Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Ota Riona (NMB48): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1" | [[Bokou e Kaere!]] || Bokou e Kaere! || | |rowspan="1" | [[Bokou e Kaere!]] || Bokou e Kaere! || | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="1" | [[Hatsukoi Shijou Shugi]] || Hatsukoi Shijou Shugi || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:55, 8 October 2019
- For the NMB48 1st generation member, see Ota Riona (Lovely Doll).
Ota Riona (大田莉央奈) is a Japanese pop singer and idol managed by Showtitle. She is currently a member of NMB48 Team N.
Profile
- Name: Ota Riona (大田莉央奈)
- Nickname: Riichan (りいちゃん)
- Birthdate: March 12, 2003
- Birthplace: Osaka, Japan
- Height: 161cm
- Bands / Groups:
- NMB48 (2018–)
- NMB48 Kenkyuusei (2018–2019)
- NMB48 Team N (2019–)
- NMB48 (2018–)
NMB48 Song Participation
Singles
Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Boku Datte Naichau yo | Yume wa Nigenai | Kenkyuusei Center |
Tokonoma Seiza Musume | 2banme no Door | |
Bokou e Kaere! | Bokou e Kaere! | |
Hatsukoi Shijou Shugi | Hatsukoi Shijou Shugi |
Trivia
- Originally a member of NMB48 Kenkyuusei, a candidate for the 3rd AKB48 Group Draft that was drafted by Team BII in the fourth round, she was promoted to Team N on September 9, 2019.
- Her first choice as a draft member was NMB48.
- She can be friends with anyone, she never gives up, and she cannot stop when speaking, but she can have anxiety and be too focused on one thing.
- Her hobbies include human observation and looking in the mirror.
- Her special talent is hurdles.
- She admires Uemura Azusa and Tanaka Miku.
- Shares her name with Ota Riona (太田里織菜), a graduated 1st generation member of NMB48.
Gallery
External Links