Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Magic Disk: Difference between revisions
From generasia
FoxxyFuyumi (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Lambchopsuey (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
||11||27 ||24 ||18 ||18 ||16 ||15 ||22 ||7,760 | ||11||27 ||24 ||18 ||18 ||16 ||15 ||22 ||7,760 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||17|| | ||17||33 ||27 ||26 ||23 ||19 ||19 ||26 ||4,229 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||19|| | ||19||47 ||38 ||46 ||40 ||27 ||29 ||35 ||3,305 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||31||- ||- ||- ||- ||50 ||- ||58 ||2,217 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||87 ||1,646 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||89 ||1,693 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||109 ||1,083 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||141 ||926 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||146 ||794 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||150 ||775 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||180 ||613 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||225 ||674 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||238 ||494 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||251 ||466 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||257 ||451 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 116,901 ([[2010 Oricon Top 100 Albums|#71 album of 2010]]) | ||
==World Chart Positions== | ==World Chart Positions== | ||
Line 76: | Line 96: | ||
[[Category:J-Rock (releases)]] | [[Category:J-Rock (releases)]] | ||
[[Category:2010 Albums]] | [[Category:2010 Albums]] | ||
[[Category:2010 Oricon Top 100 Albums]] | |||
[[Category:June 2010]] | [[Category:June 2010]] |
Revision as of 02:43, 5 January 2011
- Artist
- ASIAN KUNG-FU GENERATION
- Album
- Magic Disk (マジックディスク)
- Released
- 2010.06.23
- Catalog Number
- KSCL-1610/11 (CD+DVD)
- KSCL-1612 (CD Only)
- Price
- ¥3,570 (CD+DVD)
- ¥3,059 (CD Only)
- CD Tracklist
- Shinseiki no Love Song (新世紀のラブソング; Love Song of the New Century)
- Magic Disk (マジックディスク)
- Soushiyou (双子葉)
- Sayonara Lost Generation (さよならロストジェネレイション; Goodbye Lost Generation)
- Maigo Inu to Ame no Beat (迷子犬と雨のビート)
- Aozora to Kuroi Neko (青空と黒い猫; The Blue Sky and a Black Cat)
- Kaku Seibutsu no Blues (架空生物のブルース)
- Last Dance wa Kanashimi wo Nosete (ラストダンスは悲しみを乗せて; The Last Dance Rides the Sadness)
- Microphone (マイクロフォン)
- Rising Sun (ライジングサン)
- Yes (イエス)
- Daidai (橙; Orange)
- Solanin (ソラニン)
- DVD Tracklist
- ASIAN KUNG-FU GENERATION NY RECORDING 2010/2/2~2/9
- "Off Shot"
- Information
Magic Disk is ASIAN KUNG-FU GENERATION's sixth studio album. The DVD comes with a documentary of their recording in New York.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 71,844 |
4 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 17,931 |
11 | 27 | 24 | 18 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 22 | 7,760 |
17 | 33 | 27 | 26 | 23 | 19 | 19 | 26 | 4,229 |
19 | 47 | 38 | 46 | 40 | 27 | 29 | 35 | 3,305 |
31 | - | - | - | - | 50 | - | 58 | 2,217 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 87 | 1,646 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 89 | 1,693 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 109 | 1,083 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 141 | 926 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 146 | 794 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 150 | 775 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 180 | 613 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 225 | 674 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 238 | 494 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 251 | 466 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 257 | 451 |
Total Reported Sales: 116,901 (#71 album of 2010)
World Chart Positions
Week 1 | |
---|---|
Position | 11 |
External Links
|