Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Ubu Love: Difference between revisions
From generasia
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
!Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px; width: 35px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px; width: 35px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px; width: 35px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px; width: 35px"|Thu||style="padding: 3px; width: 35px"|Fri||style="padding: 3px; width: 35px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px; width: 35px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | |rowspan="6" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2021'''</small> ||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>47</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||1<br><small><small>502,742</small></small> ||1<br><small><small>128,357</small></small> ||1<br><small><small>42,847</small></small> ||1<br><small><small>31,781</small></small> ||1 ||style="padding: 3px"|705,787 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||1 ||5 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>48</small></small>||1<br><small><small>13,336</small></small> ||5 ||2<br><small><small>13,347</small></small> ||1<br><small><small>6,570</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>5,230</small></small> ||1<br><small><small>6,762</small></small> ||1<br><small><small>8,174</small></small> ||2 ||66,482 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||12||4 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>49</small></small>||12 ||4 ||5 ||4 ||2<br><small><small>2,626</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>3,456</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>4,113</small></small> ||5 ||23,645 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||10||11 ||5 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>50</small></small>||10 ||11 ||5 ||3<br><small><small>2,113</small></small> ||3<br><small><small>2,422</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>2,901</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>3,335</small></small> ||6 ||17,468 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||6 ||11 ||8 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>51</small></small>||6 ||11 ||8 ||5 ||6 ||4 ||4 ||8 ||12,305 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||7 ||13 ||10 ||4 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>52</small></small>||7 ||13 ||10 ||4 ||5 ||4 ||3<br><small><small>2,310</small></small> ||6 ||11,267 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||3 ||21 ||5 | |rowspan="52" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2022'''</small> ||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>01</small></small>||3<br><small><small>1,394</small></small> ||21 ||5 ||2<br><small><small>1,483</small></small> ||3<br><small><small>1,885</small></small> ||3<br><small><small>2,122</small></small> ||1<br><small><small>2,024</small></small> ||7 ||11,747 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||5 ||4 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>02</small></small>||5 ||4 ||2<br><small><small>1,561</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>1,621</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>1,084</small></small> ||1<br><small><small>1,238</small></small> ||1<br><small><small>1,885</small></small> ||2 ||9,961 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||2 ||3 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>03</small></small>||2<br><small><small>1,886</small></small> ||3<br><small><small>1,585</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>1,521</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>1,144</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>1,055</small></small> ||1<br><small><small>1,451</small></small> ||1<br><small><small>1,597</small></small> ||1 ||10,239 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||3 ||6 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>04</small></small>||3<br><small><small>1,302</small></small> ||6 ||5 ||4 ||6 ||2<br><small><small>1,165</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>1,310</small></small> ||4 ||6,600 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||6 ||15 ||7 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>05</small></small>||6 ||15 ||7 ||5 ||14 ||6 ||7 ||13 ||4,437 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||10||22 ||15 ||7 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>06</small></small>||10 ||22 ||15 ||7 ||8 ||4 ||2<br><small><small>583</small></small> ||12 ||3,352 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||8 ||12 ||9 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>07</small></small>||8 ||12 ||9 ||7 ||9 ||4 ||4 ||11 ||2,849 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||11||17 ||15 ||18 ||10 ||12 ||14 ||19 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>08</small></small>||11 ||17 ||15 ||18 ||10 ||12 ||14 ||19 ||2,172 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||17||30 ||25 ||18 ||20 ||12 ||10 ||22 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>09</small></small>||17 ||30 ||25 ||18 ||20 ||12 ||10 ||22 ||1,608 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||22||24 ||10 ||12 ||19 ||14 ||9 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>10</small></small>||22 ||24 ||10 ||12 ||19 ||14 ||9 ||21 ||2,040 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||13||21 ||20 ||14 ||16 ||11 ||12 ||14 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>11</small></small>||13 ||21 ||20 ||14 ||16 ||11 ||12 ||14 ||1,735 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||16||29 ||16 ||19 ||18 ||12 ||8 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>12</small></small>||16 ||29 ||16 ||19 ||18 ||12 ||8 ||21 ||1,489 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||17||28 ||22 ||23 ||19 ||11 ||12 ||24 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>13</small></small>||17 ||28 ||22 ||23 ||19 ||11 ||12 ||24 ||1,314 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||11||22 ||16 ||20 ||14 ||17 ||15 ||18 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>14</small></small>||11 ||22 ||16 ||20 ||14 ||17 ||15 ||18 ||1,333 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||17||26 ||22 ||17 ||18 ||18 ||13 ||25 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>15</small></small>||17 ||26 ||22 ||17 ||18 ||18 ||13 ||25 ||1,318 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||13||30 ||28 ||22 ||22 ||22 ||19 ||22 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>16</small></small>||13 ||30 ||28 ||22 ||22 ||22 ||19 ||22 ||1,089 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||19||31 ||25 ||23 ||25 ||21 ||19 ||27 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>17</small></small>||19 ||31 ||25 ||23 ||25 ||21 ||19 ||27 ||952 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||23||39 ||30 ||31 ||33 ||22 ||30 ||37 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>18</small></small>||23 ||39 ||30 ||31 ||33 ||22 ||30 ||37 ||846 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||26||24 ||16 ||15 ||15 ||15 ||13 ||17 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>19</small></small>||26 ||24 ||16 ||15 ||15 ||15 ||13 ||17 ||2,408 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||17||12 ||10 ||17 ||18 ||11 ||16 ||15 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>20</small></small>||17 ||12 ||10 ||17 ||18 ||11 ||16 ||15 ||1,738 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||21||32 ||28 ||26 ||24 ||19 ||22 ||33 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>21</small></small>||21 ||32 ||28 ||26 ||24 ||19 ||22 ||33 ||1,079 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||21||39 ||33 ||29 ||21 ||27 ||19 ||34 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>22</small></small>||21 ||39 ||33 ||29 ||21 ||27 ||19 ||34 ||1,014 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||27|| | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>23</small></small>||27 ||– ||41 ||36 ||39 ||33 ||41 ||47 ||853 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||41||50 ||47 ||33 || | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>24</small></small>||41 ||50 ||47 ||33 ||– ||34 ||29 ||51 ||570 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||35|| | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>25</small></small>||35 ||– ||48 ||– ||– ||43 ||47 ||58 ||494 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>26</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||42 ||48 ||57 ||417 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||47|| | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>27</small></small>||47 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||84 ||327 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>28</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||48 ||– ||– ||78 ||352 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||47|| | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>29</small></small>||47 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||48 ||61 ||368 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||35||41 ||49 ||41 ||42 ||47 ||44 ||55 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>30</small></small>||35 ||41 ||49 ||41 ||42 ||47 ||44 ||55 ||445 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||36|| | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>31</small></small>||36 ||– ||– ||50 ||– ||– ||– ||64 ||374 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>32</small></small>||43 ||– ||– ||41 ||48 ||36 ||42 ||60 ||452 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>33</small></small>||46 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||75 ||328 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>34</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||45 ||43 ||36 ||63 ||375 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>35</small></small>||32 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||65 ||441 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>36</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||42 ||80 ||339 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>37</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||81 ||292 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>38</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||92 ||230 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>39</small></small>||38 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||76 ||228 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>40</small></small>||46 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||88 ||286 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>41</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||100 ||227 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>42</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||45 ||– ||89 ||217 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>43</small></small>||43 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||85 ||220 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>44</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||82 ||213 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>45</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||110 ||180 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>46</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||137 ||170 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>47</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||48 ||– ||93 ||289 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>48</small></small>||– ||45 ||40 ||48 ||– ||– ||– ||54 ||568 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>49</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||94 ||292 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>50</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||116 ||240 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>51</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||106 ||248 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>52</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||97 ||263 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="52" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>1</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||86 ||324 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>2</small></small>||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
!Year||Month||Rank||Sales | !style="padding: 5px"|Year||style="padding: 5px"|Month||style="padding: 5px"|Rank||style="padding: 5px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="2"|2021||November | |rowspan="2" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2021'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|November ||1 ||style="padding: 3px"|795,914 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|December | |style="padding: 3px"|December ||10 ||52,787 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="12" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2022'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|January ||4 ||34,589 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|February | |style="padding: 3px"|February ||25 ||8,669 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|March | |style="padding: 3px"|March ||35 ||7,189 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|April | |style="padding: 3px"|April ||35 ||5,295 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|May | |style="padding: 3px"|May ||47 ||4,684 | ||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 918,896* | ||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2021:''' 825,687 ([[2021 Oricon Top 100 Singles|#3 Single of the Year]]) | ** '''Total Reported Sales in 2021:''' 825,687 ([[2021 Oricon Top 100 Singles|#3 Single of the Year]]) | ||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2022:''' 92,622 ([[2022 Oricon Top 100 Singles|#58 Single of the Year]]) | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Line 179: | Line 224: | ||
[[Category:November 2021]] | [[Category:November 2021]] | ||
[[Category:2021 Oricon Top 100 Singles]] | [[Category:2021 Oricon Top 100 Singles]] | ||
[[Category:2022 Oricon Top 100 Singles]] |
Latest revision as of 20:28, 3 January 2023
- Artist
- Naniwa Danshi
- Single
- Ubu LOVE (初心LOVE; Beginner Love)
- Released
- 2021.11.12
- Catalog Number
- JACA-5933/4 (Limited Edition 1 CD+DVD)
- JACA-5935/6 (Limited Edition 1 CD+Blu-Ray)
- JACA-5937/8 (Limited Edition 2 CD+DVD)
- JACA-5939/40 (Limited Edition 2 CD+Blu-Ray)
- JACA-5941 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,430 (Limited Editions)
- ¥1,210 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Limited Edition 1
- Ubu LOVE
- NANIWA'n WAY
- What a funky time!!
- Ubu LOVE (Original Karaoke)
- NANIWA'n WAY (Original Karaoke)
- What a funky time!! (Original Karaoke)
- Limited Edition 2
- Ubu LOVE
- NANIWA'n WAY
- Kimi Dake wo Nigasanai (君だけを逃がさない)
- Ubu LOVE (Original Karaoke)
- NANIWA'n WAY (Original Karaoke)
- Kimi Dake wo Nigasanai (Original Karaoke)
- Regular Edition
- Ubu LOVE
- NANIWA'n WAY
- Yume Watashi (夢わたし)
- Starting Bell
- DVD/Blu-Ray Tracklist
- Limited Edition 1
- Ubu LOVE Music Video & Making
- Limited Edition 2
- NANIWA'n WAY Music Video & Making
- Information
"Ubu LOVE" is the debut single released by Naniwa Danshi. It was released in five versions: two CD+DVD editions and two CD+BluRay editions in types 1 and 2 and a regular CD edition. The title track was used as the theme song for the live action drama My Love Mix-Up! starring Michieda Shunsuke. The song "Yume Watashi" was used as the support theme for "2021 ABC Summer High School Baseball" and as the theme for the ANN sports program "Netto Koshien."
