Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
The Answer / Sachiare: Difference between revisions
From generasia
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 6px"|Fri||style="padding: 6px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 6px"|Fri||style="padding: 6px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="34" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2022'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |rowspan="34" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2022'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 19</small></small>||– ||style="padding: 3px"|1<br><small><small>348,799</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|1<br><small><small>112,730</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|1<br><small><small>26,235</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|1<br><small><small>20,046</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|1<br><small><small>14,841</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|1<br><small><small>12,810</small></small> ||1 ||style="padding: 3px"|535,465 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 20</small></small>||style="padding: 3px"|2<br><small><small>7,298</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>7,547</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>5,915</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>4,454</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>3,116</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>3,236</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>4,662</small></small> ||2 ||36,228 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 21</small></small>||6 ||10 ||5 ||4 ||4 ||2<br><small><small>1,695</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>1,780</small></small> ||4 ||10,873 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 22</small></small>||5 ||14 ||5 ||4 ||5 ||4 ||5 ||7 ||6,919 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 23</small></small>||9 ||29 ||13 ||9 ||10 ||4 ||4 ||14 ||5,474 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 24</small></small>||7 ||22 ||11 ||6 ||10 ||4 ||6 ||15 ||3,629 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 25</small></small>||9 ||18 ||15 ||11 ||14 ||5 ||5 ||17 ||3,250 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 26</small></small>||12 ||23 ||14 ||11 ||9 ||13 ||8 ||20 ||2,627 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 27</small></small>||12 ||32 ||22 ||18 ||18 ||17 ||17 ||28 ||2,178 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 28</small></small>||21 ||36 ||27 ||22 ||17 ||16 ||12 ||29 ||1,800 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 29</small></small>||13 ||13 ||11 ||8 ||11 ||11 ||11 ||17 ||2,033 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 30</small></small>||9 ||20 ||14 ||12 ||17 ||18 ||16 ||22 ||2,150 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 31</small></small>||11 ||24 ||13 ||10 ||15 ||15 ||16 ||15 ||1,712 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 32</small></small>||11 ||35 ||25 ||17 ||19 ||13 ||10 ||25 ||1,994 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 33</small></small>||15 ||31 ||16 ||20 ||19 ||18 ||13 ||26 ||1,657 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 34</small></small>||16 ||20 ||20 ||18 ||13 ||13 ||12 ||20 ||1,646 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 35</small></small>||7 ||28 ||24 ||22 ||16 ||21 ||19 ||28 ||1,729 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 36</small></small>||15 ||31 ||24 ||20 ||18 ||21 ||15 ||23 ||1,377 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 37</small></small>||15 ||30 ||28 ||17 ||22 ||22 ||21 ||28 ||1,277 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 38</small></small>||15 ||23 ||24 ||22 ||24 ||19 ||24 ||30 ||1,054 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 39</small></small>||10 ||25 ||22 ||20 ||16 ||19 ||19 ||27 ||1,076 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 40</small></small>||18 ||48 ||38 ||27 ||22 ||25 ||22 ||31 ||1,035 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 41</small></small>||25 ||25 ||26 ||35 ||28 ||21 ||29 ||29 ||864 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 42</small></small>||26 ||30 ||28 ||28 ||24 ||15 ||18 ||25 ||883 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 43</small></small>||15 ||– ||31 ||27 ||28 ||26 ||29 ||37 ||818 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 