Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Shio, Koshou: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Lambchopsuey (talk | contribs) |
|||
(27 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
# [[Hallelujah!!!!]] (ハレルヤ!!!!) | # [[Hallelujah!!!!]] (ハレルヤ!!!!) | ||
# [[Story (GReeeeN)|STORY]] | # [[Story (GReeeeN)|STORY]] | ||
# [[Setsuna]] (刹那; ''Moment'') | # [[Setsuna (GReeeeN)|Setsuna]] (刹那; ''Moment'') | ||
# [[Fuyu no Aru Hi no Uta]] (冬のある日の唄; ''Song of a Winter Day'') | # [[Fuyu no Aru Hi no Uta]] (冬のある日の唄; ''Song of a Winter Day'') | ||
# [[Tobira]] (扉; ''Door'') | # [[Tobira]] (扉; ''Door'') | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
||3 ||8 ||7 ||4 ||4 ||4 ||4 ||4 ||21,420 | ||3 ||8 ||7 ||4 ||4 ||4 ||4 ||4 ||21,420 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||3 || | ||3 ||11 ||10 ||7 ||4 ||3 ||3 ||5 ||18,575 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||3 ||11 ||8 ||7 ||7 ||6 ||7 ||7 ||15,637 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||6 ||9 ||9 ||7 ||5 ||3 ||3 ||7 ||17,947 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||4 ||17 ||17 ||12 ||8 ||6 ||5 ||10 ||12,092 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||5 ||25 ||19 ||17 ||11 ||12 ||12 ||16 ||8,389 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||10||29 ||23 ||20 ||18 ||16 ||15 ||19 ||6,307 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||15||35 ||47 ||50 ||36 ||29 ||23 ||39 ||4,645 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||26||- ||- ||- ||42 ||29 ||26 ||48 ||3,398 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||27||28 ||31 ||37 ||46 ||31 ||27 ||37 ||3,965 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||29||- ||- ||45 ||40 ||33 ||27 ||50 ||2,966 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||36||- ||- ||47 ||- ||41 ||38 ||56 ||2,204 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||34||- ||- ||49 ||46 ||41 ||43 ||52 ||1,916 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||39||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||84 ||1,532 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||83 ||1,302 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||50 ||50 ||70 ||1,637 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||80 ||1,371 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||107 ||1,087 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||213 ||805 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||189 ||776 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||192 ||772 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||208 ||750 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||212 ||915 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||rowspan="2"|112||rowspan="2"|2,519 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||174 ||654 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||249 ||507 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|out for one week | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||298 ||402 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 1,005,874<br /> | ||
'''Total Sales in 2009:''' 1,000,127 ([[2009 Oricon Top 200 Albums|#3 album of the year]])<br /> | |||
'''Total Sales in 2010:''' 5,747 | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Latest revision as of 02:32, 9 July 2010
- Artist
- GReeeeN
- Album
- Shio, Koshou (塩, コショウ; Salt, Pepper)
- Released
- 2009.06.10
- Catalog Number
- UPCH-29030 (Limited A); UPCH-29031 (Limited B); UPCH-20160 (CD only)
- Price
- ¥3,000 (Limited A); ¥2,600 (Limited B); ¥2,600 (CD only)
- CD Tracklist
- Hikari (光; Light)
- Kuchibue (口笛; Whistle)
- Haruka (遥か; Faraway)
- Ayumi (歩み; Walking)
- Itsumademo (いつまでも; Eternally)
- Tabibito (旅人; Traveller)
- Hallelujah!!!! (ハレルヤ!!!!)
- STORY
- Setsuna (刹那; Moment)
- Fuyu no Aru Hi no Uta (冬のある日の唄; Song of a Winter Day)
- Tobira (扉; Door)
- Sora e no Tegami (空への手紙; Letter to the Sky)
- Fubo Uta (父母唄; Parents Song)
- Kiseki (Limited B Only Bonus Track) (キセキ; Miracle)
- Secret Track
- DVD Tracklist
- Information
Shio, Koshou is the third album released by GReeeeN.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 452,258 |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 173,249 |
1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 110,706 |
2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 70,896 |
2 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 39,401 |
5 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 24,874 |
3 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 21,420 |
3 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 18,575 |
3 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 15,637 |
6 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 17,947 |
4 | 17 | 17 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 12,092 |
5 | 25 | 19 | 17 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 8,389 |
10 | 29 | 23 | 20 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 19 | 6,307 |
15 | 35 | 47 | 50 | 36 | 29 | 23 | 39 | 4,645 |
26 | - | - | - | 42 | 29 | 26 | 48 | 3,398 |
27 | 28 | 31 | 37 | 46 | 31 | 27 | 37 | 3,965 |
29 | - | - | 45 | 40 | 33 | 27 | 50 | 2,966 |
36 | - | - | 47 | - | 41 | 38 | 56 | 2,204 |
34 | - | - | 49 | 46 | 41 | 43 | 52 | 1,916 |
39 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 84 | 1,532 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 83 | 1,302 |
- | - | - | - | - | 50 | 50 | 70 | 1,637 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 80 | 1,371 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 107 | 1,087 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 213 | 805 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 189 | 776 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 192 | 772 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 208 | 750 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 212 | 915 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 112 | 2,519 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 174 | 654 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 249 | 507 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for one week | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 298 | 402 |
Total Reported Sales: 1,005,874
Total Sales in 2009: 1,000,127 (#3 album of the year)
Total Sales in 2010: 5,747