You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Ranbu no Melody: Difference between revisions
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||128 ||544 | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||128 ||544 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||160 ||385 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||165 ||350 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||192 ||285 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 57,206 | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 13:48, 27 February 2011
- Artist
- SID
- Single
- Ranbu no Melody (乱舞のメロディ)
- Released
- 2010.12.01
- Catalog Number
- KSCL-1695/6 (Limited Edition A)
- KSCL-1697/8 (Limited Edition B)
- KSCL-1699 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,700 (Limited Editions)
- ¥1,250 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Ranbu no Melody (乱舞のメロディ; Wild Dance Melody)
- Danro (暖炉; Fireplace)
- Hosoi Koe (Live from SID Summer Festa 2010) (ホソイコエ; Thin Voice)
- Limited Edition A DVD Tracklist
- SID Summer Festa 2010 Live Eizou + Ichiban Suki na Basho 2010 Mikoukai Eizou Ver.A (ライブ映像+いちばん好きな場所 未公開映像)
- Limited Edition B DVD Tracklist
- SID Summer Festa 2010 Live Eizou + Ichiban Suki na Basho 2010 Mikoukai Eizou Ver.B (ライブ映像+いちばん好きな場所 未公開映像)
- Information
"Ranbu no Melody" is the eighth major and 18th overall single released by SID. This was released in three different versions: two limited CD+DVD editions (A & B) and a regular CD only edition. Each limited edition comes with a DVD of one version of a combination of live videos taken from SID Summer Festa 2010 and unpublished footage of Ichiban Suki na Basho 2010. Includes a live version of their fourth single "Hosoi Koe". The first pressings of the regular edition grants an original BLEACH illustrated character calendar. The titular song was used as an opening theme song for the anime BLEACH and the ending theme song for the following TV programs: Bepop! High Heel, a-ha-N, and Chart Busters R!. The single reached #5 on the Oricon weekly charts, where it is still charting.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Mao
- Music
- Mimegumi Aki
- Other Information
- Arrangement: SID, Katou Takayuki
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 37,562 |
6 | 17 | 21 | 18 | 15 | 4 | 19 | 12 | 8,222 |
12 | 25 | 24 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 30 | 25 | 3,525 |
32 | 47 | - | 40 | 26 | 35 | 42 | 39 | 2,201 |
34 | 42 | 48 | 42 | 47 | 34 | 37 | 43 | 1,459 |
33 | 47 | 40 | - | 48 | - | 43 | 43 | 1,344 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 71 | 774 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 105 | 555 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 128 | 544 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 160 | 385 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 165 | 350 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 192 | 285 |
Total Reported Sales: 57,206
External Links
- Oricon Profiles: Limited Edition A | Limited Edition B | Regular Edition
- Sony Music Profiles: Limited Edition A | Limited Edition B | Regular Edition