Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Time Warp: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
||- ||2 ||3 ||3 ||4 ||5 ||9 ||2 ||31,052 | ||- ||2 ||3 ||3 ||4 ||5 ||9 ||2 ||31,052 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||7 ||18 ||19 || | ||7 ||18 ||19 ||24 ||20 ||17 ||22 ||20 ||2,047 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||18||46 ||41 ||43 ||44 ||34 ||36 ||44 ||768 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x || | ||29||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||x ||x | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||x ||x | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:37, 12 October 2020
- Artist
- Perfume
- Single
- Time Warp
- Released
- 2020.09.16
- Catalog Number
- UPCP-9026 (Perfect Limited Edition)
- UPCP-9027 (Limited Edition)
- UPCP-5012 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥2,627 (Perfect Limited Edition)
- ¥1,818 (Limited Edition)
- ¥1,343 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Time Warp
- Saisei (再生; Playback)
- Time Warp -Original Instrumental-
- Saisei -Original Instrumental-
- DVD Tracklist
- Time Warp -Video Clip-
- Saisei -Video Clip-
- Perfume View
- Saisei -Making Video- (メイキング映像)
- Information
"Time Warp" is the 31st single released by Perfume. It was released in three versions: a perfect limited CD+DVD edition+Special Jacket+Special Goods edition and a limited CD+DVD edition that reverts to a regular CD edition when depleted.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Music
- Other Information
- Arrangement:
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 31,052 |
7 | 18 | 19 | 24 | 20 | 17 | 22 | 20 | 2,047 |
18 | 46 | 41 | 43 | 44 | 34 | 36 | 44 | 768 |
29 | - | - | - | - | - | - | x | x |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | x | x |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2020 | September | x | x |
- Total Reported Sales: 33,867*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Perfect Limited Edition | Limited/Regular Edition
|