Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!

Tunnel Vision (ITZY mini-album): Difference between revisions

From generasia
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
Line 18: Line 18:
;Information
;Information
''TUNNEL VISION'' is the ninth Korean mini-album released by [[ITZY]]. The title track was used as the lead track.
''TUNNEL VISION'' is the ninth Korean mini-album released by [[ITZY]]. The title track was used as the lead track.
<!--
 
==Oricon Chart Positions==
==Oricon Chart Positions==
Despite being a Korean release for [[ITZY]], the mini-album still managed to chart on the Japanese [[Oricon]] chart.
Despite being a Korean release for [[ITZY]], the mini-album still managed to chart on the Japanese [[Oricon]] chart.
{|
<!--{|
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |


; Physical
; Physical-->
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;"
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;"
|- style="background:#efefef;"
|- style="background:#efefef;"
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 3px"|Fri||style="padding: 3px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 3px"|Fri||style="padding: 3px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|rowspan="6" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 47</small></small>||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||x ||x
|rowspan="6" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 48</small></small>||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||46 ||1,011
|- align="center"
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 48</small></small>||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||x ||x
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 49</small></small>||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||x ||x
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 49</small></small>||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||x ||x
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 50</small></small>||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||x ||x
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 50</small></small>||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||x ||x
|- align="center"
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 51</small></small>||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||x ||x
|}
|}
 
<!--
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;"
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;"
|- style="background:#efefef;"
|- style="background:#efefef;"
Line 44: Line 44:
|rowspan="1" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|November||x ||style="padding: 3px"|x
|rowspan="1" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|November||x ||style="padding: 3px"|x
|}
|}
 
-->
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' x*
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' 1,011*
 
<!--
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |



Latest revision as of 03:25, 26 November 2025

Mini-Album Cover
Artist
ITZY
Mini-Album
TUNNEL VISION
Released
2025.11.10
Tracklist
  1. FOCUS
  2. TUNNEL VISION
  3. DYT
  4. Flicker
  5. Nocturne
  6. 8-BIT HEART


Information

TUNNEL VISION is the ninth Korean mini-album released by ITZY. The title track was used as the lead track.

Oricon Chart Positions

Despite being a Korean release for ITZY, the mini-album still managed to chart on the Japanese Oricon chart.

Year Week Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Week Rank Sales
2025 WEEK 48 46 1,011
WEEK 49 x x
WEEK 50 x x
WEEK 51 x x
  • Total Reported Sales: 1,011*

External Links