Welcome to the new Generasia, now with new features and a mobile-friendly browsing experience. Be sure to check out our Facebook page for the latest changes and to interact with thousands of fans worldwide just like you!

AKB48 41st Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo "Juni Yoso Fukano, Oare no Ichiya"

From generasia
Jump to: navigation, search

AKB48 41st Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo (AKB48 41stシングル選抜総選挙; AKB48 41st Single General Election) was an event that determined the selected members for AKB48's 41st single. It is their seventh annual General Election, during which fans vote for the top 80 members who will participate in the upcoming single. The announcement event titled AKB48 41st Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo "Juni Yoso Fukano, Oare no Ichiya" (41stシングル 選抜総選挙~順位予想不可能、大荒れの一夜~) took place on 6 June 2015 at Fukuoka Yahoo! Auctions Dome.

Information

Like the previous year, members would apply for candidacy in order to take part in the election. Members of the following categories were eligible for candidacy:

  • Current members of AKB48, SKE48, NMB48, and HKT48 (excluding members who would graduate before 20 March 2015).
  • Members who were transferred from AKB48 to an overseas sister group.

Between 25 March and 29 March 2015, members were to submit their applications to an election committee representative at their respective theaters. On the other hand, several members chose not to take part as candidates.

Participating Members

A total of 272 members will participate in the election.

AKB48

SKE48

NMB48

HKT48

SNH48

Suzuki Mariya (AKB48 Team K), Miyazawa Sae (SKE48 Team S)

Not Participating

A total of 32 members declined to participate in the election. Members with a star (★) will not participate due to a graduation from their groups. This includes members who would have graduated before the election, as well as members who announced their graduations as the reason for not participating. Members with a star (☆) announced their graduations after the election had passed.

AKB48
SKE48
NMB48
HKT48
JKT48

The Election

Voting Methods

There are twelve official methods for voting. The voting period will last from May 19 to June 5, 2015.

  1. AKB48 Official Fan Club member
  2. AKB48 Mobile member
  3. AKB48 Official Smartphone App member (for iOS only)
  4. AKB48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  5. AKB OFFICIAL NET member
  6. SKE48 Mobile member
  7. SKE48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  8. NMB48 Mobile member
  9. NMB48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  10. HKT48 Mobile member
  11. HKT48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  12. Serial number ballot included with AKB48's 40th single, "Bokutachi wa Tatakawanai"

Results

A total of 80 members will be chosen to participate in this single, divided into five groups of sixteen.

  • Members who rank 1st to 16th will be the senbatsu members and perform the title track.
  • Members who rank 17th to 32nd will be members of Under Girls (アンダーガールズ) and perform a coupling track.
  • Members who rank 33rd to 48th will be members of Next Girls (ネクストガールズ) and perform a coupling track.
  • Members who rank 49th to 64th will be members of Future Girls (フューチャーガールズ) and perform a coupling track.
  • Members who rank 65th to 80th will be members of Upcoming Girls (アップカミングガールズ) and perform a coupling track.

