Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
Against the World: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>24</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||247 ||132 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>24</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||247 ||132 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 17 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>42</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||34 ||– ||– ||248 ||118 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>43</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||36 ||23 ||– ||105 ||232 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 78: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small> ||style="padding: 3px"|April ||13 ||style="padding: 3px"|33,160 | |rowspan="2" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small> ||style="padding: 3px"|April ||13 ||style="padding: 3px"|33,160 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|May ||45 ||style="padding: 3px"|3,732 | |||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 37,242* | ||
* '''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' | * '''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' 7 | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
Latest revision as of 20:28, 5 November 2025


- Artist
- Kep1er
- Mini-Album
- AGAINST THE WORLD
- Released
- 2025.04.30
- Label
- Ariola Japan
- Catalog Number
- BVCL-1451~2 (Limited Edition)
- BVCL-1453 (Regular Edition)
- BVCL-1454 (Solo Edition YUJIN ver.)
- BVCL-1455 (Solo Edition XIAOTING ver.)
- BVC8-1456 (Solo Edition CHAEHYUN ver.)
- BVC8-1457 (Solo Edition DAYEON ver.)
- BVC8-1458 (Solo Edition HIKARU ver.)
- BVC8-1459 (Solo Edition HUENING BAHIYYIH ver.)
- BVC8-1460 (Solo Edition YOUNGEUN ver.)
- Price
- ¥5,000 (Limited Edition)
- ¥2,000 (Solo Editions)
- ¥1,700 (Regular Edition)
- Tracklist
- Information
AGAINST THE WORLD is the first Japanese mini-album released by Kep1er. It was released in nine versions: a limited CD+GOODS edition, a regular CD edition, and seven solo CD member editions.
Solo Covers
Oricon Chart Positions
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition | Solo Edition YUJIN ver. | Solo Edition XIAOTING ver. | Solo Edition CHAEHYUN ver. | Solo Edition DAYEON ver. | Solo Edition HIKARU ver. | Solo Edition HUENING BAHIYYIH ver. | Solo Edition YOUNGEUN ver.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||






