Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Loud (show): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Momopychan (talk | contribs) |
Momopychan (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| style="background:Lightgreen; border: 1px solid black;" | | | style="background:Lightgreen; border: 1px solid black;" | | ||
| Top 10 | | Top 10 | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#90C0FF; border: 1px solid black;" | | |||
| Passed Round 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:pink; border: 1px solid black;" | | | style="background:pink; border: 1px solid black;" | | ||
Line 28: | Line 31: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
!rowspan=2 style=width:10px|#||rowspan=2 style=width:120px|Participant||rowspan=2 style=width:300px|Performance 1||colspan=10|Episode Rankings | !rowspan=2 style=width:10px|#||rowspan=2 style=width:120px|Participant||rowspan=2 style=width:300px|Charm Performance||rowspan=2 style=width:300px|Skill Performance||rowspan=2 style=width:10px|Round 1||colspan=10|Episode Rankings | ||
|- | |- | ||
!1 ||2 ||3 ||4 ||5 ||6 ||7 ||8 ||9 ||10 | !1 ||2 ||3 ||4 ||5 ||6 ||7 ||8 ||9 ||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 1 || [[ | || 1 || [[Yoon Min]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 2 || [[ | || 2 || [[Jo Minki]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 3 || [[ | || 3 || [[Kim Daehee]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 4 || [[ | || 4 || [[Lee Seunghwan]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 5 || [[ | || 5 || [[Jo Doohyun]] || - || [[Wikipedia:Kim Feel|Kim Feel]] - "[[Wikipedia:Itaewon_Class#Original_soundtrack|Someday, The Boy]]" ||bgcolor=pink| Failed ||bgcolor=#C0C0C0 colspan=10| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 6 || [[ | || 6 || [[Tatsunari]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 7 || [[ | || 7 || [[Kim Minhyuk]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 8 || [[ | || 8 || [[Kang Hyunwoo]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 9 || [[ | || 9 || [[Kim Hyunsoo]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 10 || [[ | || 10 || [[Kim Myungkyu]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 11 || [[ | || 11 || [[Choi Soowoong]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 12 || [[ | || 12 || [[Ham Mohyup]] || bgcolor=#E6E6FA colspan=1|<span style="color:#E6E6FA"> ||bgcolor=#E6E6FA colspan=12|<span style="color:#E6E6FA"> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 13 || [[ | || 13 || [[Lee Soojae]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 14 || [[ | || 14 || [[Song Joonhyuk]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 15 || [[ | || 15 || [[Shin Haein]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 16 || [[ | || 16 || [[Kim Doyoung]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 17 || [[ | || 17 || [[Kwak Chan]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 18 || [[ | || 18 || [[Park Hyunmin]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 19 || [[ | || 19 || [[Choi Taehoon]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 20 || [[ | || 20 || [[Woo Gyeongjun]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 21 || [[ | || 21 || [[Tsubasa (LOUD)|Tsubasa]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 22 || [[ | || 22 || [[Kim Min Seo|Kim Minseo]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 23 || [[ | || 23 || [[Nam Yoonseung]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 24 || [[ | || 24 || [[Lee Kangjun]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 25 || [[ | || 25 || [[Park Hanbin]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 26 || [[ | || 26 || [[Ellery Hyeonbae]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 27 || [[ | || 27 || [[Edward Park]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 28 || [[ | || 28 || [[Kim Taesung]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 29 || [[ | || 29 || [[Jang Heewon]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 30 || [[ | || 30 || [[Lee Taegeon]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 31 || [[ | || 31 || [[Kim Minsung]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 32 || [[ | || 32 || [[Jung Taejin]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 33 || [[ | || 33 || [[Yoon Dongyeon]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 34 || [[ | || 34 || [[Ahn Jaeho]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 35 || [[ | || 35 || [[Jang Hyunsoo]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 36 || [[ | || 36 || [[Choi