Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
We Go Up (BABYMONSTER mini-album): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 48</small></small>||23 ||33 ||– ||– ||– ||4 ||4 ||16 ||5,242 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 48</small></small>||23 ||33 ||– ||– ||– ||4 ||4 ||16 ||5,242 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 49</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||3<br><small><small>2,605</small></small> ||3<br><small><small>3,349</small></small> ||17 ||6,195 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 50</small></small>||7 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||40 ||1,519 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 51</small></small>||– ||6 ||2<br><small><small>4,614</small></small> ||– ||– ||2<br><small><small>3,399</small></small> ||1<br><small><small>4,706</small></small> ||4 ||15,641 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 52</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||108 ||369 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="52" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2026'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||129 ||436 | |||
|}<!-- | |}<!-- | ||
</div></div>--> | </div></div>--> | ||
| Line 55: | Line 65: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|October ||16 ||style="padding: 3px"|29,510 | |rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|October ||16 ||style="padding: 3px"|29,510 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|October ||22 ||14,965 | |||
|} | |} | ||
*'''Total Reported Sales:''' | *'''Total Reported Sales:''' 60,921* | ||
*'''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' | *'''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' 11 | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
| Line 72: | Line 84: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 45</small></small>||44 ||71 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 45</small></small>||44 ||71 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR 2 WEEKS</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 48</small></small>||49 ||60 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 49</small></small>||47 ||77 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 50</small></small>||48 ||64 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 51</small></small>||46 ||78 | |||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 902* | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 01:39, 27 December 2025

- Artist
- BABYMONSTER
- Mini-Album
- WE GO UP
- Released
- 2025.10.10
- Tracklist
- Information
WE GO UP is the second mini-album released by BABYMONSTER. The title track was used as the lead track.
Physical Covers
Oricon Chart Positions
Despite being a Korean release for BABYMONSTER, the mini-album still managed to chart on the Japanese Oricon chart.
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
External Links
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||


