Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
New Jeans: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
(87 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
; Physical | ; Physical | ||
<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:auto; background:#ffffff;"> | |||
<div style="padding: 10px; width:500px;">''Expand for the Weekly Album data''</div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 3px"|Fri||style="padding: 3px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 3px"|Fri||style="padding: 3px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="19" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2022'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 34</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||47 ||style="padding: 3px"|1,012 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 35</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||4 ||– ||– ||12 ||4,910 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 36</small></small> ||17 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||40 ||1,339 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 37</small></small> ||41 ||40 ||– ||41 ||– ||– ||– ||32 ||1,581 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 38</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||53 ||828 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 39</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||46 ||863 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 40</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||78 ||700 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 41</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||97 ||505 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 42</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||92 ||407 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 43</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||89 ||425 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 44</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||57 ||753 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 45</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||63 ||744 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 46</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||94 ||429 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 47</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||69 ||650 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 48</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||60 ||569 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 49</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||93 ||478 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 50</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||94 ||442 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 51</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||73 ||607 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 52</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||80 ||712 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="42" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||83 ||1,046 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||61 ||803 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 3</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||41 ||– ||– ||60 ||726 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 4</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||121 ||312 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 5</small></small> ||36 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||45 ||882 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 6</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||145 ||324 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 7</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||114 ||367 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 8</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||156 ||230 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 9</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||113 ||398 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 10</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||25 ||1,913 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 11</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||60 ||823 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 12</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||71 ||608 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 13</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||108 ||432 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 14</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||40 ||1,371 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 15</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||42 ||1,197 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 16</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||55 ||655 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 17</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||100 ||379 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 18</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||103 ||434 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 19</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||142 ||310 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 20</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||105 ||421 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 21</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||132 ||229 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 22</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||156 ||210 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 23</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||212 ||188 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 25</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||291 ||113 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 26</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||233 ||143 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 27</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||283 ||128 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 28</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||291 ||131 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 29</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||209 ||157 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 30</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||177 ||177 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 31</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||180 ||254 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 32</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||98 ||375 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 33</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||153 ||223 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 34</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||128 ||254 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 35</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||132 ||246 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 36</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||165 ||242 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 37</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||206 ||165 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 39</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||263 ||138 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 41</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||280 ||138 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 11 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="52" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2024'''</small>||style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||226 ||182 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 3</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||124 ||278 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 4</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||134 ||231 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 5</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||153 ||220 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 6</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||140 ||283 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 7</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||193 ||176 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 8</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||153 ||232 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 9</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||173 ||244 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 10</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||218 ||182 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 11</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||236 ||156 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 12</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||210 ||167 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 13</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||230 ||150 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 14</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||260 ||140 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 15</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||248 ||159 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 16</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||223 ||142 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 17</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||249 ||115 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 18</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||212 ||158 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 19</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||195 ||192 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 20</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||157 ||202 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 21</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||249 ||117 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 22</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||184 ||150 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
Line 72: | Line 207: | ||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 39,002* | ||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2022:''' 17,242 (#218 Album of the Year) | |||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2023:''' 17,854 (#205 Album of the Year) | |||
* '''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' 78 | |||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
; Digital | ; Digital | ||
<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:auto; background:#ffffff;"> | |||
<div style="padding: 10px; width:300px;">''Expand for the Weekly Album data''</div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="12" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2022'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 33</small></small>||9 ||style="padding: 3px"|559 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 34</small></small>||17 ||style="padding: 3px"|265 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 34</small></small>||17 ||style="padding: 3px"|265 | ||
Line 98: | Line 239: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 43</small></small>||49 ||style="padding: 3px"|103 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 43</small></small>||49 ||style="padding: 3px"|103 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR 7 WEEKS</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 50</small></small>||50 ||style="padding: 3px"|120 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR 2 WEEKS</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="30" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small>||style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR 1 WEEK</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2</small></small>||34 ||style="padding: 3px"|188 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 3</small></small>||15 ||style="padding: 3px"|270 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 4</small></small>||13 ||style="padding: 3px"|290 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 5</small></small>||22 ||style="padding: 3px"|231 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 6</small></small>||21 ||style="padding: 3px"|227 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 7</small></small>||22 ||style="padding: 3px"|220 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 8</small></small>||22 ||style="padding: 3px"|201 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 9</small></small>||21 ||style="padding: 3px"|187 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 10</small></small>||27 ||style="padding: 3px"|175 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 11</small></small>||20 ||style="padding: 3px"|171 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 12</small></small>||11 ||style="padding: 3px"|394 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 13</small></small>||25 ||style="padding: 3px"|196 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 14</small></small>||25 ||style="padding: 3px"|173 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 15</small></small>||29 ||style="padding: 3px"|168 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 16</small></small>||37 ||style="padding: 3px"|162 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 17</small></small>||42 ||style="padding: 3px"|145 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR 10 WEEKS</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 28</small></small>||49 ||style="padding: 3px"|90 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR 1 WEEK</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 30</small></small>||38 ||style="padding: 3px"|110 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 31</small></small>||31 ||style="padding: 3px"|144 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 32</small></small>||29 ||style="padding: 3px"|158 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 33</small></small>||22 ||style="padding: 3px"|222 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 34</small></small>||12 ||style="padding: 3px"|260 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 35</small></small>||18 ||style="padding: 3px"|229 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 36</small></small>||20 ||style="padding: 3px"|204 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 37</small></small>||39 ||style="padding: 3px"|123 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 38</small></small>||46 ||style="padding: 3px"|103 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR 14 WEEKS</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="52" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2024'''</small>||style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR 2 WEEKS</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 3</small></small>||21 ||style="padding: 3px"|190 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 4</small></small>||23 ||style="padding: 3px"|192 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR 14 WEEKS</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 19</small></small>||43 ||style="padding: 3px"|87 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | |||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' 10,947* | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:57, 23 May 2024
- Artist
- NewJeans
- Mini-Album
- New Jeans
- Released
- 2022.08.01
- Tracklist
- Information
New Jeans is the debut mini-album released by NewJeans. The songs "Attention," "Hype Boy," and "Cookie" were used as the lead tracks.
Oricon Chart Positions
Despite being a Korean release for NewJeans, the mini-album still managed to chart on the Japanese Oricon chart.
Expand for the Weekly Album data
|
Expand for the Weekly Album data
|
External Links
|