Generasia would not be possible without tokyograph and all the wonderful people who've contributed over the past 15 years. Thank you!
Difference between revisions of "Produce 101 Season 2"
m (→Evaluation 2: Solo Performance) |
|||
Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
* [[Lee Eui Woong]] (이의웅) | * [[Lee Eui Woong]] (이의웅) | ||
* [[Zhu Zheng Ting]] (정정) | * [[Zhu Zheng Ting]] (정정) | ||
− | + | ||
− | ===Performance 1: Prepared=== | + | ==Performances== |
+ | ===Performance 1: Prepared===<!-- | ||
UNDER CONSTRUCTION | UNDER CONSTRUCTION | ||
{| | {| | ||
Line 406: | Line 407: | ||
♬ [[Ttag Joha]] - [[GOT7]]<br/><br/> | ♬ [[Ttag Joha]] - [[GOT7]]<br/><br/> | ||
|} | |} | ||
+ | --> | ||
+ | ===Performance 2: Solo=== | ||
+ | ♬ [[Naya Na (Pick Me)|Naya Na (PICK ME)]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Performance 3: Group Battle=== | ||
+ | : The members of each winning team receive an extra 3,000 votes and a chance to perform on ''[[Wikipedia:M Countdown|M Countdown]]'' again. | ||
+ | |||
+ | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
+ | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
+ | !colspan=6|♬ [[10 Jeom Manjeome 10 Jeom]] - [[2PM]] | ||
+ | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
+ | !colspan=3|<span style="color:blue">TEAM 1 - 357 ||colspan=3|<span style="color:#DAA520">TEAM 2 - 401 | ||
+ | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
+ | !Position||Name||Points||Points||Name||Position | ||
+ | |- align="center" | ||
+ | ||Main Vocal ||[[Yoon Jae Chan]] ||51 ||27 ||[[Noh Tae Hyun]] ||Main Vocal | ||
+ | |- align="center" | ||
+ | ||Sub Vocal 1 ||[[Lee Hoo Lim]] ||25 ||18 ||[[Yoo Yong Bin]] ||Sub Vocal 1 | ||
+ | |- align="center" | ||
+ | ||Sub Vocal 2 ||[[Kim Hyeon Woo]] ||58 ||34 ||[[Hong Eun Ki]] <small>(C)</small> ||Sub Vocal 2 | ||
+ | |- align="center" | ||
+ | ||Sub Vocal 3 ||[[Yoon Ji Seong]] <small>(L, C)</small> ||66 ||100 ||[[Byun Hyun Min]] ||Sub Vocal 3 | ||
+ | |- align="center" | ||
+ | ||Sub Vocal 4 ||- ||- ||163 ||[[Ahn Hyeong Seop]] ||Sub Vocal 4 | ||
+ | |- align="center" | ||
+ | ||Rapper 1 ||[[Kim Tae Woo]] ||85 ||31 ||[[Park Woo Jin]] <small>(L)</small> ||Rapper 1 | ||
+ | |- align="center" | ||
+ | ||Rapper 2 ||[[Kim Tae Min]] ||72 ||28 ||[[Yoo Yong Bin]] ||Rapper 2 | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | <!-- | ||
+ | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
+ | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
+ | !colspan=6|♬ [[Call Me Baby]] - [[EXO]] | ||
+ | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
+ | !colspan=3|<span style="color:blue">TEAM 1 - 357 ||colspan=3|<span style="color:#DAA520">TEAM 2 - 401 | ||
+ | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
+ | !Position||Name||Points||Points||Name||Position | ||
+ | |- align="center" | ||
+ | ||Main Vocal || || || || ||Main Vocal | ||
+ | |- align="center" | ||
+ | ||Sub Vocal 1 || || || || ||Sub Vocal 1 | ||
+ | |- align="center" | ||
+ | ||Sub Vocal 2 || || || || <small>(C)</small> ||Sub Vocal 2 | ||
+ | |- align="center" | ||
+ | ||Sub Vocal 3 || || || || ||Sub Vocal 3 | ||
+ | |- align="center" | ||
+ | ||Sub Vocal 4 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||Sub Vocal 4 | ||
+ | |- align="center" | ||
+ | ||Rapper 1 || || || || <small>(L)</small> ||Rapper 1 | ||
+ | |- align="center" | ||
+ | ||Rapper 2 |||| || || ||Rapper 2 | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | Team 1: [[Jang Moon Bok]], [[Seong Hyun Woo]], [[Park Hee Seok]], [[Jeong Won Cheol]], [[Kim Dong Han]], [[Kim Seong Lee]]<br> | ||
+ | Team 2: [[Jang Dae Hyeon]], [[Kim Dong Bin]] <small>(C)</small>, [[Lee Seo Kyu]], [[Jeong Si Hyun]], [[Joo Jin Woo]], [[Ha Min Ho]]<br> | ||
+ | |||
+ | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
+ | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
+ | !colspan=6|♬ [[Shock (BEAST)|Shock]] - [[Highlight (group)|BEAST]]<br/> | ||
+ | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
+ | !colspan=3|TEAM 1 - 357 ||colspan=3|TEAM 2 - 401 | ||
+ | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
+ | !Position||Name||Points||Points||Name||Position | ||
+ | |- align="center" | ||
+ | ||Main Vocal || || || || ||Main Vocal | ||
+ | |- align="center" | ||
+ | ||Sub Vocal 1 || || || || ||Sub Vocal 1 | ||
+ | |- align="center" | ||
+ | ||Sub Vocal 2 || || || || <small>(C)</small> ||Sub Vocal 2 | ||
+ | |- align="center" | ||
+ | ||Sub Vocal 3 || || || || ||Sub Vocal 3 | ||
+ | |- align="center" | ||
+ | ||Sub Vocal 4 ||- ||- || || ||Sub Vocal 4 | ||
+ | |- align="center" | ||
+ | ||Rapper 1 || || || || <small>(L)</small> ||Rapper 1 | ||
+ | |- align="center" | ||
+ | ||Rapper 2 || || || || ||Rapper 2 | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | Team 1: [[Seo Sung Hyuk]], [[Wang Min Hyeok]], [[Kim Do Hyun]] <small>(Leader)</small>, [[Jeong Hyo Jun]], [[Son Dong Myeong]], [[]]<br> | ||
+ | Team 2: [[Park Hee Seok]] <small>(Leader)</small>, [[Jeong Dong Su]], [[Yoo Kyoung Mok]] <small>(Center)</small>, [[Cho Jin Hyung]], [[Lee Ki Won]], [[Im Woo Hyeok]]<br> | ||
+ | Winner: ''''''<br><br> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ♬ [[Mansae]] - [[SEVENTEEN]]<br/> | ||
+ | Team 1: [[Kim Yeon Kuk]], [[Nam Yoon Sung]] <small>(Main Vocal)</small>, [[Kim Tae Dong]], [[Park Woo Dam]], [[Joo Won Tak]]<br> | ||
