Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!

Unpretty Rapstar: Hip Pop Princess: Difference between revisions

From generasia
(Created page with "thumb|350px '''''UNPRETTY RAPSTAR : HIP POP PRINCESS''''' (언프리티 랩스타 : 힙팝 프린세스) is a joint South Korean and Japanese survival competition that will premiere in October 2025 on Mnet. It is a new iteration of the original show ''UNPRETTY RAPSTAR'' that ran for three seasons from 2015 to 2016. ==Information== * '''Application Period:''' November 4, 2023 – Februa...")
 
 
Line 9: Line 9:


==Contestants==
==Contestants==
'''Color key'''
{| class="toccolours" style="font-size: 75%; white-space: nowrap;"
|-
| style="background:lightgreen; border: 1px solid black;" |       
| Winners<!--
|-
| style="background:pink; border: 1px solid black;" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;
| Eliminated
|-
| style="background:#E6E6FA; border: 1px solid black;" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;
| Withdrew-->
|}
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
|- style="background:#efefef"
|- style="background:#efefef"
Line 21: Line 33:
|| 4 || [[Kim Chaerin]] || {{bda|2010|12|02|mf=yes}}
|| 4 || [[Kim Chaerin]] || {{bda|2010|12|02|mf=yes}}
|-
|-
|| 5 || [[Kim Doyi]] || {{bda|2008|10|21|mf=yes}}
|| 5 ||bgcolor=lightgreen| [[Kim Doyi]] || {{bda|2008|10|21|mf=yes}}
|-
|-
|| 6 || [[Kim Sujin (UNPRETTY RAPSTAR)|Kim Sujin]] || {{bda|2009|12|18|mf=yes}}
|| 6 ||bgcolor=lightgreen| [[Kim Sujin (UNPRETTY RAPSTAR)|Kim Sujin]] || {{bda|2009|12|18|mf=yes}}
|-
|-
|| 7 || [[Kim Yeeun (UNPRETTY RAPSTAR)|Kim Yeeun]] || {{bda|2009|03|31|mf=yes}}
|| 7 || [[Kim Yeeun (UNPRETTY RAPSTAR)|Kim Yeeun]] || {{bda|2009|03|31|mf=yes}}
Line 39: Line 51:
|| 13 || [[Min Jiho]] || {{bda|2009|08|20|mf=yes}}
|| 13 || [[Min Jiho]] || {{bda|2009|08|20|mf=yes}}
|-
|-
|| 14 || [[Nam Yuju]] || {{bda|2007|07|28|mf=yes}}
|| 14 ||bgcolor=lightgreen| [[Nam Yuju]] || {{bda|2007|07|28|mf=yes}}
|-
|-
|| 15 || [[Ryu Hajin]] || {{bda|2009|03|04|mf=yes}}
|| 15 || [[Ryu Hajin]] || {{bda|2009|03|04|mf=yes}}
Line 51: Line 63:
|| 19 || [[Yoon Sooin]] || {{bda|2005|07|21|mf=yes}}
|| 19 || [[Yoon Sooin]] || {{bda|2005|07|21|mf=yes}}
|-
|-
|| 20 || [[Yun Seoyoung]] || {{bda|2007|05|07|mf=yes}}
|| 20 ||bgcolor=lightgreen| [[Yun Seoyoung]] || {{bda|2007|05|07|mf=yes}}
|-
|-
|| 21 ||rowspan=20|[[File:Japan.png|Japan]] || [[Cocoro]] || {{bda|2009|04|21|mf=yes}}
|| 21 ||rowspan=20|[[File:Japan.png|Japan]] || [[Cocoro]] || {{bda|2009|04|21|mf=yes}}
Line 61: Line 73:
|| 24 || [[Karin (UNPRETTY RAPSTAR)|Karin]] || {{bda|2011|01|28|mf=yes}}
|| 24 || [[Karin (UNPRETTY RAPSTAR)|Karin]] || {{bda|2011|01|28|mf=yes}}
|-
|-
|| 25 || [[Koko (trainee)|Koko]] || {{bda|2004|09|02|mf=yes}}
|| 25 ||bgcolor=lightgreen| [[Koko (trainee)|Koko]] || {{bda|2004|09|02|mf=yes}}
|-
|-
|| 26 || [[Mayu (UNPRETTY RAPSTAR)|Mayu]] || {{bda|2011|07|26|mf=yes}}
|| 26 || [[Mayu (UNPRETTY RAPSTAR)|Mayu]] || {{bda|2011|07|26|mf=yes}}
|-
|-
|| 27 || [[ (UNPRETTY RAPSTAR)|Mia]] || {{bda|2008|10|21|mf=yes}}
|| 27 || [[Mia (UNPRETTY RAPSTAR)|Mia]] || {{bda|2008|10|21|mf=yes}}
|-
|-
|| 28 || [[Mirika]] || {{bda|2008|08|21|mf=yes}}
|| 28 || [[Mirika]] || {{bda|2008|08|21|mf=yes}}
Line 75: Line 87:
|| 31 || [[Natsuho]] || {{bda|2009|08|18|mf=yes}}
|| 31 || [[Natsuho]] || {{bda|2009|08|18|mf=yes}}
|-
|-
|| 32 || [[Niko]] || {{bda|2008|11|24|mf=yes}}
|| 32 ||bgcolor=lightgreen| [[Niko]] || {{bda|2008|11|24|mf=yes}}
|-
|-
|| 33 || [[Rino (UNPRETTY RAPSTAR)|Rino]] || {{bda|2008|11|03|mf=yes}}
|| 33 ||bgcolor=lightgreen| [[Rino (UNPRETTY RAPSTAR)|Rino]] || {{bda|2008|11|03|mf=yes}}
|-
|-
|| 34 || [[Saaya]] || {{bda|2008|10|14|mf=yes}}
|| 34 || [[Saaya]] || {{bda|2008|10|14|mf=yes}}

