Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Arigatou (Ikimonogakari): Difference between revisions
From generasia
No edit summary |
|||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
||3 ||12 ||6 ||5 ||4 ||3 ||3 ||5 ||13,502 | ||3 ||12 ||6 ||5 ||4 ||3 ||3 ||5 ||13,502 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||4 ||19 ||20 ||19 ||12 ||9 ||11 ||14 | ||4 ||19 ||20 ||19 ||12 ||9 ||11 ||14 ||9,734 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||7 ||20 ||20 ||16 ||13 ||12 ||12 ||x ||x,xxx | ||7 ||20 ||20 ||16 ||13 ||12 ||12 ||x ||x,xxx | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||12||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx |
Revision as of 13:12, 8 June 2010
- Artist
- ikimono-gakari
- Single
- Arigatou (ありがとう; Thank You)
- Released
- 2010.05.05
- Catalog Number
- ESCL-3438
- Price
- ¥555
- Tracklist
- Arigatou (ありがとう; Thank You)
- Arigatou -instrumental-
- Information
"Arigatou" is the eighteenth single released by ikimono-gakari. The title track was used as the theme song for the drama Gegege no Nyoubou. The first press of the single came with "ikimono-card 019" and an "Arigatou" sticker. It's their highest first week singles sales.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Mizuno Yoshiki
- Music
- Mizuno Yoshiki
- Other Information
- Arrangement: Honma Akimitsu
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 44,642 |
2 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20,598 |
3 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13,502 |
4 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 9,734 |
7 | 20 | 20 | 16 | 13 | 12 | 12 | x | x,xxx |
12 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
Total Reported Sales: 88,466*