Oricon Chart Positions
Year | Week | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | WEEK 47 |
– | – | – | 1 502,742 |
1 128,357 |
1 42,847 |
1 31,781 |
1 | 705,787 |
WEEK 48 |
1 13,336 |
5 | 2 13,347 |
1 6,570 |
2 5,230 |
1 6,762 |
1 8,174 |
2 | 66,482 | |
WEEK 49 |
12 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 2 2,626 |
2 3,456 |
2 4,113 |
5 | 23,645 | |
WEEK 50 |
10 | 11 | 5 | 3 2,113 |
3 2,422 |
2 2,901 |
2 3,335 |
6 | 17,468 | |
WEEK 51 |
6 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 12,305 | |
WEEK 52 |
7 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 2,310 |
6 | 11,267 | |
2022 | WEEK 01 |
3 1,394 |
21 | 5 | 2 1,483 |
3 1,885 |
3 2,122 |
1 2,024 |
7 | 11,747 |
WEEK 02 |
5 | 4 | 2 1,561 |
2 1,621 |
2 1,084 |
1 1,238 |
1 1,885 |
2 | 9,961 | |
WEEK 03 |
2 1,886 |
3 1,585 |
2 1,521 |
2 1,144 |
2 1,055 |
1 1,451 |
1 1,597 |
1 | 10,239 | |
WEEK 04 |
3 1,302 |
6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 2 1,165 |
2 1,310 |
4 | 6,600 | |
WEEK 05 |
6 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 4,437 | |
WEEK 06 |
10 | 22 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 2 583 |
12 | 3,352 | |
WEEK 07 |
8 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 2,849 | |
WEEK 08 |
11 | 17 | 15 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 19 | 2,172 | |
WEEK 09 |
17 | 30 | 25 | 18 | 20 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 1,608 | |
WEEK 10 |
22 | 24 | 10 | 12 | 19 | 14 | 9 | 21 | 2,040 | |
WEEK 11 |
13 | 21 | 20 | 14 | 16 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 1,735 | |
WEEK 12 |
16 | 29 | 16 | 19 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 21 | 1,489 | |
WEEK 13 |
17 | 28 | 22 | 23 | 19 | 11 | 12 | 24 | 1,314 | |
WEEK 14 |
11 | 22 | 16 | 20 | 14 | 17 | 15 | 18 | 1,333 | |
WEEK 15 |
17 | 26 | 22 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 13 | 25 | 1,318 | |
WEEK 16 |
13 | 30 | 28 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 19 | 22 | 1,089 | |
WEEK 17 |
19 | 31 | 25 | 23 | 25 | 21 | 19 | 27 | 952 | |
WEEK 18 |
23 | 39 | 30 | 31 | 33 | 22 | 30 | 37 | 846 | |
WEEK 19 |
26 | 24 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 17 | 2,408 | |
WEEK 20 |
17 | 12 | 10 | 17 | 18 | 11 | 16 | 15 | 1,738 | |
WEEK 21 |
21 | 32 | 28 | 26 | 24 | 19 | 22 | 33 | 1,079 | |
WEEK 22 |
21 | 39 | 33 | 29 | 21 | 27 | 19 | 34 | 1,014 | |
WEEK 23 |
27 | – | 41 | 36 | 39 | 33 | 41 | 47 | 853 | |
WEEK 24 |
41 | 50 | 47 | 33 | – | 34 | 29 | 51 | 570 | |
WEEK 25 |
35 | – | 48 | – | – | 43 | 47 | 58 | 494 | |
WEEK 26 |
– | – | – | – | – | 42 | 48 | 57 | 417 | |
WEEK 27 |
47 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 84 | 327 | |
WEEK 28 |
– | – | – | – | 48 | – | – | 78 | 352 | |
WEEK 29 |
47 | – | – | – | – | – | 48 | 61 | 368 | |
WEEK 30 |
35 | 41 | 49 | 41 | 42 | 47 | 44 | 55 | 445 | |
WEEK 31 |
36 | – | – | 50 | – | – | – | 64 | 374 | |
WEEK 32 |
43 | – | – | 41 | 48 | 36 | 42 | 60 | 452 | |
WEEK 33 |
46 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 75 | 328 | |
WEEK 34 |
– | – | – | – | 45 | 43 | 36 | 63 | 375 | |
WEEK 35 |
32 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 65 | 441 | |
WEEK 36 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | 42 | 80 | 339 | |
WEEK 37 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 81 | 292 | |
WEEK 38 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 92 | 230 | |
WEEK 39 |
38 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 76 | 228 | |
WEEK 40 |
46 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 88 | 286 | |
WEEK 41 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 100 | 227 | |
WEEK 42 |
– | – | – | – | – | 45 | – | 89 | 217 | |
WEEK 43 |
43 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 85 | 220 | |
WEEK 44 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 82 | 213 | |
WEEK 45 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 110 | 180 | |
WEEK 46 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 137 | 170 | |
WEEK 47 |
– | – | – | – | – | 48 | – | 93 | 289 | |
WEEK 48 |
– | 45 | 40 | 48 | – | – | – | 54 | 568 | |
WEEK 49 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 94 | 292 | |
WEEK 50 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 116 | 240 | |
WEEK 51 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 106 | 248 | |
WEEK 52 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 97 | 263 | |
2023 | WEEK 1 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 86 | 324 |
WEEK 2 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2021 | November | 1 | 795,914 |
December | 10 | 52,787 | |
2022 | January | 4 | 34,589 |
February | 25 | 8,669 | |
March | 35 | 7,189 | |
April | 35 | 5,295 | |
May | 47 | 4,684 |
- Total Reported Sales: 918,896*
- Total Reported Sales in 2021: 825,687 (#3 Single of the Year)
- Total Reported Sales in 2022: 92,622 (#58 Single of the Year)
External Links
- J-Storm Official Profile
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition 1 | Limited Edition 2 | Regular Edition