Latest revision as of 01:38, 19 December 2025

UNPRETTY RAPSTAR : HIP POP PRINCESS (언프리티 랩스타 : 힙팝 프린세스) is a joint South Korean and Japanese survival competition that will premiere in October 2025 on Mnet. It is a new iteration of the original show UNPRETTY RAPSTAR that ran for three seasons from 2015 to 2016.

Information

Contestants

Color key

       Winners
# Country Participant Birthdate
1 South Korea Choi Gayoon August 17, 2009 (2009-08-17) (age 16)
2 Choi Youmin October 15, 2007 (2007-10-15) (age 18)
3 Han Heeyeon June 10, 2006 (2006-06-10) (age 19)
4 Kim Chaerin December 2, 2010 (2010-12-02) (age 15)
5 Kim Doyi October 21, 2008 (2008-10-21) (age 17)
6 Kim Sujin December 18, 2009 (2009-12-18) (age 16)
7 Kim Yeeun March 31, 2009 (2009-03-31) (age 16)
8 Kwon Dohee November 17, 2009 (2009-11-17) (age 16)
9 Lee Chaehyun August 24, 2007 (2007-08-24) (age 18)
10 Lee Chaeyeon March 30, 2009 (2009-03-30) (age 16)
11 Lee Jooeun August 1, 2007 (2007-08-01) (age 18)
12 Lee Seohyun November 14, 2010 (2010-11-14) (age 15)
13 Min Jiho August 20, 2009 (2009-08-20) (age 16)
14 Nam Yuju July 28, 2007 (2007-07-28) (age 18)
15 Ryu Hajin March 4, 2009 (2009-03-04) (age 16)
16 Shin Yookyung February 10, 2011 (2011-02-10) (age 14)
17 Yang Jaeyun March 17, 2010 (2010-03-17) (age 15)
18 Yoon Chaeeun December 10, 2005 (2005-12-10) (age 20)
19 Yoon Sooin July 21, 2005 (2005-07-21) (age 20)
20 Yun Seoyoung May 7, 2007 (2007-05-07) (age 18)
21 Japan Cocoro April 21, 2009 (2009-04-21) (age 16)
22 Hanabi August 25, 2005 (2005-08-25) (age 20)
23 Hina May 29, 2006 (2006-05-29) (age 19)
24 Karin January 28, 2011 (2011-01-28) (age 14)
25 Koko September 2, 2004 (2004-09-02) (age 21)
26 Mayu July 26, 2011 (2011-07-26) (age 14)
27 Mia October 21, 2008 (2008-10-21) (age 17)
28 Mirika August 21, 2008 (2008-08-21) (age 17)
29 Miyabi May 3, 2007 (2007-05-03) (age 18)
30 Nana February 7, 2010 (2010-02-07) (age 15)
31 Natsuho August 18, 2009 (2009-08-18) (age 16)
32 Niko November 24, 2008 (2008-11-24) (age 17)
33 Rino November 3, 2008 (2008-11-03) (age 17)
34 Saaya October 14, 2008 (2008-10-14) (age 17)
35 Sasa February 6, 2010 (2010-02-06) (age 15)
36 Sea November 3, 2010 (2010-11-03) (age 15)
37 Sena January 9, 2009 (2009-01-09) (age 16)
38 Shiho May 16, 2009 (2009-05-16) (age 16)
39 Urara May 19, 2007 (2007-05-19) (age 18)
40 Yunon June 23, 2008 (2008-06-23) (age 17)

External Links