Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
Get Up (NewJeans mini-album): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>35</small></small> ||48 ||– ||29 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||12 ||3,456 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>35</small></small> ||48 ||– ||29 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||12 ||3,456 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>36</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||19 ||2,151 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 56: | Line 58: | ||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 63,189* | ||
* '''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' | * '''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' 6 | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
| Line 75: | Line 77: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 35</small></small>||5 ||529 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 35</small></small>||5 ||529 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 36</small></small>||8 ||424 | |||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' 4, | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 4,855* | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:30, 30 August 2023
- Artist
- NewJeans
- Mini-Album
- Get Up
- Released
- 2023.07.21
- Tracklist
- Information
Get Up is the second mini-album released by NewJeans. The songs "Super Shy," "ETA," and "Cool With You" were used as the lead tracks. The songs "New Jeans" and "Super Shy" were released ahead of the album.
Oricon Chart Positions
Despite being a Korean release for NewJeans, the mini-album still managed to chart on the Japanese Oricon chart.
|
|
External Links
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
