Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Mata Kimi ni Koishiteru / Asia no Kaizoku: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Lambchopsuey (talk | contribs) |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
||15||49 ||- ||- ||42 ||33 ||- ||37 ||2,698 | ||15||49 ||- ||- ||42 ||33 ||- ||37 ||2,698 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||41||- ||- ||- ||50 ||- ||- || | ||41||- ||- ||- ||50 ||- ||- ||74 ||1,571 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||49 || | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||49 ||54 ||1,395 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- || | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||62 ||1,247 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||107 || | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||107 ||906 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||123 ||702 | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||123 ||702 | ||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
||4 ||6 ||4 ||4 ||3 ||3 ||3 ||4 ||19,193 | ||4 ||6 ||4 ||4 ||3 ||3 ||3 ||4 ||19,193 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||3 ||14 ||9 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x || | ||3 ||14 ||9 ||12 ||10 ||9 ||6 ||8 ||14,080 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||2 ||11 ||8 ||4 ||5 ||5 ||5 ||6 ||12,558 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||5 ||18 ||15 ||11 ||9 ||11 ||14 ||12 ||10,752 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||6 ||19 ||18 ||15 ||14 ||15 ||14 ||15 ||7,575 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||11||27 ||19 ||17 ||13 ||15 ||12 ||19 ||8,449 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||7 ||19 ||16 ||13 ||11 ||10 ||9 ||14 ||7,339 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||7 ||20 ||18 ||13 ||14 ||18 ||16 ||15 ||5,986 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||9 ||20 ||23 ||17 ||11 ||13 ||16 ||17 ||4,570 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||9 ||26 ||25 ||15 ||14 ||17 ||16 ||19 ||4,889 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||13||29 ||22 ||21 ||19 ||18 ||19 ||22 ||3,681 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||12||48 ||36 ||22 ||20 ||24 ||23 ||27 ||3,467 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||13||42 ||34 ||30 ||33 ||33 ||25 ||35 ||3,110 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||20||47 ||- ||36 ||33 ||32 ||34 ||35 ||2,397 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||30||- ||37 ||31 ||26 ||32 ||26 ||35 ||2,963 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||26||43 ||46 ||39 ||38 ||35 ||33 ||38 ||2,448 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||25||- ||- ||- ||- ||39 ||46 ||52 ||2,083 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||39||48 ||36 ||33 ||38 ||36 ||36 ||42 ||2,241 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||31||- ||- ||30 ||49 ||44 ||46 ||48 ||1,936 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||35||- ||48 ||31 ||33 ||40 ||45 ||47 ||1,748 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||42||- ||48 ||41 ||42 ||43 ||48 ||52 ||1,660 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||45||- ||- ||42 ||47 ||43 ||35 ||49 ||1,322 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||26||- ||- ||46 ||32 ||28 ||28 ||49 ||1,748 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||26||44 ||37 ||41 ||33 ||35 ||37 ||42 ||1,730 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||31||- ||48 ||37 ||43 ||- ||43 ||51 ||1,469 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||33||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||77 ||1,235 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||39||- ||- ||- ||50 ||23 ||27 ||46 ||1,761 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||26||- ||- ||- ||49 ||- ||- ||62 ||1,542 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||31||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||60 ||1,418 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||97 ||1,184 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||74 ||1,214 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||36||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||64 ||1,431 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||45 ||48 ||44 ||39 ||54 ||1,549 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||36||- ||- ||- ||46 ||48 ||48 ||48 ||1,561 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||45||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 346,589*<br/> | ||
'''Total Sales in 2009:''' 32,264 (#201 single of the year)<br /> | '''Total Sales in 2009:''' 32,264 (#201 single of the year)<br/> | ||
'''Total Sales in 2010:''' | '''Total Sales in 2010:''' 311,215 ([[2010 Oricon Top 100 Singles|#14 single of the year]])<br/> | ||
'''Total Sales in 2011:''' 3,110* | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Line 163: | Line 230: | ||
[[Category:2009 Singles]] | [[Category:2009 Singles]] | ||
[[Category:2009 Tapes]] | [[Category:2009 Tapes]] | ||
[[Category:2010 Oricon Top 100 Singles]] |
Latest revision as of 01:37, 31 December 2010
- Artist
- Sakamoto Fuyumi
- Single
- Mata Kimi ni Koishiteru / Asia no Kaizoku (また君に恋してる / アジアの海賊)
- Released
- 2009.01.07
- Catalog Number
- TOCT-40241 (CD)
- TOST-40241 (Cassette)
- Price
- ¥1,200
- Tracklist
- Asia no Kaizoku (アジアの海賊; Asian Pirate)
- Mata Kimi ni Koishiteru (また君に恋してる; I'm Falling in Love with You Again) (Billy BanBan cover)
- Asia no Kaizoku (Original Karaoke) (アジアの海賊(オリジナル・カラオケ))
- Mata Kimi ni Koishiteru (Original Karaoke) (また君に恋してる(オリジナル・カラオケ))
- Information
"Mata Kimi ni Koishiteru / Asia no Kaizoku" is the 37th single released by Sakamoto Fuyumi. It was originally a single A-side called "Asia no Kaizoku", but was later changed to a double A-side in October 2009 with the release of her ninth cover album, Love Songs ~Mata Kimi ni Koishiteru~.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 14 | 10 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 29 | 13 | 4,860 |