Selected Members

Preliminary Results

  1. Sashihara Rino (HKT48 Team H) (38,151 votes)
  2. Kashiwagi Yuki (AKB48 Team B / NMB48 Team N) (33,426 votes)
  3. Watanabe Mayu (AKB48 Team B) (29,924 votes)
  4. Matsui Jurina (SKE48 Team S / AKB48 Team K) (26,901 votes)
  5. Yamamoto Sayaka (NMB48 Team N / AKB48 Team K) (22,532 votes)
  6. Takahashi Minami (AKB48 Team A) (21,900 votes)
  7. Shimazaki Haruka (AKB48 Team A) (17,921 votes)
  8. Kodama Haruka (HKT48 Team H / AKB48 Team K) (15,722 votes)
  9. Shibata Aya (SKE48 Team E) (15,667 votes)
  10. Kitahara Rie (AKB48 Team K) (14,476 votes)
  11. Tani Marika (SKE48 Team E) (14,324 votes)
  12. Miyawaki Sakura (HKT48 Team KIV / AKB48 Team A) (13,169 votes)
  13. Miyazawa Sae (SNH48 Team SII / SKE48 Team S) (12,225 votes)
  14. Matsumura Kaori (SKE48 Kenkyuusei) (11,746 votes)
  15. Fuchigami Mai (HKT48 Team KIV) (11,637 votes)
  16. Takayanagi Akane (SKE48 Team KII / NMB48 Team BII) (11,382 votes)
  17. Sakaguchi Riko (HKT48 Team H) (10,510 votes)
  18. Watanabe Miyuki (NMB48 Team BII / SKE48 Team S) (10,090 votes)
  19. Futamura Haruka (SKE48 Team S) (10,054 votes)
  20. Yokoyama Yui (AKB48 Team K) (8,667 votes)
  21. Omori Miyuu (AKB48 Team 4) (8,655 votes)
  22. Furuhata Nao (SKE48 Team KII / AKB48 Team A) (8,540 votes)
  23. Takahashi Juri (AKB48 Team B) (8,377 votes)
  24. Moriyasu Madoka (HKT48 Team KIV) (8,313 votes)
  25. Kato Rena (AKB48 Team 4) (8,182 votes)
  26. Okada Nana (AKB48 Team 4) (8,130 votes)
  27. Tashima Meru (HKT48 Team H) (7,698 votes)
  28. Goto Risako (SKE48 Team S) (7,566 votes)
  29. Kojina Yui (HKT48 Team H) (7,136 votes)
  30. Tomonaga Mio (HKT48 Team KIV / AKB48 Team B) (7,069 votes)
  31. Kimoto Kanon (SKE48 Team E / HKT48 Team KIV) (7,051 votes)
  32. Suda Akari (SKE48 Team E) (6,866 votes)
  33. Kamata Natsuki (SKE48 Kenkyuusei) (6,757 votes)
  34. Jonishi Kei (NMB48 Team N) (6,742 votes)
  35. Mogi Shinobu (AKB48 Team 4) (6,709 votes)
  36. Muto Tomu (AKB48 Team A) (6,652 votes)
  37. Komiyama Haruka (AKB48 Team 4) (6,609 votes)
  38. Ishida Anna (SKE48 Team KII) (6,573 votes)
  39. Kato Yuuka (NMB48 Team N) (6,510 votes)
  40. Okada Kanna (HKT48 Team KIV) (6,320 votes)
  41. Tano Yuka (AKB48 Team K) (6,201 votes)
  42. Okada Ayaka (AKB48 Team 4) (6,110 votes)
  43. Shinozaki Ayana (AKB48 Team 4) (6,018 votes)
  44. Okita Ayaka (NMB48 Team M) (5,860 votes)
  45. Azuma Rion (SKE48 Team S) (5,615 votes)
  46. Kato Rumi (SKE48 Team E) (5,610 votes)
  47. Isohara Kyoka (SKE48 Team E) (5,467 votes)
  48. Akiyoshi Yuka (HKT48 Team H) (5,467 votes)
  49. Hidaka Yuzuki (SKE48 Team KII) (5,414 votes)
  50. Sasaki Yukari (AKB48 Team 4) (5,264 votes)
  51. Umemoto Madoka (SKE48 Team E) (5,255 votes)
  52. Shimono Yuki (HKT48 Team KIV) (5,005 votes)
  53. Kumazaki Haruka (SKE48 Team E) (4,972 votes)
  54. Mukaichi Mion (AKB48 Team 4) (4,944 votes)
  55. Tomiyoshi Asuka (HKT48 Team KIV) (4,915 votes)
  56. Kojima Natsuki (AKB48 Team A) (4,908 votes)
  57. Kizaki Yuria (AKB48 Team 4) (4,904 votes)
  58. Matsuoka Natsumi (HKT48 Team H) (4,895 votes)
  59. Iwata Karen (AKB48 Team A) (4,843 votes)
  60. Minegishi Minami (AKB48 Team 4) (4,719 votes)
  61. Oya Masana (SKE48 Team S) (4,624 votes)
  62. Yagura Fuuko (NMB48 Team M / AKB48 Team A) (4,565 votes)
  63. Yabushita Shu (NMB48 Team BII) (4,540 votes)
  64. Uchiyama Natsuki (AKB48 Team B) (4,520 votes)
  65. Owada Nana (AKB48 Team B) (4,376 votes)
  66. Ego Yuna (SKE48 Team KII) (4,355 votes)
  67. Komada Hiroka (HKT48 Team H) (4,265 votes)
  68. Miyamae Ami (SKE48 Team S) (4,244 votes)
  69. Saito Makiko (SKE48 Team E) (4,226 votes)
  70. Sakai Mei (SKE48 Team E) (4,210 votes)
  71. Oshima Ryoka (AKB48 Team B) (4,126 votes)
  72. Soda Sarina (SKE48 Team KII) (4,121 votes)
  73. Kitagawa Ryoha (SKE48 Team S) (4,003 votes)
  74. Goto Izumi (HKT48 Team KIV) (3,941 votes)
  75. Shibuya Nagisa (NMB48 Team BII / AKB48 Team 4) (3,906 votes)
  76. Takajo Aki (AKB48 Team B) (3,886 votes)
  77. Fukuoka Seina (AKB48 Team B) (3,845 votes)
  78. Takeuchi Saki (SKE48 Kenkyuusei) (3,836 votes)
  79. Miyazaki Miho (AKB48 Team K) (3,640 votes)
  80. Oya Shizuka (AKB48 Team B) (3,635 votes)

