It is thanks to users like YOU that Generasia exists today. To all of our contributors and visitors alike, Thank You!! Be sure to like us on Facebook for the latest updates and to meet others who also enjoy Asian media!

Produce 101 China

From generasia
Jump to: navigation, search
Produce 101 China Logo

Chuàngzào 101 (创造101), also known as Produce 101 China, is a Chinese pop survival competition on Tencent. 101 female trainees from all different labels compete to form a new 11-member girl group.

Information

Contestants

     Top 11
     Eliminated

# Company Participant Grade 1 Grade 2 Episode Rankings
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 Banana Ent. Wang Manjun C C 96 96 96 Eliminated
2 Qiang Dongyue B (A↓) B 2 5 5 7 10 10 17 20
3 Fu Jing B A 8 8 10 9 9 9 12 12
4 Wang Yiran B B 81 83 83 Eliminated
5 Liu Niyi C C 77 85 88 Eliminated
6 Yuehua Ent. Meng Meiqi A A 16 6 4 1 1 1 1 1
7 Wu Xuanyi B (A↓) A 5 1 1 2 3 3 3 3
8 Yang Ruihan C B 83 79 68 Eliminated
9 Mena B B 52 69 40 51 51 52 Eliminated
10 Jiang Jinger C B 40 40 52 41 46 47 Eliminated
11 Zhang Xi B B 42 43 42 48 50 51 Eliminated
12 Pan Junya C C 63 72 76 Eliminated
13 Mavericks Ent. Blair C D 51 60 74 Eliminated
14 Rui Meng D F 29 61 79 Eliminated
15 Zi Ning A A 47 23 18 5 5 7 10 8
16 OACA Li Zixuan B A 12 10 9 10 13 13 23 17
17 Lin Junyi A B 46 56 71 Eliminated
18 Ni Qiuyun B C 65 58 67 Eliminated
19 Super Jet Ent. Zhu Tiantian B F 90 88 35 45 40 38 Eliminated
20 Liu Dexi B C 37 74 53 57 53 46 Eliminated
21 Emperor Ent. Group Xu Jingyun A C 32 36 54 23 28 31 20 22
22 Huayi Brothers Qi Yandi B C 55 45 27 19 17 17 18 15
23 HIM Wu Yunting D D 94 95 95 Eliminated
24 Liu Yushan F D 84 86 85 Eliminated
25 C.Y Media Lin Jiaan C B 62 62 72 Eliminated
26 Wenlan Culture Zhao Ling F 98 Spot Stolen
27 Yang Meiqi F D 54 55 69 Eliminated
28 Yang Meiling D F 75 84 87 Eliminated
29 Yang Chaoyue C D 4 3 3 4 2 2 9 7
30 T-Trainee Culture Wu Yingxiang A B 14 16 17 29 25 26 26 19
31 MOMO Limited Zhang Xinlei F F 57 65 56 Eliminated
32 Huakai Banxia Jiang Yanxi D D 80 87 58 Eliminated
33 Zhang Xinjie D F 79 82 65 Eliminated
34 Zhang Chuhan F C 31 57 48 52 56 55 Eliminated
35 Wu Xiaoxuan F D 88 51 61 Eliminated
36 Universal Music China Kimberley Chen A B 7 13 8 17 21 19 24 26 Eliminated
37 Rhonin Studio Zhang Yuwen B D 99 98 97 Eliminated
38 Liu Jiaying D C 87 92 94 Eliminated
39 Mango Ent. Lu Xiaoyu A A 35 20 19 20 22 20 16 18
40 Lajin Media Wang Juemeng C D 100 99 99 Eliminated
41 Zhang Xinyue B D 36 47 64 Eliminated
42 Qigu Culture Xu Shiyin D F 72 76 75 Eliminated
43 Jiang Shen C C 56 46 59 38 26 25 22 23 Eliminated
44 Lai Meiyun B B 18 17 16 12 14 14 7 8
45 K-L Ent. Zhao Yaoke F D 17 12 12 18 18 18 19 24 Eliminated
46 Lucia Chen C D 34 44 57 Eliminated
47 Sunnee Yang A B 6 7 7 8 7 8 11 11 Eliminated
48 Zheng Chengcheng C D 93 Left
49 Wang Qing B C 9 9 13 27 33 39 Eliminated
50 Yu Meihong C F 25 28 30 30 39 41 Eliminated
51 AKB48 CHINA Mao Weijia D D 64 59 70 Eliminated
52 Liu Nian C F 61 48 63 47 41 42 Eliminated
53 YY Media Liu Siqian D D 76 41 34 50 52 54 Eliminated
54 Wu Qian D C 74 78 51 54 57 57 Eliminated
55 Fan Wei C C 22 24 26 24 30 33 28 28 Eliminated
56 Chen Yifan D D 66 70 81 Eliminated
57 Xiang Yuxing C F 30 64 46 56 58 56 Eliminated
