Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!

Kamimoto Kotone: Difference between revisions

From generasia
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Kotone - ASSEMBLE25 promo.jpg|thumb|330px|Kotone promoting ''[[Assemble25|ASSEMBLE25]]'' (2025)]]
[[Image:Kotone - Beyond Beauty promo.jpg|thumb|400px|Kotone promoting ''[[Beyond Beauty|<Beyond Beauty>]]'' (2025)]]


'''Kamimoto Kotone''' (嘉味元琴音) is a Japanese artist under [[MODHAUS]]. She is a member of the [[K-Pop|Korean pop]] girl group [[tripleS]].
'''Kamimoto Kotone''' (嘉味元琴音) is a Japanese artist under [[MODHAUS]]. She is a member of the [[K-Pop|Korean pop]] girl group [[tripleS]].
Line 20: Line 20:
** [[tripleS]] <small>(2023&ndash;)</small>
** [[tripleS]] <small>(2023&ndash;)</small>
*** [[EVOLution]] <small>(2023)</small>
*** [[EVOLution]] <small>(2023)</small>
*** [[Visionary Vision]] <small>(2024&ndash;)</small>
*** [[Visionary Vision]] <small>(2024&ndash;2025)</small>
*** [[∞!]] <small>(2024&ndash;)</small>
*** [[∞!]] <small>(2024&ndash;)</small>
*** [[msnz]] <small>(2025&ndash;)</small>


==Filmography==
==Filmography==
Line 31: Line 32:
!style="padding: 3px"| [[Wikipedia:Revised Romanization of Korean|RR]] || style="padding: 3px"| Hangul
!style="padding: 3px"| [[Wikipedia:Revised Romanization of Korean|RR]] || style="padding: 3px"| Hangul
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|style="padding: 3px"| 2021 ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Girls Planet 999]] ||style="padding: 3px"| 걸스플래닛999 ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Mnet]] ||style="padding: 3px"| Contestant ||style="padding: 3px;"| Survival show that determined [[Kep1er]] members<br>Finished in 24th place
|style="padding: 3px"| 2021 ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Girls Planet 999]] ||style="padding: 3px"| 걸스플래닛999 ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Mnet]] ||style="padding: 3px"| Contestant ||style="padding: 3px;"| Survival show that formed [[Kep1er]] &ndash; Placed 24th
|}
|}


Line 47: Line 48:
|| [[∞!]] || "[[Untitled (∞!)|Untitled]]"
|| [[∞!]] || "[[Untitled (∞!)|Untitled]]"
|-  
|-  
|| 2025 || tripleS || ''[[Assemble25|ASSEMBLE25]]''
|rowspan=3| 2025 || tripleS || ''[[Assemble25|ASSEMBLE25]]''
|-
|| [[∞!]] || ''[[Secret Himitsu Bimil|SecretHimitsuBimil]]''
|-
|| [[msnz]] || ''[[Beyond Beauty]]''
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 17:19, 12 November 2025

Kotone promoting <Beyond Beauty> (2025)

Kamimoto Kotone (嘉味元琴音) is a Japanese artist under MODHAUS. She is a member of the Korean pop girl group tripleS.

Profile

  • Stage Name: Kotone (코토네)
  • Birth Name: Kamimoto Kotone (嘉味元琴音)
  • Birthdate: March 10, 2004 (2004-03-10) (age 21)
  • Birthplace: Kokubunji, Tokyo, Japan
  • Blood Type: AB
  • Height: 161.5cm
  • MBTI: ENFP
  • Family: Parents
  • Hobbies: Watching videos, watching babies and animals, sleeping, shopping, gaming
  • Specialties: Cicada hitting a tree vocal imitation, kendama, putting in eyedrops really fast
  • Member Number: S11
  • Member Color: Golden Yellow
  • Groups:

Filmography

Television

Year Title Network Role Notes
RR Hangul
2021 Girls Planet 999 걸스플래닛999 Mnet Contestant Survival show that formed Kep1er – Placed 24th

tripleS Release Participation

Year Unit Release
2023 EVOLution
2024 tripleS ASSEMBLE24
Visionary Vision Performante
∞! "Untitled"
2025 tripleS ASSEMBLE25
∞! SecretHimitsuBimil
msnz Beyond Beauty

Trivia

  • She attended the K-POP specialty dance studio "MALU".

External Links