Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
SIX BOMB: Difference between revisions
From generasia
No edit summary |
|||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|+ List of members, with years active | |+ List of members, with years active | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2"|Member !!2012 !!2013 !!2014 !!2015 || | ! colspan="2"|Member !!2012 !!2013 !!2014 !!2015 !!2016 ||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FDFD96"| || '''Hyejin'''<br><small>(2012)</small> || colspan="1" style="text-align:center; background:#FDFD96;"| ||colspan=" | |style="background:#FDFD96"| || '''Hyejin'''<br><small>(2012)</small> || colspan="1" style="text-align:center; background:#FDFD96;"| ||colspan="6"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#B4FB84"| || '''NABI'''<br><small>(2012)</small> || colspan="1" style="text-align:center; background:#b4fb84;"| ||colspan=" | |style="background:#B4FB84"| || '''NABI'''<br><small>(2012)</small> || colspan="1" style="text-align:center; background:#b4fb84;"| ||colspan="6"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#CCCCFF"| || '''Ji Woo'''<br><small>(2012)</small> || colspan="1" style="text-align:center; background:#CCCCFF;"| ||colspan=" | |style="background:#CCCCFF"| || '''Ji Woo'''<br><small>(2012)</small> || colspan="1" style="text-align:center; background:#CCCCFF;"| ||colspan="6"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#87D3F8"| || '''Ui Hyun'''<br><small>(2012)</small> || colspan="1" style="text-align:center; background:#87D3F8;"| ||colspan=" | |style="background:#87D3F8"| || '''Ui Hyun'''<br><small>(2012)</small> || colspan="1" style="text-align:center; background:#87D3F8;"| ||colspan="6"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:pink"| || '''Young Ji'''<br><small>(2012)</small> ||colspan="1" style="text-align:center; background:pink;"| ||colspan=" | |style="background:pink"| || '''Young Ji'''<br><small>(2012)</small> ||colspan="1" style="text-align:center; background:pink;"| ||colspan="6"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FF9955"| || '''Subin''' <br><small>(2012)</small> || colspan="1" style="text-align:center; background:#FF9955;"| ||colspan=" | |style="background:#FF9955"| || '''Subin''' <br><small>(2012)</small> || colspan="1" style="text-align:center; background:#FF9955;"| ||colspan="6"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FF6666"| || '''Soa'''<br><small>(2015–present)</small> || colspan="3"| || colspan=" | |style="background:#FF6666"| || '''Soa'''<br><small>(2015–present)</small> || colspan="3"| || colspan="6" style="text-align:center; background:#FF6666;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:skyblue"| || '''Dain'''<br><small>(2015–present)</small> || colspan="3"| || colspan="6" style="text-align:center; background:skyblue;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:turquoise"| || '''U Chung'''<br><small>(2015–2016)</small> || colspan="3"| || colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background:turquoise;"| ||colspan="6"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:gold"| || '''Han Bit'''<br><small>(2015–2016)</small> || colspan="3"| || colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background:gold;"| ||colspan="6"| | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:lightgreen"| || '''''TBA'''''<br><small>(2017–present)</small> || colspan="5"| || colspan="6" style="text-align:center; background:lightgreen;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:violet"| || '''''TBA'''''<br><small>(2017–present)</small> || colspan="5"| || colspan="6" style="text-align:center; background:violet;"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:49, 1 February 2017
SIX BOMB (식스밤) is a 4-member Korean pop girl group currently under Pace Maker Entertainment. The group debuted in 2012 under Jang Entertainment as a 6-member group. Six Bomb was said to have disbanded in late 2012, however in May 2015 they made their comeback to the K-Pop scene with a complete different line-up.
Members Timeline
Member | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hyejin (2012) |
||||||||||||
NABI (2012) |
||||||||||||
Ji Woo (2012) |
||||||||||||
Ui Hyun (2012) |
||||||||||||
Young Ji (2012) |
||||||||||||
Subin (2012) |
||||||||||||
Soa (2015–present) |
||||||||||||
Dain (2015–present) |
||||||||||||
U Chung (2015–2016) |
||||||||||||
Han Bit (2015–2016) |
||||||||||||
TBA (2017–present) |
||||||||||||
TBA (2017–present) |
Discography
Digital Mini-Albums
- [2012.01.27] SIX BOMB First Mini Album
Digital Singles
- [2015.05.12] Step To Me (스텝투미)
- [2016.02.19] 10 Nyeonman Gidaryeo Baby (10년만 기다려 베이베; Wait 10 Years Baby)