Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Tenchi Gaeshi: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
||30||61 ||63 ||47 ||59 ||49 ||49 ||56 ||1,169 | ||30||61 ||63 ||47 ||59 ||49 ||49 ||56 ||1,169 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||37||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||x | ||37||70 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||x | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||x | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:43, 2 July 2014
- Artist
- NICO Touches the Walls
- Single
- Tenchi Gaeshi (天地ガエシ)
- Released
- 2014.06.11
- Catalog Number
- KSCL-2443~4 (Limited Edition)
- KSCL-2445 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,600 (Limited Edition)
- ¥1,100 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Tenchi Gaeshi (天地ガエシ)
- Hana no Yume (ハナノユメ) (Original: chatmonchy)
- DVD Tracklist
- Tenchi Gaeshi music clip
- Tenchi Gaeshi Documentary
- Information
"Tenchi Gaeshi" is the 16th single (15th major label single) released by NICO Touches the Walls. The single was released in two editions: a limited CD+DVD edition and a regular CD only edition. The limited edition came with a "Kabe no Mimi" photo book. The title track was used as the ending theme for the Anime "Haikyuu!!."
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Mitsumura Tatsuya
- Music
- Mitsumura Tatsuya
- Other Information
- Arrangement: Asano Takashi, NICO Touches the Walls
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 10,148 |
13 | 31 | 28 | 37 | 42 | 25 | 29 | 31 | 2,330 |
30 | 61 | 63 | 47 | 59 | 49 | 49 | 56 | 1,169 |
37 | 70 | - | - | - | - | - | - | x |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | x |
Total Reported Sales: 13,647*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition
|