Final Results

Names in bold indicate center.

41st Single Senbatsu Members
  1. Sashihara Rino (HKT48 Team H) (194,049 votes)
  2. Kashiwagi Yuki (AKB48 Team B / NGT48) (167,183 votes)
  3. Watanabe Mayu (AKB48 Team B) (165,789 votes)
  4. Takahashi Minami (AKB48 Team A) (137,252 votes)
  5. Matsui Jurina (SKE48 Team S / AKB48 Team K) (105,289 votes)
  6. Yamamoto Sayaka (NMB48 Team N / AKB48 Team K) (97,866 votes)
  7. Miyawaki Sakura (HKT48 Team KIV / AKB48 Team A) (81,422 votes)
  8. Miyazawa Sae (SNH48 Team SII / SKE48 Team S) (75,495 votes)
  9. Shimazaki Haruka (AKB48 Team A) (73,803 votes)
  10. Yokoyama Yui (AKB48 Team A) (63,414 votes)
  11. Kitahara Rie (NGT48) (61,566 votes)
  12. Watanabe Miyuki (NMB48 Team BII / AKB48 Team B) (55,715 votes)
  13. Matsumura Kaori (SKE48 Team KII) (53,667 votes)
  14. Takayanagi Akane (SKE48 Team KII) (52,609 votes)
  15. Shibata Aya (SKE48 Team E) (49,199 votes)
  16. Mutou Tomu (AKB48 Team K) (44,637 votes)
Under Girls
  1. Kodama Haruka (HKT48 Team H / AKB48 Team K) (43,985 votes)
  2. Suda Akari (SKE48 Team E) (43,665 votes)
  3. Minegishi Minami (AKB48 Team K) (35,506 votes)
  4. Oya Masana (SKE48 Team S) (30,021 votes)
  5. Tomonaga Mio (HKT48 Team KIV / AKB48 Team 4) (28,197 votes)
  6. Kizaki Yuria (AKB48 Team B) (26,994 votes)
  7. Tani Marika (SKE48 Team E) (26,051 votes)
  8. Furuhata Nao (SKE48 Team KII) (25,650 votes)
  9. Takahashi Juri (AKB48 Team 4) (25,421 votes)
  10. Kojima Mako (AKB48 Team 4) (25,110 votes)
  11. Oba Mina (SKE48 Team KII) (24,708 votes)
  12. Kato Rena (AKB48 Team B) (24,569 votes)
  13. Okada Nana (AKB48 Team 4) (23,237 votes)
  14. Takajo Aki (AKB48 Team K) (22,502 votes)
  15. Fuchigami Mai (HKT48 Team KIV) (22,487 votes)
  16. Tashima Meru (HKT48 Team H) (22,191 votes)
Next Girls
  1. Anai Chihiro (HKT48 Team H) (22,146 votes)
  2. Shiroma Miru (NMB48 Team M) (21,577 votes)
  3. Fujie Reina (NMB48 Team M) (21,388 votes)
  4. Jonishi Kei (NMB48 Team N) (21,135 votes)
  5. Sakaguchi Riko (HKT48 Team H) (20,936 votes)
  6. Futamura Haruka (SKE48 Team S) (20,590 votes)
  7. Uchiyama Natsuki (AKB48 Team B) (20,437 votes)
  8. Yagura Fuuko (NMB48 Team M) (20,354 votes)
  9. Ota Aika (HKT48 Team KIV) (19,921 votes)
  10. Okada Kanna (HKT48 Team KIV) (19,739 votes)
  11. Moriyasu Madoka (HKT48 Team KIV) (19,401 votes)
  12. Mukaichi Mion (AKB48 Team K) (18,392 votes)
  13. Miyamae Ami (SKE48 Team S) (18,245 votes)