44</small></small>||22 ||44 ||39 ||44 ||25 ||30 ||27 ||45 ||772 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 45</small></small>||32 ||– ||44 ||– ||41 ||41 ||30 ||52 ||619 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 46</small></small>||30 ||46 ||35 ||41 ||24 ||27 ||29 ||43 ||765 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 47</small></small>||26 ||– ||45 ||44 ||42 ||37 ||37 ||52 ||938 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 48</small></small>||35 ||23 ||17 ||15 ||26 ||20 ||16 ||23 ||1,890 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 49</small></small>||20 ||37 ||31 ||34 ||30 ||24 ||23 ||39 ||1,253 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 50</small></small>||27 ||– ||44 ||27 ||34 ||43 ||38 ||49 ||908 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 51</small></small>||31 ||45 ||39 ||38 ||43 ||29 ||30 ||45 ||916 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 52</small></small>||31 ||42 ||45 ||29 ||25 ||35 ||29 ||43 ||951 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="52" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |rowspan="52" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1</small></small>||25 ||36 ||35 ||31 ||35 ||24 ||27 ||38 ||1,161 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2</small></small>||28 ||41 ||34 ||29 ||26 ||21 ||11 ||33 ||929 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 3</small></small>||11 ||11 ||17 ||16 ||21 ||22 ||15 ||18 ||1,400 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 4</small></small>||12 ||34 ||32 ||28 ||29 ||27 ||24 ||33 ||933 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 5</small></small>||22 ||30 ||29 ||23 ||21 ||16 ||19 ||29 ||870 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK< | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 6</small></small>||20 ||– ||35 ||43 ||38 ||32 ||22 ||48 ||702 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 7</small></small>||32 ||27 ||27 ||22 ||14 ||26 ||24 ||31 ||755 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 8</small></small>||24 ||40 ||36 ||43 ||43 ||29 ||35 ||42 ||564 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 9</small></small>||28 ||– ||49 ||– ||38 ||40 ||37 ||55 ||580 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 10</small></small>||27 ||– ||46 ||33 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 11</small></small>||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 153: | Line 163: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|August||36 ||style="padding: 3px"|6,409 | |style="padding: 3px"|August||36 ||style="padding: 3px"|6,409 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|January||43 ||style="padding: 3px"|4,834 | |||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 646,654* | ||
** '''Total Sales of 2022:''' 637,809 ([[2022 Oricon Top 100 Singles|#7 Single of the Year]]) | ** '''Total Sales of 2022:''' 637,809 ([[2022 Oricon Top 100 Singles|#7 Single of the Year]]) | ||
Latest revision as of 15:59, 24 February 2023
- Artist
- Naniwa Danshi
- Single
- The Answer / Sachiare (サチアレ)
- Released
- 2022.04.27
- Catalog Number
- JACA-5960/1 (Limited Edition 1 CD+DVD)
- JACA-5962/3 (Limited Edition 1 CD+Blu-Ray)
- JACA-5964/5 (Limited Edition 2 CD+DVD)
- JACA-5966/7 (Limited Edition 2 CD+Blu-Ray)
- JACA-5968 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,430 (Limited Editions)
- ¥1,210 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Limited Edition 1
- The Answer
- Sachiare (サチアレ)
- NANDE?!
- The Answer (Original Karaoke)
- Sachiare (Original Karaoke)
- NANDE?! (Original Karaoke)
- Limited Edition 2
- The Answer
- Sachiare
- Naniwa no Danshi Yanen! (なにわの男子やねん!)
- The Answer (Original Karaoke)
- Sachiare (Original Karaoke)
- Naniwa no Danshi Yanen! (Original Karaoke)
- Regular Edition
- The Answer
- Sachiare
- Mahou Gaoka (魔法ヶ丘)
- Good Day!!
- DVD/Blu-Ray Tracklist
- Limited Edition 1
- The Answer Music Video & Making
- Limited Edition 2
- Sachiare Music Video & Making
- Information
"The Answer / Sachiare" is the second single released by Naniwa Danshi. It was released in five versions: two CD+DVD editions and two CD+BluRay editions in types 1 and 2 and a regular CD edition. The song "The Answer" was used as the theme song for the live action drama Kindaichi Shonen no Jikenbo starring Michieda Shunsuke. The song "Sachiare" was used as the theme song for Fuji TV’s morning show "Mezamashi TV."
