Generasia would not be possible without tokyograph and all the wonderful people who've contributed over the past 15 years. Thank you!
Difference between revisions of "BNK48 Trainees"
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) (→Stages) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
+ | [[File:BNK48 Trainees 2021.jpg|400px|thumb|right|Trainees (2021)]] | ||
'''BNK48 Trainees''' are a group of trainees aspiring to debut in '''[[BNK48]]'''. They fill in for absent members in the theater and are promoted to official members of BNK48 to replace graduated members. | '''BNK48 Trainees''' are a group of trainees aspiring to debut in '''[[BNK48]]'''. They fill in for absent members in the theater and are promoted to official members of BNK48 to replace graduated members. | ||
Line 7: | Line 8: | ||
===1st Generation (2017)=== | ===1st Generation (2017)=== | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Nayika Srinian|Can]] (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Cherprang Areekul|Cherpang]] (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017) |
− | * [[Irada Tavachphongsri]] (Graduated, November 18, 2017) | + | * [[Irada Tavachphongsri|Cincin]] (Graduated, November 18, 2017) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Napaphat Worraphuttanon|Jaa]] (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Jetsupa Kruetang|Jan]] (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Kunjiranut Intarasin|Jane]] (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Jennis Oprasert|Jennis]] (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Suchaya Saenkhot|Jib]] (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Natruja Chutiwansopon|Kaew]] (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Korapat Nilprapa|Kate]] (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Watsamon Phongwanit|Kidcat]] (Graduated, September 23, 2017) |
− | * [[Mesa Chinavicharana]] (Graduated October 21, 2018) | + | * [[Vathusiri Phuwapunyasiri|Korn]] (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Mesa Chinavicharana|Maysa]] (Graduated October 21, 2018) |
− | * [[Miori Ohkubo]] (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017) | + | * [[Panisa Srilaloeng|Mind]] (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017; Demoted to Trainee, March 26, 2020; Graduated December 21, 2022) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Miori Ohkubo|Miori]] (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Pimrapat Phadungwatanachok|Mobile]] (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Praewa Suthamphong|Music]] (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Christin Larsen|Namhom]] (Graduated, February 12, 2018) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Milin Dokthian|Namneung]] (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Pichayapa Natha|Namsai]] (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Warinrat Yolprasong|Niky]] (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Mananya Kaoju|Nink]] (Promoted to Team NV, November 16, 2019) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Kanteera Wadcharathadsanakul|Noey]] (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017) |
− | * [[Rinrada Inthaisong]] (Promoted to Team BIII, November 16, 2019) | + | * [[Patchanan Jiajirachote|Orn]] (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Rinrada Inthaisong|Piam]] (Promoted to Team BIII, November 16, 2019) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Punsikorn Tiyakorn|Pun]] (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Jiradapa Intajak|Pupe]] (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Sawitchaya Kajonrungsilp|Satchan]] (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017) |