Jaeheum]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 37 || [[ | || 37 || [[Park Yonggun]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 38 || [[Lim Kyoungmun]] || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | || 38 || [[Lim Kyoungmun]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 39 || [[ | || 39 || [[Kang Hayoon]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 40 || [[ | || 40 || [[Kim Young Seok|Kim Youngseok]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 41 || [[ | || 41 || [[Lee Sangwoon]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 42 || [[ | || 42 || [[Kim Joosung]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 43 || [[ | || 43 || [[Lee Yedam]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 44 || [[ | || 44 || [[Maeda Haruto|Haruto]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 45 || [[ | || 45 || [[Eunhwi]] || Presentation || Eunhwi - "DO THAT SxxT!!" ||bgcolor=#90C0FF| Passed || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 46 || [[ | || 46 || [[Yoon Hwan]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 47 || [[ | || 47 || [[Kim Segon]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 48 || [[ | || 48 || [[Kwon Yooseop]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 49 || [[ | || 49 || [[Chun Junhyuk]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 50 || [[ | || 50 || [[Lee Gyehun]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 51 || [[ | || 51 || [[Jeon Kyumin]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 52 || [[ | || 52 || [[Jung Soomin]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 53 || [[ | || 53 || [[Daniel Jikal]] || Self-directed Short Film || Daniel Jikal - "Feelin Alive" ||bgcolor=#90C0FF| Passed || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 54 || [[ | || 54 || [[Lee Mingyu]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 55 || [[ | || 55 || [[Lee Taewoo]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 56 || [[ | || 56 || [[Kim Sungmin]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 57 || [[ | || 57 || [[Amaru]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 58 || [[ | || 58 || [[Do Minkyu]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 59 || [[ | || 59 || [[Lin (LOUD)|Lin]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 60 || [[ | || 60 || [[Oh Sungjoon]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 61 || [[ | || 61 || [[Kim Hyunjoon]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 62 || [[ | || 62 || [[Keiju]] || "Aegyo Song" || [[Wikipedia:Justin Bieber|Justin Bieber]] - "[[Wikipedia:Intentions (Justin Bieber song)|Intentions]]" ||bgcolor=#90C0FF| Passed || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 63 || [[ | || 63 || [[Justin Kim]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 64 || [[ | || 64 || [[Moon Hyukjoon]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 65 || [[ | || 65 || [[Riku]] || bgcolor=#E6E6FA colspan=1|<span style="color:#E6E6FA"> ||bgcolor=#E6E6FA colspan=12|<span style="color:#E6E6FA"> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 66 || [[ | || 66 || [[Kang Kimook]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 67 || [[ | || 67 || [[Yang Seungsoo]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 68 || [[ | || 68 || [[Kim Jungmin]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 69 || [[ | || 69 || [[Song Sihyun]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 70 || [[ | || 70 || [[Lee Donghyun]] || Reciting a Poem || [[Wikipedia:Justin Bieber|Justin Bieber]] - "[[Wikipedia:Love Yourself|Love Yourself]]" ||bgcolor=#90C0FF| Passed || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 71 || [[ | || 71 || [[Kim Donghyun]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 72 || [[ | || 72 || [[Moon Madon]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 73 || [[ | || 73 || [[Koki (LOUD)|Koki]] || Coin Magic || [[Wikipedia:Jacob Latimore|Jacob Latimore]] - "Heartbreak Heard Around The World" & PLAYA BEATS - "Kill The Stage Anthem" ||bgcolor=#90C0FF| Passed || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 74 || [[ | || 74 || [[Hong Yeonsung]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 75 || [[ | || 75 || [[Na Yoonseo]] || || [[]] - "[[]]" || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | <!-- |
Revision as of 08:02, 10 June 2021
LOUD (LOUD:라우드) is a Korean pop survival reality show on SBS. The show is organized by JYP Entertainment and P NATION and is a collaboration between Park Jin Young and PSY. The winners will form two boy groups: one under JYP and one under P NATION.