Oricon Chart Positions
Year | Week | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | WEEK 19 | – | 1 348,799 |
1 112,730 |
1 26,235 |
1 20,046 |
1 14,841 |
1 12,810 |
1 | 535,465 |
WEEK 20 | 2 7,298 |
2 7,547 |
2 5,915 |
2 4,454 |
2 3,116 |
2 3,236 |
2 4,662 |
2 | 36,228 | |
WEEK 21 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 1,695 |
2 1,780 |
4 | 10,873 | |
WEEK 22 | 5 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6,919 | |
WEEK 23 | 9 | 29 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 5,474 | |
WEEK 24 | 7 | 22 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 3,629 | |
WEEK 25 | 9 | 18 | 15 | 11 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 3,250 | |
WEEK 26 | 12 | 23 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 8 | 20 | 2,627 | |
WEEK 27 | 12 | 32 | 22 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 28 | 2,178 | |
WEEK 28 | 21 | 36 | 27 | 22 | 17 | 16 | 12 | 29 | 1,800 | |
WEEK 29 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 17 | 2,033 | |
WEEK 30 | 9 | 20 | 14 | 12 | 17 | 18 | 16 | 22 | 2,150 | |
WEEK 31 | 11 | 24 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 1,712 | |
WEEK 32 | 11 | 35 | 25 | 17 | 19 | 13 | 10 | 25 | 1,994 | |
WEEK 33 | 15 | 31 | 16 | 20 | 19 | 18 | 13 | 26 | 1,657 | |
WEEK 34 | 16 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 20 | 1,646 | |
WEEK 35 | 7 | 28 | 24 | 22 | 16 | 21 | 19 | 28 | 1,729 | |
WEEK 36 | 15 | 31 | 24 | 20 | 18 | 21 | 15 | 23 | 1,377 | |
WEEK 37 | 15 | 30 | 28 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 28 | 1,277 | |
WEEK 38 | 15 | 23 | 24 | 22 | 24 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 1,054 | |
WEEK 39 | 10 | 25 | 22 | 20 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 27 | 1,076 | |
WEEK 40 | 18 | 48 | 38 | 27 | 22 | 25 | 22 | 31 | 1,035 | |
WEEK 41 | 25 | 25 | 26 | 35 | 28 | 21 | 29 | 29 | 864 | |
WEEK 42 | 26 | 30 | 28 | 28 | 24 | 15 | 18 | 25 | 883 | |
WEEK 43 | 15 | – | 31 | 27 | 28 | 26 | 29 | 37 | 818 | |
WEEK 44 | 22 | 44 | 39 | 44 | 25 | 30 | 27 | 45 | 772 | |
WEEK 45 | 32 | – | 44 | – | 41 | 41 | 30 | 52 | 619 | |
WEEK 46 | 30 | 46 | 35 | 41 | 24 | 27 | 29 | 43 | 765 | |
WEEK 47 | 26 | – | 45 | 44 | 42 | 37 | 37 | 52 | 938 | |
WEEK 48 | 35 | 23 | 17 | 15 | 26 | 20 | 16 | 23 | 1,890 | |
WEEK 49 | 20 | 37 | 31 | 34 | 30 | 24 | 23 | 39 | 1,253 | |
WEEK 50 | 27 | – | 44 | 27 | 34 | 43 | 38 | 49 | 908 | |
WEEK 51 | 31 | 45 | 39 | 38 | 43 | 29 | 30 | 45 | 916 | |
WEEK 52 | 31 | 42 | 45 | 29 | 25 | 35 | 29 | 43 | 951 | |
2023 | WEEK 1 | 25 | 36 | 35 | 31 | 35 | 24 | 27 | 38 | 1,161 |
WEEK 2 | 28 | 41 | 34 | 29 | 26 | 21 | 11 | 33 | 929 | |
WEEK 3 | 11 | 11 | 17 | 16 | 21 | 22 | 15 | 18 | 1,400 | |
WEEK 4 | 12 | 34 | 32 | 28 | 29 | 27 | 24 | 33 | 933 | |
WEEK 5 | 22 | 30 | 29 | 23 | 21 | 16 | 19 | 29 | 870 | |
WEEK 6 | 20 | – | 35 | 43 | 38 | 32 | 22 | 48 | 702 | |
WEEK 7 | 32 | 27 | 27 | 22 | 14 | 26 | 24 | 31 | 755 | |
WEEK 8 | 24 | 40 | 36 | 43 | 43 | 29 | 35 | 42 | 564 | |
WEEK 9 | 28 | – | 49 | – | 38 | 40 | 37 | 55 | 580 | |
WEEK 10 | 27 | – | 46 | 33 | x | x | x | x | x | |
WEEK 11 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2022 | April | 2 | 535,465 |
May | 9 | 59,494 | |
June | 22 | 11,684 | |
July | 34 | 9,689 | |
August | 36 | 6,409 | |
2023 | January | 43 | 4,834 |
- Total Reported Sales: 646,654*
- Total Sales of 2022: 637,809 (#7 Single of the Year)