− | + | * [[Isarapa Thawatpakdee|Tarwaan]] (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017) | |
===2nd Generation (2018)=== | ===2nd Generation (2018)=== | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Punyawee Jungcharoen|Aom]] (Transferred to [[CGM48]], July 10, 2019) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Janista Tansiri|Bamboo]] (Promoted to Team NV, November 16, 2019) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Nawaporn Chansuk|Cake]] (Graduated September 27, 2019) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Pimnipa Tungsakul|Deenee]] (Graduated August 2, 2019) |
− | * [[Juthamas Khonta]] (Promoted to Team BIII, November 16, 2019) | + | * [[Plearnpichaya Komalarajun|Faii]] (Promoted to Team BIII, November 16, 2019) |
− | * | + | * [[Paweethida Sakunpiphat|Fifa]] (Graduated December 23, 2020) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Natticha Chantaravareelekha|Fond]] (Promoted to Team NV, November 16, 2019) |
− | * [[Maira Kuyama]] (Graduated December 7, 2019) | + | * [[Nuttakul Pimtongchaikul|Gygee]] (Promoted to Team NV, November 16, 2019) |
− | * | + | * [[Juthamas Khonta|Juné]] (Promoted to Team BIII, November 16, 2019) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Manipa Roopanya|Khamin]] (Promoted to Team NV, August 6, 2023) |
− | * | + | * [[Sumitra Duangkaew|Kheng]] (Promoted to Team BIII, November 16, 2019) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Maira Kuyama|Maira]] (Graduated December 7, 2019) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Nannaphas Loetnamchoetsakun|Mewnich]] (Promoted to Team NV, November 16, 2019) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Rachaya Tupkunanon|Minmin]] (Promoted to Team BIII, November 16, 2019) |
− | * | + | * [[Khawisara Singplod|Myuu]] (Promoted to Team BIII, November 16, 2019) |
− | * | + | * [[Dusita Kitisarakulchai|Natherine]] (Promoted to Team NV, November 16, 2019) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Chanyapuk Numprasop|New]] (Promoted to Team NV, November 16, 2019) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Warinrat Yolprasong|Niky]] (Promoted to Team BIII, November 16, 2019) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Phattharanarin Mueanarit|Nine]] (Promoted to Team NV, November 16, 2019) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Natcha Krisdhasima|Oom]] (Graduated February 16, 2020) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Pakwan Noijaiboon|Pakwan]] (Promoted to Team NV, August 6, 2023) |
− | * | + | * [[Jidarpha Chamchooy|Panda]] (Promoted to Team BIII, November 16, 2019) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Ratah Chinkrajangkit|Ratah]] (Promoted to Team NV, June 2, 2022) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Sirikarn Shinnawatsuwan|Phukkhom]] (Promoted to Team NV, November 16, 2019) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Tarisa Preechatangkit|Stang]] (Promoted to Team NV, November 16, 2019) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Kamonthida Rotthawinithi|View]] (Graduated May 31, 2022) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Weeraya Zhang|Wee]] (Promoted to Team BIII, November 16, 2019) |
− | + | ||
− | + | ===3rd Generation (2020)=== | |
− | === | + | * [[Issaree Taweegulpanit|Eve]] (Promoted to Team NV, October 30, 2022) |
− | * | + | * [[Wachiraphon Phatthanaphanit|Earn]] (Promoted to Team BIII, June 2, 2022) |
