Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
OMG (NewJeans): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>8</small></small> ||– ||18 ||– ||5 ||7 ||– ||– ||19 ||1,917 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>8</small></small> ||– ||18 ||– ||5 ||7 ||– ||– ||19 ||1,917 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>9</small></small> ||32 ||31 ||25 ||13 || | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>9</small></small> ||32 ||31 ||25 ||13 ||– ||– ||– ||53 ||601 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>10</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||190 ||103 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>11</small></small> ||25 ||– ||– ||– ||32 ||– ||– ||86 ||229 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>13</small></small> ||– ||20 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||49 ||645 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>15</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||182 ||95 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 4 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>20</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||185 ||108 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 48: | Line 64: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small> ||style="padding: 3px"|January ||11 ||style="padding: 3px"|30,473 | |rowspan="2" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small> ||style="padding: 3px"|January ||11 ||style="padding: 3px"|30,473 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|February||36 ||style="padding: 3px"|4,945 | |||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 36,495* | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
Line 59: | Line 77: | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 3</small></small>||37 ||style="padding: 3px"|2,100 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR 8 WEEKS</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 12</small></small>||47 ||style="padding: 3px"|1,234 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR 40 WEEKS</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="32" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2024'''</small>||style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR 2 WEEKS</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 3</small></small>||47 ||style="padding: 3px"|1,518 | |||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 29,588* | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 74: | Line 102: | ||
[[Category:NewJeans Songs]] | [[Category:NewJeans Songs]] | ||
[[Category:January 2023]] | [[Category:January 2023]] | ||
[[Category:Platinum Streaming]] |
Latest revision as of 01:30, 10 May 2024
- Artist
- NewJeans
- Single
- OMG
- Released
- 2023.01.02
- Tracklist
- OMG
- Ditto
- Information
"OMG" is the first single released by NewJeans.
Oricon Chart Positions
Despite being a Korean release for NewJeans, the single still managed to chart on the Japanese Oricon chart.
|
|
External Links
|