Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Get Up (NewJeans mini-album): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
(45 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
==Oricon Chart Positions== | ==Oricon Chart Positions== | ||
Despite being a Korean release for [[NewJeans]], the mini-album still managed to chart on the Japanese [[Oricon]] chart. | Despite being a Korean release for [[NewJeans]], the mini-album still managed to chart on the Japanese [[Oricon]] chart. | ||
{| | {| | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
; Physical | ; Physical | ||
<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:auto; background:#ffffff;"> | |||
<div style="padding: 10px; width: 500px">''Expand for the Weekly Album data''</div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 3px"|Fri||style="padding: 3px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 3px"|Fri||style="padding: 3px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="22" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>31</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||style="padding: 3px"|1<br><small><small>27,304</small></small> ||– ||– ||5 ||style="padding: 3px"|27,304 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>32</small></small> ||5 ||41 ||29 ||4 ||24 ||– ||– ||4 ||15,768 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>32</small></small> ||5 ||41 ||29 ||4 ||24 ||– ||– ||4 ||15,768 | ||
Line 53: | Line 52: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>38</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||54 ||1,047 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>38</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||54 ||1,047 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>39</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||40 ||876 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>40</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||43 ||833 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>41</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||74 ||623 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>42</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||55 ||550 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>43</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||64 ||503 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>44</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||80 ||429 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>45</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||97 ||433 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>46</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||87 ||387 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>47</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||125 ||292 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>48</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||135 ||260 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>49</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||125 ||319 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>50</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||130 ||279 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>51</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||104 ||423 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>52</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||103 ||440 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="52" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2024'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>1</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||109 ||491 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>2</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||52 ||745 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>3</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||20 ||1,336 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>4</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||38 ||976 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>5</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||52 ||714 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>6</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||60 ||712 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>7</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||58 ||615 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>8</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||64 ||630 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>9</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||74 ||573 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>10</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||77 ||598 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>11</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||107 ||386 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>12</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||94 ||426 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>13</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||84 ||468 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>14</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||89 ||401 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>15</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||81 ||539 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>16</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||53 ||542 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>17</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||76 ||382 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>18</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||99 ||323 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>19</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||98 ||387 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>20</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||40 ||32 ||714 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>21</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||31 ||53 ||501 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>22</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||23 ||48 ||635 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
Line 60: | Line 131: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small> ||style="padding: 3px"|July ||9 ||style="padding: 3px"|43,072 | |rowspan="2" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small> ||style="padding: 3px"|July ||9 ||style="padding: 3px"|43,072 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|August ||12 ||20,117 | |||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 85,255* | ||
* '''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' | ** '''Total Reported Sales in 2023:''' 71,740 ([[2023 Oricon Top 100 Albums|#64 Album of the Year]]) | ||
* '''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' 44 | |||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
; Digital | ; Digital | ||
<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:auto; background:#ffffff;"> | |||
<div style="padding: 10px; width: 300px">''Expand for the Weekly Album data''</div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="19" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 31</small></small>||5 ||style="padding: 3px"|1,148 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 32</small></small>||5 ||1,044 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 32</small></small>||5 ||1,044 | ||
Line 87: | Line 165: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 38</small></small>||15 ||226 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 38</small></small>||15 ||226 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 39</small></small>||13 ||196 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 40</small></small>||30 ||156 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 41</small></small>||30 ||130 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 42</small></small>||34 ||109 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 43</small></small>||28 ||119 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 44</small></small>||33 ||120 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR 1 WEEK</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 46</small></small>||46 ||102 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR 1 WEEK</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 48</small></small>||50 ||90 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR 4 WEEKS</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="52" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2024'''</small>||style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR 1 WEEK</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2</small></small>||19 ||216 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 3</small></small>||9 ||375 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 4</small></small>||13 ||299 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 5</small></small>||33 ||148 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 6</small></small>||36 ||135 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR 11 WEEKS</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 18</small></small>||49 ||79 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 19</small></small>||43 ||87 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | |||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 9,014* | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 99: | Line 217: | ||
[[Category:2023 Mini-Albums]] | [[Category:2023 Mini-Albums]] | ||
[[Category:July 2023]] | [[Category:July 2023]] | ||
[[Category:2023 Oricon Top 100 Albums]] |
Revision as of 17:38, 23 May 2024
- Artist
- NewJeans
- Mini-Album
- Get Up
- Released
- 2023.07.21
- Tracklist
- Information
Get Up is the second mini-album released by NewJeans. The songs "Super Shy," "ETA," and "Cool With You" were used as the lead tracks. The songs "New Jeans" and "Super Shy" were released ahead of the album.
Oricon Chart Positions
Despite being a Korean release for NewJeans, the mini-album still managed to chart on the Japanese Oricon chart.
Expand for the Weekly Album data
|
Expand for the Weekly Album data
|
External Links
|