Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!

i-dle (mini-album): Difference between revisions

From generasia
Line 46: Line 46:
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 45</small></small>||1<br><small><small>1,814</small> ||– ||49 ||20 ||– ||– ||– ||26 ||2,465
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 45</small></small>||1<br><small><small>1,814</small> ||– ||49 ||20 ||– ||– ||– ||26 ||2,465
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 46</small></small>||37 ||– ||– ||– ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 46</small></small>||37 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||97 ||408
|- align="center"
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 47</small></small>||– ||– ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x
|}
|}
<!--
<!--
Line 56: Line 58:
|}
|}
-->
-->
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' 41,072*
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' 41,480*
* '''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' 4
* '''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' 5
<!--
<!--
| width="auto" valign="top" |
| width="auto" valign="top" |

Revision as of 21:06, 5 November 2025

Limited Edition Cover
Poster Edition Cover
Jewel Edition Cover
Artist
i-dle
Mini-Album
i-dle
Released
2025.10.03
Catalog Number
WPCL-13709 (Jewel Edition)
WPCL-13710 (Poster Edition)
WPCL-13711 (Limited Edition)
Price
¥3,600 (Limited Edition)
¥2,500 (Poster Edition)
¥2,000 (Jewel Edition)
Tracklist
  1. Doushiyokkana (どうしよっかな; What Should I Do?)
  2. Invincible
  3. Aisenakatta Sekai e Eien ni Jaa ne (愛せなかった世界へ永遠にじゃあね; To the World I Couldn't Love, See You Forever)
  4. Kizutsuku no wa Kirai Dakara (Japanese ver.) (傷つくのは嫌いだから; Because I Hate Being Hurt)
  5. Queencard (Japanese ver.)


Information

i-dle is the third Japanese mini-album released by i-dle. It was released in three versions: a limited CD+PHOTOBOOK edition, a limited CD+POSTER edition, and a regular CD edition.

Oricon Chart Positions

Year Week Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Week Rank Sales
2025 WEEK 42 1
11,726
4 2
4,020
2
4,327
3 22,433
WEEK 43 3
1,940
15 13 15 16 12 20 17 3,660
WEEK 44 17 46 27 7 21 1
6,944
1
4,472
3 12,514
WEEK 45 1
1,814
49 20 26 2,465
WEEK 46 37 97 408
WEEK 47 x x x x x x x
  • Total Reported Sales: 41,480*
  • Total # of Weeks Charted: 5

External Links