Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Dear Violet: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Tokutemoxx12 (talk | contribs) |
Tokutemoxx12 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="15" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>14</small></small>||13 ||5 ||8 ||7 ||– ||8 ||6 ||12 ||style="padding: 3px"|4,856 | |rowspan="15" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>14</small></small>||13 ||5 ||8 ||7 ||– ||8 ||6 ||12 ||style="padding: 3px"|4,856 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 11 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>26</small></small>||9 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:32, 13 June 2023
- Artist
- PURPLE KISS
- Mini-Album
- DEAR VIOLET
- Released
- 2023.03.22
- Catalog Number
- VIZL-2176 (Limited Edition)
- VICL-65801 (Regular Edition)
- VICL-65802 (Solo Edition)
- Price
- ¥3,960 (Limited Edition)
- ¥1,980 (Regular/Solo Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Sweet Juice -Japanese ver.-
- Nerdy -Japanese ver.-
- memeM -Japanese ver.-
- Tonari (トナリ)
- Zombie -Japanese ver.-
- Ponzona -Japanese ver.-
- DVD Tracklist
- Sweet Juice -Japanese ver.- Music Video
- Nerdy -Japanese ver.- Music Video
- memeM -Japanese ver.- Music Video
- Zombie -Japanese ver.- Music Video
- Ponzona -Japanese ver.- Music Video
- Information
DEAR VIOLET is the debut Japanese mini-album released by PURPLE KISS. It was released in eight versions: a limited CD+DVD edition, a regular CD edition, and six CD member editions. To celebrate the release of their debut mini-album, PURPLE KISS will hold fan events from March 18th to March 25th in several Japanese cities.
Oricon Chart Positions
Year | Week | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | WEEK 14 |
13 | 5 | 8 | 7 | – | 8 | 6 | 12 | 4,856 |
OUT FOR 11 WEEKS | ||||||||||
WEEK 26 |
9 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
- Total Reported Sales: 4,856*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition | Solo Editions
|