  14. Kojina Yui (HKT48 Team H) (18,085 votes)
  15. Tano Yuuka (AKB48 Team K) (18,048 votes)
  16. Kimoto Kanon (SKE48 Team E) (18,021 votes)
Future Girls
  1. Sato Sumire (SKE48 Team E) (17,579 votes)
  2. Sasaki Yukari (AKB48 Team A) (17,466 votes)
  3. Matsuoka Natsumi (HKT48 Team H) (17,387 votes)
  4. Goto Risako (SKE48 Team S) (17,330 votes)
  5. Isohara Kyoka (SKE48 Team E) (17,278 votes)
  6. Kotani Riho (NMB48 Team N) (17,132 votes)
  7. Soda Sarina (SKE48 Team KII) (17,071 votes)
  8. Umeda Ayaka (NMB48 Team BII) (17,019 votes)
  9. Mogi Shinobu (AKB48 Team K) (16,867 votes)
  10. Shibuya Nagisa (NMB48 Team BII / AKB48 Team 4) (16,386 votes)
  11. Kato Yuuka (NMB48 Team N) (15,729 votes)
  12. Yabushita Shu (NMB48 Team BII) (15,666 votes)
  13. Azuma Rion (SKE48 Team S) (15,539 votes)
  14. Kato Rumi (SKE48 Team E) (15,474 votes)
  15. Yamauchi Suzuran (SKE48 Team S) (15,157 votes)
  16. Yoshida Akari (NMB48 Team N) (14,933 votes)
Upcoming Girls
  1. Saito Makiko (SKE48 Team E) (14,916 votes)
  2. Kitagawa Ryoha (SKE48 Team S / AKB48 Team 4) (14,674 votes)
  3. Omori Miyuu (AKB48 Team 4) (14,669 votes)
  4. Umemoto Madoka (SKE48 Team E) (14,605 votes)
  5. Nagao Mariya (AKB48 Team K) (14,585 votes)
  6. Kamata Natsuki (SKE48 Team E) (14,545 votes)
  7. Ishida Haruka (AKB48 Team K) (14,319 votes)
  8. Ueki Nao (HKT48 Team KIV) (13,961 votes)
  9. Kumazaki Haruka (SKE48 Team E) (13,777 votes)
  10. Tanigawa Airi (NMB48 Team M) (13,744 votes)
  11. Owada Nana (AKB48 Team A) (13,685 votes)
  12. Takeuchi Mai (SKE48 Team S) (13,539 votes)
  13. Ishida Anna (SKE48 Team KII) (13,269 votes)
  14. Shinozaki Ayana (AKB48 Team K) (13,170 votes)
  15. Ichikawa Miori (NMB48 Team BII) (13,165 votes)
  16. Motomura Aoi (HKT48 Team KIV) (13,116 votes)

Timeline

25 March 2015
  • Applications for candidacy are opened at 12 a.m. JST.
29 March 2015
  • Applications for candidacy are closed at 12 a.m. JST.
19 May 2015
  • Voting period is opened at 10 a.m. JST.
20 May 2015
  • AKB48's 40th single, "Bokutachi wa Tatakawanai", is released.
  • Preliminary first day results are announced at the AKB48 Theater.
5 June 2015
  • Voting period is closed at 3 p.m. JST.
6 June 2014
  • AKB48 41st Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo presentation is held at Fukuoka Yahoo! Auctions Dome.
26 August 2014
  • AKB48's 41st single is released.

External Links