Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
New Jeans: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>42</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||92 ||407 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>42</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||92 ||407 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>43</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||89 ||425 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 56: | Line 58: | ||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' 12, | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 12,570* | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
| Line 78: | Line 80: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 39</small></small>||43 ||style="padding: 3px"|102 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 39</small></small>||43 ||style="padding: 3px"|102 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR 3 WEEKS</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 43</small></small>||49 ||style="padding: 3px"|103 | |||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' 1, | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 1,893* | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:07, 19 October 2022
- Artist
- NewJeans
- Mini-Album
- New Jeans
- Released
- 2022.08.01
- Tracklist
- Information
New Jeans is the debut mini-album released by NewJeans. The songs "Attention," "Hype Boy," and "Cookie" were used as the lead tracks.
Oricon Chart Positions
Despite being a Korean release for NewJeans, the mini-album still managed to chart on the Japanese Oricon chart.
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
External Links
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||


