Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
Unpretty Rapstar: Hip Pop Princess: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) (Created page with "thumb|350px '''''UNPRETTY RAPSTAR : HIP POP PRINCESS''''' (언프리티 랩스타 : 힙팝 프린세스) is a joint South Korean and Japanese survival competition that will premiere in October 2025 on Mnet. It is a new iteration of the original show ''UNPRETTY RAPSTAR'' that ran for three seasons from 2015 to 2016. ==Information== * '''Application Period:''' November 4, 2023 – Februa...") |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
==Contestants== | ==Contestants== | ||
'''Color key''' | |||
{| class="toccolours" style="font-size: 75%; white-space: nowrap;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:lightgreen; border: 1px solid black;" | | |||
| Winners<!-- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:pink; border: 1px solid black;" | | |||
| Eliminated | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E6E6FA; border: 1px solid black;" | | |||
| Withdrew--> | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
| Line 21: | Line 33: | ||
|| 4 || [[Kim Chaerin]] || {{bda|2010|12|02|mf=yes}} | || 4 || [[Kim Chaerin]] || {{bda|2010|12|02|mf=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 5 || [[Kim Doyi]] || {{bda|2008|10|21|mf=yes}} | || 5 ||bgcolor=lightgreen| [[Kim Doyi]] || {{bda|2008|10|21|mf=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 6 || [[Kim Sujin (UNPRETTY RAPSTAR)|Kim Sujin]] || {{bda|2009|12|18|mf=yes}} | || 6 ||bgcolor=lightgreen| [[Kim Sujin (UNPRETTY RAPSTAR)|Kim Sujin]] || {{bda|2009|12|18|mf=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 7 || [[Kim Yeeun (UNPRETTY RAPSTAR)|Kim Yeeun]] || {{bda|2009|03|31|mf=yes}} | || 7 || [[Kim Yeeun (UNPRETTY RAPSTAR)|Kim Yeeun]] || {{bda|2009|03|31|mf=yes}} | ||
| Line 39: | Line 51: | ||
|| 13 || [[Min Jiho]] || {{bda|2009|08|20|mf=yes}} | || 13 || [[Min Jiho]] || {{bda|2009|08|20|mf=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 14 || [[Nam Yuju]] || {{bda|2007|07|28|mf=yes}} | || 14 ||bgcolor=lightgreen| [[Nam Yuju]] || {{bda|2007|07|28|mf=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 15 || [[Ryu Hajin]] || {{bda|2009|03|04|mf=yes}} | || 15 || [[Ryu Hajin]] || {{bda|2009|03|04|mf=yes}} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 63: | ||
|| 19 || [[Yoon Sooin]] || {{bda|2005|07|21|mf=yes}} | || 19 || [[Yoon Sooin]] || {{bda|2005|07|21|mf=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 20 || [[Yun Seoyoung]] || {{bda|2007|05|07|mf=yes}} | || 20 ||bgcolor=lightgreen| [[Yun Seoyoung]] || {{bda|2007|05|07|mf=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 21 ||rowspan=20|[[File:Japan.png|Japan]] || [[Cocoro]] || {{bda|2009|04|21|mf=yes}} | || 21 ||rowspan=20|[[File:Japan.png|Japan]] || [[Cocoro]] || {{bda|2009|04|21|mf=yes}} | ||
| Line 61: | Line 73: | ||
