Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Overdose (EXO-K): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||2014||June||- ||- | ||2014||June||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||2014||July||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||2014||August||x ||x,xxx | ||2014||August||x ||x,xxx | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:53, 12 July 2014
- Artist
- EXO-K
- Mini-Album
- Overdose
- Released
- 2014.05.07
- Tracklist
- Jungdok (Overdose) (중독)
- Wolgwang (Moonlight) (월광)
- Thunder
- Run
- Love Love Love
- Jungdok (Overdose) (EXO ver.)
- Information
Overdose is EXO-K's second mini-album. On the same date, EXO-M released the Chinese version of the mini-album. The mini-album was originally to be released on April 21st, but was postponed due to the Sewol ferry accident.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13 | 2,832 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 21,887 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 18 | 3,830 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 38 | 2,221 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 61 | 1,300 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 69 | 1,034 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 132 | 613 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 151 | 661 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 176 | 478 |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2014 | May | 11 | 30,770 |
Total Reported Sales: 34,856*
Gaon Monthly Chart Positions
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2014 | May | 1 | 390,034 |
2014 | June | - | - |
2014 | July | x | x,xxx |
2014 | August | x | x,xxx |
Total Reported Sales: 390,034*