58 Sanmei Ent. Chiao Manting F D 19 19 24 28 20 22 33 35 Eliminated
59 Zhiyi Media Ren Zhen D D 73 63 66 Eliminated
60 Yueer Hu D D 67 68 78 Eliminated
61 Dream Ent. Shao Xia F C 92 80 73 Eliminated
62 Ju Lin D F 71 81 50 42 45 45 Eliminated
63 Checkmate Ent. Yang Han C B 89 93 93 Eliminated
64 Li Tianyun D D 43 67 80 Eliminated
65 Z-Cherry Culture Yang Bing D F 26 54 55 49 48 49 Eliminated
66 Xia Shijie F C 48 75 84 Eliminated
67 Chen Yuyuan C B 41 71 82 Eliminated
68 Poodoo Ent. Wang Ting F B 50 52 45 31 43 34 32 31 Eliminated
69 Gou Xueying D D 69 66 47 40 47 48 Eliminated
70 Long WuTian Duan Aojuan B C 3 4 6 6 8 5 4 5
71 Zhumei Tao Gao Qiuzi D D 21 18 20 13 11 11 8 10
72 Han Dan D D 91 89 89 Eliminated
73 Xu Mengjie C C 13 15 15 16 16 16 15 16
74 ETM Academy Luo Yijia B B 44 27 23 36 31 32 36 36 Eliminated
75 Yan Kexin C D 97 97 98 Eliminated
76 Su Ruiqi C B 78 29 28 39 29 29 21 25 Eliminated
77 Liu Renyu A A 24 22 22 14 15 15 14 13
78 Zhang Jingxuan D F 95 53 62 Eliminated
79 Ma Xingyu D F 28 25 25 58 55 53 Eliminated
80 Wang Yalin C D 85 73 77 Eliminated
81 Rongyi Culture Zhou Xue F C 53 49 60 Eliminated
82 Ividea Entertainment Lu Xiaoxao D F 27 32 36 21 23 28 30 32 Eliminated
83 JC Universe Ent. Luo Yitian C C 60 38 37 33 27 30 35 34 Eliminated
84 Du Jinyu C C 59 37 44 46 38 37 Eliminated
85 Wei Jin B (A↓) B 39 30 32 32 27 31 30 Eliminated
86 Chou Chou B (A↓) B 58 42 43 37 44 44 Eliminated
87 Yamy A A 1 2 2 3 4 4 6 4 Eliminated
88 Luo Zhiyi B B 70 39 41 44 49 50 Eliminated
89 Huanri Shiji Qiu Luqing D F 101 100 100 Eliminated
90 Yin Rouyi D F 86 90 91 Eliminated
91 Zhu Jiaxi D D 49 77 86 Eliminated
92 RealShow Ent. Abby F 23 Left
93 Cindy F 15 Spot Stolen
94 Dora F 68 Spot Stolen
95 ReDu Music Liu Danmeng B (A↓) B 38 34 38 43 34 36 34 33 Eliminated
96 Huaying Yixing Li Ziting B (A↓) A 11 11 11 11 6 6 5 6
97 DongLun Media Wang Mohan D C 33 35 49 25 19 21 29 29 Eliminated
98 JOY Ent. Chen Yihan C D 20 26 31 35 37 35 25 21
99 JXJY Culture Yin Rui F C 45 50 39 53 54 58 Eliminated
100 Individual Trainee Ge Jiahui D C 10 14 14 34 42 43 Eliminated
101 Luo Tianshu C C 82 91 92 Eliminated
102 STD Entertainment Wu Qianying B A 33 33 22 24 24 27 27 Eliminated
103 Gao Yingxi C A 31 29 15 12 12 13 14
104 Esee Model Re Yina A F 21 21 25 35 40 Eliminated
105 Model Agent Wang Ju C C 94 90 55 36 23 2 2

"Fill-In" Contestants

Constants who were brought in at the end of the first performance to perform and get a chance to steal someone's place in F class.
# Company Participant
102 STD Entertainment Wu Qianying
103 Gao Yinxi
104 Zhang Pianpian
105 Shu Meng
106 Esee Model Re Yina
107 Yuan Yinxi
108 Yan Yue
109 Model Agent Wang Ju
110 SMG Models Yang Siying

Performances

Performance 3: Group Battle

Twelve centers were chosen by two factors: six chosen for their amount of hard work (diligent) and the other six for their skill (skilled). Each group is under two mentors, Ella Chen and Tiger Hu's team (Binbin La) or Jason Zhang and Show Luo's team (Zhi Jie Advance). Winning teams gain a point for their mentor team. The battle ended in a tie with each mentor team having 4 points. The overall winning team was Zhi Jie Advance TEAM with Meng Meiqi's team. For winning, Meng Meiqi gets to keep her center position for the next battle.

