Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
No Mercy (single): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Windershaker (talk | contribs) |
Windershaker (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||121 ||338 | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||121 ||338 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- || | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||181 ||223 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for eight weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||30 ||- ||- ||x ||xxx | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' 41, | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 41,320* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 14:51, 28 June 2014
- Artist
- B.A.P
- Single
- NO MERCY
- Released
- 2014.04.02
- Catalog Number
- KIZM-277/8 (Type-A Edition)
- KICM-1514 (Type-B Edition)
- KICM-91513 (Limited Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,800 (Type-A Edition)
- ¥1,200 (Type-B Edition)
- ¥2,850 (Limited Edition)
- Limited Edition CD Tracklist
- NO MERCY
- HURRICANE
- NO MERCY (Original Rap Version)
- NO MERCY (Instrumental)
- HURRICANE (Instrumental)
- Type-A/ CD Tracklist
- NO MERCY
- DANCING IN THE RAIN
- NO MERCY (Original Rap Version)
- NO MERCY (Instrumental)
- DANCING IN THE RAIN (Instrumental)
- Type-B CD Tracklist
- NO MERCY
- HURRICANE
- DANCING IN THE RAIN
- NO MERCY (Original Rap Version)
- Type-A DVD Tracklist
- NO MERCY Music Video (Japanese ver.)
- Information
"NO MERCY" is a song recorded by B.A.P. It appears on the mini-album "NO MERCY" as track #2.
"NO MERCY" was later released as B.A.P's third Japanese single. It was released in three editions: a CD+DVD Type-A edition, CD Only Type-B edition, and limited CD Only edition that included goods. The single came with one of seven trading cards and one of seven special tickets.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Marco, Jeon Da Un, Bang Yong Guk
- Music
- Marco, Jeon Da Un
- Other
- Arrangement: Marco, Jeon Da Un
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 40,026 |
18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 58 | 733 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 121 | 338 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 181 | 223 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for eight weeks | |
- | - | - | - | 30 | - | - | x | xxx |
Total Reported Sales: 41,320*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Type-A Edition | Type-B Edition | Limited Edition
|