− | * | + | * [[Napason Siripanee|Earth]] (Promoted to Team NV, October 30, 2022) |
− | * | + | * [[Nunthapak Kittirattanaviwat|Fame]] (Promoted to Team BIII, October 30, 2022) |
+ | * [[Virunpat Thamrongpantavanich|Grace]] (Promoted to Team BIII, June 2, 2022) | ||
+ | * [[Patalee Prasertteerachai|Hoop]] (Promoted to Team BIII, June 2, 2022) | ||
+ | * [[Chanikhan Busadee|Jaokhem]] (Promoted to Team NV, August 6, 2023) | ||
+ | * [[Natkritta Sangdamhru|Jeje]] (Graduated March 18, 2021) | ||
+ | * [[Yanisa Muangkam|Kaofrang]] (Promoted to Team NV, June 2, 2022) | ||
+ | * [[Nathanya Dulyapol|Mean]] (Promoted to Team BIII, June 2, 2022) | ||
+ | * [[Parita Rirermkul|Monet]] (Promoted to Team BIII, October 30, 2022) | ||
+ | * [[Nippitcha Pipitdaecha|Paeyah]] (Promoted to Team NV, June 2, 2022) | ||
+ | * [[Sarisa Worasunthorn|Pampam]] (Promoted to Team NV, June 2, 2022) | ||
+ | * [[Pitthayaporn Kiatthitinan|Pancake]] (Promoted to Team NV, June 2, 2022) | ||
+ | * [[Phusita Watthanakronkeaw|Peak]] (Promoted to Team BIII, October 30, 2022) | ||
+ | * [[Nicharee Wachiralapphaithoon|Pim]] (Graduated January 15, 2023) | ||
+ | * [[Pinyada Jungkanjana|Popper]] (Promoted to Team NV, June 2, 2022) | ||
+ | * [[Natthathida Asanani|Yayee]] (Promoted to Team BIII, June 2, 2022) | ||
+ | * [[Nopparada Leartviriyaporn|Yoghurt]] (Promoted to Team NV, June 2, 2022) | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===4th Generation (2022)=== | ||
+ | * '''[[Jirapinya Chantawannakul|Berry]]''' | ||
+ | * '''[[Ornnitcha Phromsupa|Emmy]]''' | ||
+ | * '''[[Kalnyarat Panphiphat|Janry]]''' | ||
+ | * '''[[Sirikorn Nilkasap|L]]''' | ||
+ | * '''[[Kotchapon Ponchokchai|Marine]]''' | ||
+ | * '''[[Naththarinee Kusolphat|Micha]]''' | ||
+ | * '''[[Thanida Akarawuthi|Nene]]''' | ||
+ | * '''[[Punyisa Kaewsawang|Palmmy]]''' | ||
+ | * '''[[Pattra Theeravas|Patt]]''' | ||
+ | * '''[[Kitchaya Udomboondee|Sindy]]''' | ||
+ | * '''[[Phimnalrat Lumyai|Wawa]]''' | ||
==Discography== | ==Discography== | ||
===Compilations / Other=== | ===Compilations / Other=== | ||
− | + | * [2017.08.08] [[Aitakatta (BNK48)|Aitakatta]] (#1 "Aitakatta", #2 "Oogoe Diamond", #3 "365nichi no Kamihikouki") | |
+ | * [2017.12.20] [[Koisuru Fortune Cookie (BNK48)|Koisuru Fortune Cookie]] (#1 "Koisuru Fortune Cookie", #2 "BNK48", #3 "Skirt, Hirari") | ||
+ | * [2018.09.28] [[Kimi wa Melody (BNK48)|Kimi wa Melody]] (#2 "Tsugi no Season") <small>(2nd Generation)</small> | ||
+ | * [2022.04.01] [[Sayonara Crawl (BNK48)|Sayonara Crawl]] (#2 "First Rabbit") <small>(3rd Generation)</small> | ||
+ | * [2023.02.27] [[Iiwake Maybe (BNK48)|Iiwake Maybe]] (#2 "Shoujotachi yo") <small>(4th Generation)</small> | ||
+ | <!-- | ||
==Units== | ==Units== | ||
* | * | ||
Line 80: | Line 114: | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
--> | --> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Information== | ||
+ | ===Stages=== | ||
+ | * [2018.08.11 – 2020.02.08] [[BNK48 Trainee 1st Stage|1st Stage "PARTY ga Hajimaru yo"]] (ปาร์ตี้ในฝัน) | ||
+ | * [2021.03.27 – 2022.07.29] [[BNK48 Trainee 2nd Stage|2nd Stage "Ganbare! Kenkyuusei"]] | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Latest revision as of 05:04, 4 January 2024
BNK48 Trainees are a group of trainees aspiring to debut in BNK48. They fill in for absent members in the theater and are promoted to official members of BNK48 to replace graduated members.
- See also: AKB48 Kenkyuusei, SKE48 Kenkyuusei, NMB48 Kenkyuusei, HKT48 Kenkyuusei, NGT48 Kenkyuusei, STU48 Kenkyuusei.
Contents
Members
- Names of current members are in bold.
