Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
Park Shion: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|| [[∞!]] || "[[Untitled (∞!)|Untitled]]" | || [[∞!]] || "[[Untitled (∞!)|Untitled]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3| 2025 || tripleS || ''[[Assemble25|ASSEMBLE25]]'' | ||
|- | |||
|| [[∞!]] || ''[[Secret Himitsu Bimil|SecretHimitsuBimil]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[msnz]] || ''[[Beyond Beauty]]'' | || [[msnz]] || ''[[Beyond Beauty]]'' | ||
Latest revision as of 17:21, 12 November 2025

Park Shion (박시온) is a Korean artist under MODHAUS. She is a member of the Korean pop girl group tripleS.
Profile
- Stage Name: ShiOn (시온)
- Birth Name: Park Shion (박시온)
- Nickname: Baby Voice (아기목소리), Epicurean (억잘알)
- Birthdate: April 3, 2006
- Birthplace: Yuseong-gu, Daejeon, South Korea
- Blood Type: A
- Height: 166cm
- MBTI: ESFP
- Education:
- Daejeon BongMyeong Elementary School (Graduated)
- Daejeon BongMyeong Middle School (Graduated)
- Daejeon Doan High School (Transferred)
- Hanlim Multi Art School (Dept. of Video Production – Graduated)
- Family: Parents, older brother(b.2002)
- Hobbies: Finding great restaurants and eating delicious foods, taking pictures (not selfies), playing the piano, watching dramas and movies, walking with a pet dog, reading a book (a little)
- Specialties: Filming videos and taking pictures (and editing), finding great restaurants, voice imitation (and mimicing vocal tones), decorating
- Member Number: S20
- Member Color: Violet Red
- Groups:
tripleS Release Participation
| Year | Unit | Release |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NXT | "Just Do It" |
| 2024 | tripleS | ASSEMBLE24 |
| ∞! | "Untitled" | |
| 2025 | tripleS | ASSEMBLE25 |
| ∞! | SecretHimitsuBimil | |
| msnz | Beyond Beauty |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||