Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
Supernatural (NewJeans): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>52</small></small>||30 ||46 ||– ||– ||40 ||28 ||37 ||57 ||498 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>52</small></small>||30 ||46 ||– ||– ||40 ||28 ||37 ||57 ||498 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="38" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>1</small></small>||40 ||38 ||43 ||31 ||– ||– ||– ||55 ||433 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>2</small></small>||33 ||42 ||31 ||26 ||37 ||49 ||41 ||47 ||455 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>2</small></small>||33 ||42 ||31 ||26 ||37 ||49 ||41 ||47 ||455 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>36</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||111 ||144 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>36</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||111 ||144 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>37</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||189 ||77 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 14 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>52</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||49 ||603 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="52" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2026'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>1</small></small>||29 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||49 ||66 ||374 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | </div></div> | ||
| Line 189: | Line 197: | ||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' 92,478 | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 93,532* (92,478) | ||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2024:''' 85,773 ([[2024 Oricon Top 100 Singles|#71 Single of the Year]]) | ** '''Total Reported Sales in 2024:''' 85,773 ([[2024 Oricon Top 100 Singles|#71 Single of the Year]]) | ||
* '''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' | * '''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' 62 | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
Revision as of 05:14, 25 December 2025

- Artist
- NewJeans
- Single
- Supernatural
- Release
- 2024.06.21
- Price
- ¥3,190 (NJ X MURAKAMI Drawstring Bag ver.)
- ¥2,860 (NJ X MURAKAMI Cross Bag ver.)
- Tracklist
- Supernatural
- Right Now
- Supernatural (Instrumental)
- Right Now (Instrumental)
- Information
"Supernatural" is the debut Japanese single released by NewJeans.
Physical Covers
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Gigi, Pharrell Williams, Ylva Dimberg, MINJI
- Music
- 250, Pharrell Williams, Ylva Dimberg
- Other Information
- Arrangement: 250
Oricon Chart Positions
Expand for the Weekly Album data
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
External Links
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||