     Winner
     Most Popular/Most Votes

Binbin La TEAM Zhi Jie Advance TEAM
S.H.E
"Zhong Guo Hua"
(Chinese Language)
Hua Chenyu
"Yi lei"
(Aliens)
Yamy (Skilled) Ju Lin (Diligent)
Wei Jin Li Tianyun
Mena Blair
Ni Qiuyun Gou Xueying
Du Jinyu Yin Rouyi
Wang Ju JC
Zhi Jie Advance TEAM Binbin La TEAM
Mayday
"Wo You Chu Lian Le"
(First Love Once Again)
Maroon 5
"Sugar"
Wu Xuanyi (Skilled) Sunnee Yang (Skilled)
Luo Yitian Liu Danmeng
Wang Yiran Yin Rui
Wu Qian Xu Mengjie
Yang Ruihan Xu Jingyun
Luo Zhiyi Re Yina
Li Zixuan
Zhi Jie Advance TEAM Binbin La TEAM
Mavis Fan
"Na Zhong Nuhai"
(That Kind of Girl)
Tanya Chua
"Hong Se Gao Gen Xie"
(Red High Heels)
Kimberley Chen (Skilled) Li Ziting (Skilled)
Chen Yuyuan Wu Yingxiang
Qiu Luqing Zhang Yuwen
Wu Yunting Liu Siqian
Liu Yushan Zhang Jingxuan
Lin Jiaan
Binbin La TEAM Zhi Jie Advance TEAM
JJ Lin
"Bu Chao Bu Yong Hua Qian"
(High Fashion)
Show Lo
"Cheng Yao"
(Support)
Fu Jing (Skilled) Meng Meiqi (Skilled)
Wang Ting Zhang Xi
Shao Xia Jiang Jinger
Wang Mohan Jiang Shen
Qi Yandi Zhou Xue
Xia Shijie Chen Yifan
Binbin La TEAM Zhi Jie Advance TEAM
Mavis Fan
"Ni De Tianmi"
(Your Sweetness)
TFBoys
"Chong Ai"
(Tender Love)
Zhu Tiantian (Diligent) Liu Renyu (Skilled)
Lin Junyi Yang Han
Fan Wei Wang Qing
Liu Niyi Lucia Chen
Liu Dexi Zhao Yaoke
Ren Zhen Wang Juemeng
Gao Yinxi
Binbin La TEAM Zhi Jie Advance TEAM
Jay Chou
"Ye Ye Pao De Cha"
(Grandpa's Tea)
BAAD
"Kimi ga Suki da to Sakebitai"
Qiang Dongyue (Diligent) Lu Xiaoxao (Diligent)
Chou Chou Su Ruiqi
Luo Tianshu Liu Jiaying
Chiao Manting Wang Manjun
Lu Xiaoyu Yan Kexin
Zhang Xinyue Yang Meiling
Han Dan Zi Ning
Zhi Jie Advance TEAM Binbin La TEAM
Jacky Cheung
"Tou Fa Luan Le"
(Hair Was Awry)
Dragon Pig
"Quanbu Dou Shi Ni"
(All About You)
Zhang Xinjie (Diligent) Jiang Yanxi (Diligent)
Zhang Xinlei Wu Xiaoxuan
Mao Weijia Pan Junya
Yueer Hu Yang Meiqi
Yang Bing Xu Shiyin
Ge Jiahui Yang Zhaoyue
Zhi Jie Advance TEAM Binbin La TEAM
Cyndi Wang
"Ai Ni"
(Love You)
MAKE-UP
"Pegasus Fantasy"
Duan Aojuan (Diligent) Luo Yijia (Diligent)
Lai Meiyun Gao Qiuzi
Zhang Chuhan Rui Meng
Liu Nian Wang Yalin
Chen Yihan Ma Xingyu
Xiang Yuxin
Wu Qianying

External Links