Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
New Jeans: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
(64 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
; Physical | ; Physical | ||
<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:auto; background:#ffffff;"> | |||
<div style="padding: 10px; width:500px;">''Expand for the Weekly Album data''</div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
Line 69: | Line 71: | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 52</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||80 ||712 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 52</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||80 ||712 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="42" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||83 ||1,046 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||61 ||803 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||61 ||803 | ||
Line 106: | Line 108: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 19</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||142 ||310 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 19</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||142 ||310 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 20</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||105 ||421 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 21</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||132 ||229 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 22</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||156 ||210 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 23</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||212 ||188 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 25</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||291 ||113 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 26</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||233 ||143 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 27</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||283 ||128 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 28</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||291 ||131 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 29</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||209 ||157 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 30</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||177 ||177 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 31</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||180 ||254 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 32</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||98 ||375 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 33</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||153 ||223 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 34</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||128 ||254 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 35</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||132 ||246 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 36</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||165 ||242 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 37</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||206 ||165 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 39</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||263 ||138 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 41</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||280 ||138 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 11 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="52" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2024'''</small>||style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||226 ||182 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 3</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||124 ||278 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 4</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||134 ||231 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 5</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||153 ||220 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 6</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||140 ||283 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 7</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||193 ||176 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 8</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||153 ||232 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 9</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||173 ||244 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 10</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||218 ||182 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 11</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||236 ||156 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 12</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||210 ||167 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 13</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||230 ||150 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 14</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||260 ||140 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 15</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||248 ||159 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 16</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||223 ||142 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 17</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||249 ||115 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 18</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||212 ||158 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 19</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||195 ||192 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 20</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||157 ||202 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 21</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||249 ||117 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 22</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||184 ||150 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 23</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||195 ||184 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 24</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||239 ||147 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 26</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||290 ||93 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 28</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||286 ||137 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 29</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||164 ||184 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 30</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||175 ||176 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 31</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||206 ||144 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 32</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||217 ||170 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 33</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||279 ||122 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 35</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||239 ||135 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 3 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 39</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||171 ||168 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | </div></div> | ||
Line 115: | Line 237: | ||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 40,636* | ||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2022:''' 17,242 (#218 Album of the Year) | ** '''Total Reported Sales in 2022:''' 17,242 (#218 Album of the Year) | ||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2023:''' 17,854 (#205 Album of the Year) | |||
* '''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' 89 | |||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
; Digital | ; Digital | ||
<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:auto; background:#ffffff;"> | |||
<div style="padding: 10px; width:300px;">''Expand for the Weekly Album data''</div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
Line 149: | Line 276: | ||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR 2 WEEKS</small> | |style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR 2 WEEKS</small> | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="30" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small>||style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR 1 WEEK</small> | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2</small></small>||34 ||style="padding: 3px"|188 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2</small></small>||34 ||style="padding: 3px"|188 | ||
Line 182: | Line 309: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 17</small></small>||42 ||style="padding: 3px"|145 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 17</small></small>||42 ||style="padding: 3px"|145 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR 10 WEEKS</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 28</small></small>||49 ||style="padding: 3px"|90 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR 1 WEEK</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 30</small></small>||38 ||style="padding: 3px"|110 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 31</small></small>||31 ||style="padding: 3px"|144 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 32</small></small>||29 ||style="padding: 3px"|158 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 33</small></small>||22 ||style="padding: 3px"|222 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 34</small></small>||12 ||style="padding: 3px"|260 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 35</small></small>||18 ||style="padding: 3px"|229 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 36</small></small>||20 ||style="padding: 3px"|204 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 37</small></small>||39 ||style="padding: 3px"|123 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 38</small></small>||46 ||style="padding: 3px"|103 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR 14 WEEKS</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="52" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2024'''</small>||style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR 2 WEEKS</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 3</small></small>||21 ||style="padding: 3px"|190 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 4</small></small>||23 ||style="padding: 3px"|192 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR 14 WEEKS</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 19</small></small>||43 ||style="padding: 3px"|87 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR 7 WEEKS</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 27</small></small>||30 ||style="padding: 3px"|117 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 28</small></small>||35 ||style="padding: 3px"|129 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 29</small></small>||23 ||style="padding: 3px"|154 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 30</small></small>||31 ||style="padding: 3px"|120 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | |||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' 11,828* | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 03:27, 23 September 2024
- Artist
- NewJeans
- Mini-Album
- New Jeans
- Released
- 2022.08.01
- Tracklist
- Information
New Jeans is the debut mini-album released by NewJeans. The songs "Attention," "Hype Boy," and "Cookie" were used as the lead tracks.
Oricon Chart Positions
Despite being a Korean release for NewJeans, the mini-album still managed to chart on the Japanese Oricon chart.
Expand for the Weekly Album data
|
Expand for the Weekly Album data
|
External Links
|