18 | 40 | 23 | 23 | 20 | 32 | 37 | 20 | 4,065 |
26 | - | 32 | 41 | 24 | 34 | 34 | 33 | 2,776 |
15 | 49 | - | - | 42 | 33 | - | 37 | 2,698 |
41 | - | - | - | 50 | - | - | 74 | 1,571 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | 49 | 54 | 1,395 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 62 | 1,247 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 107 | 906 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 123 | 702 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 123 | 655 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 131 | 530 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 114 | 653 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 101 | 629 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 116 | 445 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 80 | 745 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 140 | 483 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 141 | 441 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 143 | 390 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 115 | 454 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 137 | 543 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 143 | 547 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 169 | 417 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 175 | 356 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 179 | 342 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for two weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 143 | 471 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 153 | 358 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for one week | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 189 | 317 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for nine weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 181 | 280 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 164 | 323 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 187 | 329 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for two weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 190 | 268 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 197 | 277 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 195 | 373 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 134 | 533 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 83 | 885 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 126 | 583 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 87 | 839 |
- | - | 47 | 21 | 20 | 32 | 37 | 15 | 6,611 |
35 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | ||
7 | 20 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 4,765 |
8 | 27 | 23 | 21 | 19 | 20 | 18 | 21 | 4,079 |
12 | 45 | 25 | 17 | 17 | 15 | 23 | 22 | 4,797 |
11 | 27 | 27 | 25 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 24 | 3,402 |
16 | 38 | 40 | 37 | 30 | 28 | 33 | 34 | 2,999 |
18 | 35 | 21 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 17 | 23 | 4,606 |
12 | 27 | 28 | 23 | 20 | 20 | 22 | 22 | 4,756 |
14 | 30 | 24 | 19 | 17 | 15 | 19 | 19 | 3,609 |
12 | 25 | 22 | 19 | 15 | 15 | 19 | 17 | 3,421 |
16 | 25 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6,906 |
2 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 14,569 |
3 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16,330 |
2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 22,392 |
1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 24,095 |
3 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 22,631 |
2 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 20,646 |
4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 19,193 |
3 | 14 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 14,080 |
2 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 12,558 |
5 | 18 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 12 | 10,752 |
6 | 19 | 18 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 7,575 |
11 | 27 | 19 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 12 | 19 | 8,449 |
7 | 19 | 16 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 7,339 |
7 | 20 | 18 | 13 | 14 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 5,986 |
9 | 20 | 23 | 17 | 11 | 13 | 16 | 17 | 4,570 |
9 | 26 | 25 | 15 | 14 | 17 | 16 | 19 | 4,889 |
13 | 29 | 22 | 21 | 19 | 18 | 19 | 22 | 3,681 |
12 | 48 | 36 | 22 | 20 | 24 | 23 | 27 | 3,467 |
13 | 42 | 34 | 30 | 33 | 33 | 25 | 35 | 3,110 |
20 | 47 | - | 36 | 33 | 32 | 34 | 35 | 2,397 |
30 | - | 37 | 31 | 26 | 32 | 26 | 35 | 2,963 |
26 | 43 | 46 | 39 | 38 | 35 | 33 | 38 | 2,448 |
25 | - | - | - | - | 39 | 46 | 52 | 2,083 |
39 | 48 | 36 | 33 | 38 | 36 | 36 | 42 | 2,241 |
31 | - | - | 30 | 49 | 44 | 46 | 48 | 1,936 |
35 | - | 48 | 31 | 33 | 40 | 45 | 47 | 1,748 |
42 | - | 48 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 48 | 52 | 1,660 |
45 | - | - | 42 | 47 | 43 | 35 | 49 | 1,322 |
26 | - | - | 46 | 32 | 28 | 28 | 49 | 1,748 |
26 | 44 | 37 | 41 | 33 | 35 | 37 | 42 | 1,730 |
31 | - | 48 | 37 | 43 | - | 43 | 51 | 1,469 |
33 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 77 | 1,235 |
39 | - | - | - | 50 | 23 | 27 | 46 | 1,761 |
26 | - | - | - | 49 | - | - | 62 | 1,542 |
31 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 60 | 1,418 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 97 | 1,184 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 74 | 1,214 |
36 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 64 | 1,431 |
- | - | - | 45 | 48 | 44 | 39 | 54 | 1,549 |
36 | - | - | - | 46 | 48 | 48 | 48 | 1,561 |
45 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
Total Reported Sales: 346,589*
Total Sales in 2009: 32,264 (#201 single of the year)
Total Sales in 2010: 311,215 (#14 single of the year)
Total Sales in 2011: 3,110*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: CD | Cassette
- EMI Music Japan Profile