Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Ubu Love: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|December ||10 ||52,787 | |December ||10 ||52,787 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4"|2022||January ||4 ||34,589 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|February ||25 ||8,669 | |February ||25 ||8,669 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|March ||35 ||7,189 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|April ||35 ||5,295 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:51, 11 May 2022
- Artist
- Naniwa Danshi
- Single
- Ubu LOVE (初心LOVE; Beginner Love)
- Released
- 2021.11.12
- Catalog Number
- JACA-5933/4 (Limited Edition 1 CD+DVD)
- JACA-5935/6 (Limited Edition 1 CD+Blu-Ray)
- JACA-5937/8 (Limited Edition 2 CD+DVD)
- JACA-5939/40 (Limited Edition 2 CD+Blu-Ray)
- JACA-5941 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,430 (Limited Editions)
- ¥1,210 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Limited Edition 1
- Ubu LOVE
- NANIWA'n WAY
- What a funky time!!
- Ubu LOVE (Original Karaoke)
- NANIWA'n WAY (Original Karaoke)
- What a funky time!! (Original Karaoke)
- Limited Edition 2
- Ubu LOVE
- NANIWA'n WAY
- Kimi Dake wo Nigasanai (君だけを逃がさない)
- Ubu LOVE (Original Karaoke)
- NANIWA'n WAY (Original Karaoke)
- Kimi Dake wo Nigasanai (Original Karaoke)
- Regular Edition
- Ubu LOVE
- NANIWA'n WAY
- Yume Watashi (夢わたし)
- Starting Bell
- DVD/Blu-Ray Tracklist
- Limited Edition 1
- Ubu LOVE Music Video & Making
- Limited Edition 2
- NANIWA'n WAY Music Video & Making
- Information
"Ubu LOVE" is the debut single released by Naniwa Danshi. It was released in five versions: two CD+DVD editions and two CD+BluRay editions in types 1 and 2 and a regular CD edition. The title track was used as the theme song for the live action drama My Love Mix-Up! starring Michieda Shunsuke. The song "Yume Watashi" was used as the support theme for "2021 ABC Summer High School Baseball" and as the theme for the ANN sports program "Netto Koshien."
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 705,787 |
1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 66,482 |
12 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 23,645 |
10 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 17,468 |
6 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 12,305 |
7 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 11,267 |
3 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11,747 |
5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9,961 |
2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10,239 |
3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6,600 |
6 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 4,437 |
10 | 22 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 3,352 |
8 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 2,849 |
11 | 17 | 15 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 19 | 2,172 |
17 | 30 | 25 | 18 | 20 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 1,608 |
22 | 24 | 10 | 12 | 19 | 14 | 9 | 21 | 2,040 |
13 | 21 | 20 | 14 | 16 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 1,735 |
16 | 29 | 16 | 19 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 21 | 1,489 |
17 | 28 | 22 | 23 | 19 | 11 | 12 | 24 | 1,314 |
11 | 22 | 16 | 20 | 14 | 17 | 15 | 18 | 1,333 |
17 | 26 | 22 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 13 | 25 | 1,318 |
13 | 30 | 28 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 19 | 22 | 1,089 |
19 | 31 | 25 | 23 | 25 | 21 | 19 | 27 | 952 |
23 | 39 | 30 | 31 | 33 | 22 | 30 | 37 | 846 |
26 | 24 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 17 | 2,408 |
17 | 12 | 10 | 17 | 18 | 11 | 16 | 15 | 1,738 |
21 | 32 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2021 | November | 1 | 795,914 |
December | 10 | 52,787 | |
2022 | January | 4 | 34,589 |
February | 25 | 8,669 | |
March | 35 | 7,189 | |
April | 35 | 5,295 |
- Total Reported Sales: 906,181*
- Total Reported Sales in 2021: 825,687 (#3 Single of the Year)
External Links
- J-Storm Official Profile
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition 1 | Limited Edition 2 | Regular Edition