1st Generation (2017)
- Can (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017)
- Cherpang (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017)
- Cincin (Graduated, November 18, 2017)
- Jaa (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017)
- Jan (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017)
- Jane (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017)
- Jennis (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017)
- Jib (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017)
- Kaew (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017)
- Kate (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017)
- Kidcat (Graduated, September 23, 2017)
- Korn (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017)
- Maysa (Graduated October 21, 2018)
- Mind (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017; Demoted to Trainee, March 26, 2020; Graduated December 21, 2022)
- Miori (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017)
- Mobile (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017)
- Music (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017)
- Namhom (Graduated, February 12, 2018)
- Namneung (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017)
- Namsai (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017)
- Niky (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017)
- Nink (Promoted to Team NV, November 16, 2019)
- Noey (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017)
- Orn (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017)
- Piam (Promoted to Team BIII, November 16, 2019)
- Pun (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017)
- Pupe (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017)
- Satchan (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017)
- Tarwaan (Promoted to Team BIII, December 24, 2017)
2nd Generation (2018)
- Aom (Transferred to CGM48, July 10, 2019)
- Bamboo (Promoted to Team NV, November 16, 2019)
- Cake (Graduated September 27, 2019)
- Deenee (Graduated August 2, 2019)
- Faii (Promoted to Team BIII, November 16, 2019)
- Fifa (Graduated December 23, 2020)
- Fond (Promoted to Team NV, November 16, 2019)
- Gygee (Promoted to Team NV, November 16, 2019)
- Juné (Promoted to Team BIII, November 16, 2019)
- Khamin (Promoted to Team NV, August 6, 2023)
- Kheng (Promoted to Team BIII, November 16, 2019)
- Maira (Graduated December 7, 2019)
- Mewnich (Promoted to Team NV, November 16, 2019)
- Minmin (Promoted to Team BIII, November 16, 2019)
- Myuu (Promoted to Team BIII, November 16, 2019)
- Natherine (Promoted to Team NV, November 16, 2019)
- New (Promoted to Team NV, November 16, 2019)
- Niky (Promoted to Team BIII, November 16, 2019)
- Nine (Promoted to Team NV, November 16, 2019)
- Oom (Graduated February 16, 2020)
- Pakwan (Promoted to Team NV, August 6, 2023)
- Panda (Promoted to Team BIII, November 16, 2019)
- Ratah (Promoted to Team NV, June 2, 2022)
- Phukkhom (Promoted to Team NV, November 16, 2019)
- Stang (Promoted to Team NV, November 16, 2019)
- View (Graduated May 31, 2022)
- Wee (Promoted to Team BIII, November 16, 2019)
3rd Generation (2020)
- Eve (Promoted to Team NV, October 30, 2022)
- Earn (Promoted to Team BIII, June 2, 2022)
- Earth (Promoted to Team NV, October 30, 2022)
- Fame (Promoted to Team BIII, October 30, 2022)
- Grace (Promoted to Team BIII, June 2, 2022)
- Hoop (Promoted to Team BIII, June 2, 2022)
- Jaokhem (Promoted to Team NV, August 6, 2023)
- Jeje (Graduated March 18, 2021)
- Kaofrang (Promoted to Team NV, June 2, 2022)
- Mean (Promoted to Team BIII, June 2, 2022)
- Monet (Promoted to Team BIII, October 30, 2022)
- Paeyah (Promoted to Team NV, June 2, 2022)
- Pampam (Promoted to Team NV, June 2, 2022)
- Pancake (Promoted to Team NV, June 2, 2022)
- Peak (Promoted to Team BIII, October 30, 2022)
- Pim (Graduated January 15, 2023)
- Popper (Promoted to Team NV, June 2, 2022)
- Yayee (Promoted to Team BIII, June 2, 2022)
- Yoghurt (Promoted to Team NV, June 2, 2022)
4th Generation (2022)
Discography
Compilations / Other
- [2017.08.08] Aitakatta (#1 "Aitakatta", #2 "Oogoe Diamond", #3 "365nichi no Kamihikouki")
- [2017.12.20] Koisuru Fortune Cookie (#1 "Koisuru Fortune Cookie", #2 "BNK48", #3 "Skirt, Hirari")
- [2018.09.28] Kimi wa Melody (#2 "Tsugi no Season") (2nd Generation)
- [2022.04.01] Sayonara Crawl (#2 "First Rabbit") (3rd Generation)
- [2023.02.27] Iiwake Maybe (#2 "Shoujotachi yo") (4th Generation)
Information
Stages
- [2018.08.11 – 2020.02.08] 1st Stage "PARTY ga Hajimaru yo" (ปาร์ตี้ในฝัน)
- [2021.03.27 – 2022.07.29] 2nd Stage "Ganbare! Kenkyuusei"
External Links
|