Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
Kim Nakyoung: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|| [[Visionary Vision]] || ''[[Performante]]'' | || [[Visionary Vision]] || ''[[Performante]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|| 2025 || tripleS || ''[[Assemble25|ASSEMBLE25]]'' | |rowspan=2| 2025 || tripleS || ''[[Assemble25|ASSEMBLE25]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|| [[msnz]] || ''[[Beyond Beauty]]'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:54, 10 November 2025

Kim Nakyoung (김나경) is a South Korean artist under MODHAUS. She is a member of the Korean pop girl group tripleS.
Profile
- Stage Name: NaKyoung (나경)
- Birth Name: Kim Nakyoung (김나경)
- Nickname: NAKY (나키)
- Birthdate: October 13, 2002
- Birthplace: Yaksa-dong, Jung-gu, Ulsan, South Korea
- Blood Type: O
- Height: 166cm
- MBTI: INFP
- Family: Parents, older sister (BIBI)
- Education:
- Anmin Elementary School (Graduated)
- Anmin Middle School (Graduated)
- Changwon Daeam High School (Dropped Out)
- High School Graduation Academic Qualification Examination (Passed)
- Member Number: S7
- Member Color: Cadet Blue
- Hobbies: Sleeping, watching movies, watching YouTube videos, shopping
- Specialties: Dance, vocal, cooking ramyeon, eating food, making facial expressions
- Groups:
- tripleS (2022–)
- Acid Angel from Asia (2022)
- ACID EYES (2023)
- EVOLution (2023)
- Visionary Vision (2024–)
- tripleS (2022–)
tripleS Release Participation
| Year | Unit | Release |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Acid Angel from Asia | ACCESS |
| 2023 | tripleS | ASSEMBLE |
| ACID EYES | "Cherry Gene" | |
| EVOLution | ⟡ | |
| 2024 | tripleS | ASSEMBLE24 |
| Visionary Vision | Performante | |
| 2025 | tripleS | ASSEMBLE25 |
| msnz | Beyond Beauty |
Lyric Credits
tripleS
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||