|| 24 || [[Karin (UNPRETTY RAPSTAR)|Karin]] || {{bda|2011|01|28|mf=yes}} | || 24 || [[Karin (UNPRETTY RAPSTAR)|Karin]] || {{bda|2011|01|28|mf=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 25 || [[Koko (trainee)|Koko]] || {{bda|2004|09|02|mf=yes}} | || 25 ||bgcolor=lightgreen| [[Koko (trainee)|Koko]] || {{bda|2004|09|02|mf=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 26 || [[Mayu (UNPRETTY RAPSTAR)|Mayu]] || {{bda|2011|07|26|mf=yes}} | || 26 || [[Mayu (UNPRETTY RAPSTAR)|Mayu]] || {{bda|2011|07|26|mf=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 27 || [[ (UNPRETTY RAPSTAR)|Mia]] || {{bda|2008|10|21|mf=yes}} | || 27 || [[Mia (UNPRETTY RAPSTAR)|Mia]] || {{bda|2008|10|21|mf=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 28 || [[Mirika]] || {{bda|2008|08|21|mf=yes}} | || 28 || [[Mirika]] || {{bda|2008|08|21|mf=yes}} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 87: | ||
|| 31 || [[Natsuho]] || {{bda|2009|08|18|mf=yes}} | || 31 || [[Natsuho]] || {{bda|2009|08|18|mf=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 32 || [[Niko]] || {{bda|2008|11|24|mf=yes}} | || 32 ||bgcolor=lightgreen| [[Niko]] || {{bda|2008|11|24|mf=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 33 || [[Rino (UNPRETTY RAPSTAR)|Rino]] || {{bda|2008|11|03|mf=yes}} | || 33 ||bgcolor=lightgreen| [[Rino (UNPRETTY RAPSTAR)|Rino]] || {{bda|2008|11|03|mf=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 34 || [[Saaya]] || {{bda|2008|10|14|mf=yes}} | || 34 || [[Saaya]] || {{bda|2008|10|14|mf=yes}} | ||
Latest revision as of 01:38, 19 December 2025

UNPRETTY RAPSTAR : HIP POP PRINCESS (언프리티 랩스타 : 힙팝 프린세스) is a joint South Korean and Japanese survival competition that will premiere in October 2025 on Mnet. It is a new iteration of the original show UNPRETTY RAPSTAR that ran for three seasons from 2015 to 2016.
Information
- Application Period: November 4, 2023 – February 1, 2024
- Broadcast Period: October 16, 2025 – TBA
- Host: Soyeon
- Producers: Soyeon, Gaeko, Riehata, Iwata Takanori
Contestants
Color key
| Winners |
| # | Country | Participant | Birthdate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Choi Gayoon | August 17, 2009 | |
| 2 | Choi Youmin | October 15, 2007 | |
| 3 | Han Heeyeon | June 10, 2006 | |
| 4 | Kim Chaerin | December 2, 2010 | |
| 5 | Kim Doyi | October 21, 2008 | |
| 6 | Kim Sujin | December 18, 2009 | |
| 7 | Kim Yeeun | March 31, 2009 | |
| 8 | Kwon Dohee | November 17, 2009 | |
| 9 | Lee Chaehyun | August 24, 2007 | |
| 10 | Lee Chaeyeon | March 30, 2009 | |
| 11 | Lee Jooeun | August 1, 2007 | |
| 12 | Lee Seohyun | November 14, 2010 | |
| 13 | Min Jiho | August 20, 2009 | |
| 14 | Nam Yuju | July 28, 2007 | |
| 15 | Ryu Hajin | March 4, 2009 | |
| 16 | Shin Yookyung | February 10, 2011 | |
| 17 | Yang Jaeyun | March 17, 2010 | |
| 18 | Yoon Chaeeun | December 10, 2005 | |
| 19 | Yoon Sooin | July 21, 2005 | |
| 20 | Yun Seoyoung | May 7, 2007 | |
| 21 | Cocoro | April 21, 2009 | |
| 22 | Hanabi | August 25, 2005 | |
| 23 | Hina | May 29, 2006 | |
| 24 | Karin | January 28, 2011 | |
| 25 | Koko | September 2, 2004 | |
| 26 | Mayu | July 26, 2011 | |
| 27 | Mia | October 21, 2008 | |
| 28 | Mirika | August 21, 2008 | |
| 29 | Miyabi | May 3, 2007 | |
| 30 | Nana | February 7, 2010 | |
| 31 | Natsuho | August 18, 2009 | |
| 32 | Niko | November 24, 2008 | |
| 33 | Rino | November 3, 2008 | |
| 34 | Saaya | October 14, 2008 | |
| 35 | Sasa | February 6, 2010 | |
| 36 | Sea | November 3, 2010 | |
| 37 | Sena | January 9, 2009 | |
| 38 | Shiho | May 16, 2009 | |
| 39 | Urara | May 19, 2007 | |
| 40 | Yunon | June 23, 2008 |