Information
- Announcement Date: November 2, 2020
- Application Requirements: Boys born after 2000, regardless of nationality, not affiliated with any company
- Audition Period: November 2, 2020 ~ January 31, 2021
- Broadcast Period: June 5, 2021 ~ TBA
- Vocal Trainer: Kim Minseok
Contestants & Rankings
Color key
Top 10 | |
Passed Round 1 | |
Eliminated | |
Withdrew |
# | Participant | Charm Performance | Skill Performance | Round 1 | Episode Rankings | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | |||||
1 | Yoon Min | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
2 | Jo Minki | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
3 | Kim Daehee | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
4 | Lee Seunghwan | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
5 | Jo Doohyun | - | Kim Feel - "Someday, The Boy" | Failed | ||||||||||
6 | Tatsunari | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
7 | Kim Minhyuk | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
8 | Kang Hyunwoo | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
9 | Kim Hyunsoo | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
10 | Kim Myungkyu | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
11 | Choi Soowoong | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
12 | Ham Mohyup | |||||||||||||
13 | Lee Soojae | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
14 | Song Joonhyuk | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
15 | Shin Haein | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
16 | Kim Doyoung | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
17 | Kwak Chan | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
18 | Park Hyunmin | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
19 | Choi Taehoon | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
20 | Woo Gyeongjun | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
21 | Tsubasa | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
22 | Kim Minseo | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
23 | Nam Yoonseung | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
24 | Lee Kangjun | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
25 | Park Hanbin | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
26 | Ellery Hyeonbae | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
27 | Edward Park | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
28 | Kim Taesung | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
29 | Jang Heewon | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
30 | Lee Taegeon | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
31 | Kim Minsung | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
32 | Jung Taejin | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
33 | Yoon Dongyeon | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
34 | Ahn Jaeho | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
35 | Jang Hyunsoo | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
36 | Choi Jaeheum | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
37 | Park Yonggun | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
38 | Lim Kyoungmun | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
39 | Kang Hayoon | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
40 | Kim Youngseok | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
41 | Lee Sangwoon | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
42 | Kim Joosung | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
43 | Lee Yedam | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
44 | Haruto | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
45 | Eunhwi | Presentation | Eunhwi - "DO THAT SxxT!!" | Passed | ||||||||||
46 | Yoon Hwan | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
47 | Kim Segon | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
48 | Kwon Yooseop | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
49 | Chun Junhyuk | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
50 | Lee Gyehun | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
51 | Jeon Kyumin | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
52 | Jung Soomin | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
53 | Daniel Jikal | Self-directed Short Film | Daniel Jikal - "Feelin Alive" | Passed | ||||||||||
54 | Lee Mingyu | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
55 | Lee Taewoo | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
56 | Kim Sungmin | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
57 | Amaru | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
58 | Do Minkyu | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
59 | Lin | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
60 | Oh Sungjoon | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
61 | Kim Hyunjoon | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
62 | Keiju | "Aegyo Song" | Justin Bieber - "Intentions" | Passed | ||||||||||
63 | Justin Kim | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
64 | Moon Hyukjoon | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
65 | Riku | |||||||||||||
66 | Kang Kimook | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
67 | Yang Seungsoo | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
68 | Kim Jungmin | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
69 | Song Sihyun | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
70 | Lee Donghyun | Reciting a Poem | Justin Bieber - "Love Yourself" | Passed | ||||||||||
71 | Kim Donghyun | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
72 | Moon Madon | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
73 | Koki | Coin Magic | Jacob Latimore - "Heartbreak Heard Around The World" & PLAYA BEATS - "Kill The Stage Anthem" | Passed | ||||||||||
74 | Hong Yeonsung | [[]] - "[[]]" | ||||||||||||
75 | Na Yoonseo | [[]] - "[[]]" |
External Links