Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
How Sweet (NewJeans): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>52</small></small>||– ||– ||42 ||48 ||34 ||20 ||41 ||54 ||498 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>52</small></small>||– ||– ||42 ||48 ||34 ||20 ||41 ||54 ||498 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="23" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>1</small></small>||40 ||– ||43 ||49 ||– ||– ||– ||65 ||374 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>2</small></small>||29 ||38 ||41 ||34 ||28 ||– ||35 ||52 ||424 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>2</small></small>||29 ||38 ||41 ||34 ||28 ||– ||35 ||52 ||424 | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>23</small></small>||37 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||145 ||77 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>23</small></small>||37 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||145 ||77 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 6 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>30</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||48 ||– ||– ||173 ||81 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 3 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>34</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||167 ||109 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>35</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||101 ||134 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>36</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||118 ||140 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>37</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||135 ||123 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 14 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>52</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||13 ||12 ||– ||– ||38 ||937 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="52" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2026'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>1</small></small>||20 ||– ||33 ||48 ||29 ||28 ||– ||37 ||342 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>2</small></small>||32 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | </div></div> | ||
| Line 151: | Line 173: | ||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 65,162* | ||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2024:''' 59,430 ([[2024 Oricon Top 100 Singles|#90 Single of the Year]]) | ** '''Total Reported Sales in 2024:''' 59,430 ([[2024 Oricon Top 100 Singles|#90 Single of the Year]]) | ||
* '''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' | * '''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' 50 | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
Latest revision as of 06:39, 24 December 2025

- Artist
- NewJeans
- Single
- How Sweet
- Released
- 2024.05.24
- Tracklist
- How Sweet
- Bubble Gum
- How Sweet (Instrumental)
- Bubble Gum (Instrumental)
- Information
"How Sweet" is the second single released by NewJeans.
Physical Covers
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Gigi, Sarah Aarons, Elvira Anderfjard, Oscar Scheller, Stella Bennett, Tove Burman, DANIELLE
- Music
- 250, Sarah Aarons, Elvira Anderfjard, Oscar Scheller, Stella Bennett, Tove Burman
- Other Information
- Production: 250
Oricon Chart Positions
Despite being a Korean release for NewJeans, the single still managed to chart on the Japanese Oricon chart.
Expand for the Weekly Album data
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
External Links
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||