+ | Team 2: [[Jeong Joong Ji]], [[Kim Yong Jin]], [[Cho Gyu Min]] <small>(Center, Leader)</small>, [[Yul|Kim Chan Yul]], [[Kwon Hyun Bin]], [[San Cheong|Choi Ha Don]]<br> | ||
+ | Winner: ''''''<br><br> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ♬ [[Sangnamja (Boy In Luv)]] - [[Bangtan Boys]]<br/> | ||
+ | Team 1: [[Lee Dae Hwi]], [[Ha Sung Woon]] <small>(Leader)</small>, [[Punch|Kim Samuel]], [[Park Ji Hoon]], [[Joo Hak Nyeon]], [[Bae Jin Young]]<br> | ||
+ | Team 2: [[Kim Sang Been]] <small>(Leader)</small>, [[Lee Gun Min]], [[Kim Yong Guk]], [[Baekho|Kang Dong Ho]], [[Lee In Soo]], [[Lai Kuan Lin]]<br> | ||
+ | Winner: ''''''<br><br> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ♬ [[Noona Neomu Yeppeo (Replay)]] - [[SHINee]]<br/> | ||
+ | Team 1: [[Choi Tae Woong]], [[Kim Jae Han]], [[Joo Jin Woo]], [[Ryu Ho Yeon]], [[A-Tom|Kim Sang Kyun]], <br> | ||
+ | Team 2: [[Yeo Hwan Ung]], [[Lee Keon Hee]], [[Justin]], [[Zhu Zheng Ting]], <br> | ||
+ | Winner: ''''''<br><br> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ♬ [[Sorry Sorry]] - [[Super Junior]]<br/> | ||
+ | Team 1: [[Han Min Ho]] <small>(Leader)</small>, [[Jo Yong Geun]], [[Kim Nam Hyung]], [[Yu Seon Ho]], [[Kwon Hyeop]], <br> | ||
+ | Team 2: [[Jeong Si Hyun]], [[Minhyun|Hwang Min Hyun]], [[Kim Jae Hwan]], [[Kang Daniel]], [[Kwon Hyun Bin]], [[Ong Seong Wu]] <small>(Center)</small>, [[JR|Kim Jong Hyun]] <small>(Leader)</small><br> | ||
+ | Winner: ''''''<br><br> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ♬ [[Be Mine (Infinite)|Naekkeohaja]] - [[Infinite]]<br/> | ||
+ | Team 1: [[Yoo Hoe Seung]], [[Kim Ye Hyeon]], <br> | ||
+ | Team 2: [[Park Sung Woo]], [[Lim Young Min]], [[Lee You Jin]], [[Kim Chan]], [[Kim Do Hyun]], [[Jung Se Woon]]<br> | ||
+ | Winner: ''''''<br><br> | ||
--> | --> | ||
==Grade Evaluations== | ==Grade Evaluations== |
Revision as of 05:08, 5 May 2017
Produce 101 Season 2 (프로듀스101 시즌2) is the second season of the Korean pop survival competition Produce 101 on Mnet TV. 101 male trainees from all different labels compete to form an 11-member boy group. The group performs together for one year before returning to their respective labels.
Contents
- 1 Information
- 2 Contestants
- 2.1 2ABLE Company
- 2.2 2Y Entertainment
- 2.3 Ardor & Able
- 2.4 Banana Entertainment
- 2.5 Blessing Entertainment
- 2.6 Brand New Music
- 2.7 Brave Entertainment
- 2.8 C2K Entertainment
- 2.9 C9 Entertainment
- 2.10 Choon Entertainment
- 2.11 CS Entertainment
- 2.12 Cre.Ker Entertainment
- 2.13 CUBE Entertainment
- 2.14 F Entertainment
- 2.15 Fantagio Entertainment
- 2.16 FNC Entertainment
- 2.17 GINI STARS Entertainment
- 2.18 GNI Entertainment
- 2.19 GON Entertainment
- 2.20 Hanahreum Company
- 2.21 HF Music Company
- 2.22 HIM Entertainment
- 2.23 HUNUS Entertainment
- 2.24 IMX Entertainment
- 2.25 Individual Trainees
- 2.26 IONE Entertainment
- 2.27 IT Entertainment
- 2.28 Jellyfish Entertainment
- 2.29 K-Tigers Entertainment
- 2.30 Kiwi Media Group
- 2.31 Maroo Entertainment
- 2.32 Media Line Entertainment
- 2.33 MMO Entertainment
- 2.34 Namoo Actors
- 2.35 Narda Entertainment
- 2.36 ONO Entertainment
- 2.37 OUI Entertainment
- 2.38 Pan Entertainment
- 2.39 PLEDIS Entertainment
- 2.40 RBW Entertainment
- 2.41 Show Entertainment
- 2.42 Star Road Entertainment
- 2.43 Starship Entertainment
- 2.44 STL Entertainment
- 2.45 The Jackie Chan Group
- 2.46 The Vibe Label
- 2.47 Totalset Entertainment
- 2.48 Wayz Company
- 2.49 WH Creative
- 2.50 WIDMAY Entertainment
- 2.51 Wings Entertainment
- 2.52 YG KPLUS
- 2.53 Yue Hua Entertainment
- 3 Performances
- 4 Grade Evaluations
- 5 Ranking
- 6 Trivia
- 7 External Links
Information
- Broadcast Period: April 7, 2017 ~ TBA
- Host: BoA
- Vocal Trainer: Lee Seok Hoon, Shin Yu Mi
- Rap Trainer: Cheetah, Don Mills
- Dance Trainer: Kahi, Kwon Jae Seung, Jang Hyun Seung
Contestants
2ABLE Company
- Joo Won Tak (주원탁)
2Y Entertainment
- Lee Ki Won (이기원)
Ardor & Able
- Ha Sung Woon (하성운)
- Noh Tae Hyun (노태현)
Banana Entertainment
- Yoo Yong Bin (윤용빈)
Blessing Entertainment
- Im Woo Hyeok (임우혁)
- Yu Jin Won (유진원)
Brand New Music
- Kim Dong Hyun (김동현)
- Lee Dae Hwi (이대휘)
- Lim Young Min (임영민)
- Park Woo Jin (박우진)
Brave Entertainment
- Kim Samuel (김사무엘)
C2K Entertainment
- Kim Seong Lee (김성리)
C9 Entertainment
- Bae Jin Young (배진영)
Choon Entertainment
- Kim Si Hyun (김시현)
- Kim Yong Guk (김용국)
CS Entertainment
- Cho Jin Hyung (조진형)
Cre.Ker Entertainment
- Joo Hak Nyeon (주학년)
CUBE Entertainment
- Lai Kuan Lin (라이관린)
- Yu Seon Ho (유선호)
F Entertainment
- Lee Jun Woo (이준우)
Fantagio Entertainment
- Ong Seong Wu (옹성우)
FNC Entertainment
- Yoo Hoe Seung (유회승)
GINI STARS Entertainment
- Kim Do Hyun (김도현)
- Park Hee Seok (박희석)
- Wang Min Hyeok (왕민혁)
GNI Entertainment
- Jeong Si Hyun (정시현)
GON Entertainment
- Hong Eun Ki (홍은기)
Hanahreum Company
- Kim Tae Min (김태민)
HF Music Company
- Jo Yong Geun (조용근)
- Jeong Won Cheol (정원철)
- Park Woo Dam (박우담)
- Woo Jin Young (우진영)
HIM Entertainment
- Park Sung Woo (박성우)
HUNUS Entertainment
- Kim Sang Kyun (김상균)
IMX Entertainment
- Cho Gyu Min (조규민)
Individual Trainees
- Kim Sang Been (김상빈)
- Kim Jae Hwan (김재환)
- Kim Chan (김찬)
- Lee In Soo (이인수)
- Choi Dong Ha (최동하)
IONE Entertainment
- Choi Hee Soo (최희수)
- Kim Yeon Kuk (김연국)
Nam Yoon Sung (남윤성)- Ryu Ho Yeon (유호연)
IT Entertainment
- Han Min Ho (한민호)
- Lee Seo Kyu (이서규)
Jellyfish Entertainment
- Yun Hee Seok (윤희석)
K-Tigers Entertainment
- Byun Hyun Min (변현민)
Kiwi Media Group
- Kim Dong Bin (김동빈)
Maroo Entertainment
Han Jong Yeon (한종연)- Kwon Hyeop (권협)
- Park Ji Hoon (박지훈)
Media Line Entertainment
- Lee Woo Jin (이우진)
MMO Entertainment
- Choi Tae Woong (최태웅)
- Joo Jin Woo (주진우)
- Kang Daniel (강다니엘)
- Kim Jae Han (김재한)
- Yoon Ji Seong (윤지성)
Namoo Actors
- Lee You Jin (이유진)
Narda Entertainment
- Kim Tae Woo (김태우)
ONO Entertainment
- Jang Moon Bok (장문복)
OUI Entertainment
- Jang Dae Hyeon (장대현)
- Jo Seong Wook (조성욱)
- Kim Dong Han (김동한)
Pan Entertainment
- Lee Ji Han (이지한)
PLEDIS Entertainment
- Choi Min Ki (최민기)
- Hwang Min Hyun (황민현)
- Kang Dong Ho (강동호)
- Kim Jong Hyun (김종현)
RBW Entertainment
- Choi Jae Woo (최재우)
- Lee Gun Min (이건민)
- Lee Keon Hee (이건희)
- Son Dong Myeong (손동명)
- Yeo Hwan Ung (여환웅)
Show Entertainment
- Kim Nam Hyung (김남형)
- Jeong Dong Su (정동수)
Star Road Entertainment
- Takada Kenta (타카다 켄타)
Starship Entertainment
- Jung Se Woon (정세운)
- Lee Gwang Hyun (이광현)
STL Entertainment
- Choi Jun Young (최준영)
The Jackie Chan Group
- Choi Ha Don (최하돈)
- Kim Chan Yul (김찬율)
The Vibe Label
- Ha Min Ho (하민호)
- Kim Tae Dong (김태동)
- Seong Hyun Woo (성현우)
- Yoon Jae Chan (윤재찬)
Totalset Entertainment
- Yoo Kyoung Mok (유경목)
Wayz Company
- Jeong Joong Ji (정중지)
WH Creative
- Seo Sung Hyuk (서성혁)
WIDMAY Entertainment
- Kim Ye Hyeon (김예현)
Wings Entertainment
- Kim Yong Jin (김용진)
YG KPLUS
- Jeong Hyo Jun (정효준)
- Kim Hyeon Woo (김현우)
- Kwon Hyun Bin (권현빈)
- Lee Hoo Lim (이후림)
Yue Hua Entertainment
- Ahn Hyeong Seop (안형섭)
- Choi Seung Hyeok (최승혁)
- Justin (저스틴)
- Lee Eui Woong (이의웅)
- Zhu Zheng Ting (정정)
Performances
Performance 1: Prepared
Performance 2: Solo
Performance 3: Group Battle
- The members of each winning team receive an extra 3,000 votes and a chance to perform on M Countdown again.
♬ 10 Jeom Manjeome 10 Jeom - 2PM | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TEAM 1 - 357 | TEAM 2 - 401 | ||||
Position | Name | Points | Points | Name | Position |
Main Vocal | Yoon Jae Chan | 51 | 27 | Noh Tae Hyun | Main Vocal |
Sub Vocal 1 | Lee Hoo Lim | 25 | 18 | Yoo Yong Bin | Sub Vocal 1 |
Sub Vocal 2 | Kim Hyeon Woo | 58 | 34 | Hong Eun Ki (C) | Sub Vocal 2 |
Sub Vocal 3 | Yoon Ji Seong (L, C) | 66 | 100 | Byun Hyun Min | Sub Vocal 3 |
Sub Vocal 4 | - | - | 163 | Ahn Hyeong Seop | Sub Vocal 4 |
Rapper 1 | Kim Tae Woo | 85 | 31 | Park Woo Jin (L) | Rapper 1 |
Rapper 2 | Kim Tae Min | 72 | 28 | Yoo Yong Bin | Rapper 2 |
Grade Evaluations
Evaluation 1: Prepared Performance
Team A
Team B
|
Team C
|
|
Team D
|
Team F
Evaluation 2: Solo Performance
Team A
|
Team B
|
|
Team C
Team D
Team F
|
Ranking
Episode 1
Episode 2
Episode 3
Trivia
- JYP, SM, and YG Entertainment did not participate.
- Maroo Entertainment's Han Jong Yeon dropped out due to past controversy.
- IONE Entertainment's Nam Yoon Sung dropped out due to health problems.