Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Cagayake! Girls: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Pikirumuzu (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
|||
(43 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
; Information | ; Information | ||
"Cagayake! GIRLS" is the debut single released by [[Sakurakou K-ON Bu]]. The title track was used | "Cagayake! GIRLS" is the debut single released by [[Sakurakou K-ON Bu]]. The title track was used | ||
as the opening theme for the [[Anime|anime]] [[ | as the opening theme for the [[Anime|anime]] ''[[K-ON!|K-ON!]]''. It was released on the same | ||
day with "[[Don't Say "Lazy"|Don't say "lazy"]]". | day with "[[Don't Say "Lazy"|Don't say "lazy"]]". | ||
As it sold 150,458 copies in 2009, it became the #35 single of the year. | |||
==Song Information== | ==Song Information== | ||
Line 85: | Line 87: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||129 ||420 | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||129 ||420 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||168 ||308 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||165 ||321 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||198 ||297 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||189 ||267 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||181 ||303 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|out for 8 weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||rowspan="2"|123||rowspan="2"|973 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||141 ||378 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||171 ||297 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|out for 7 weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||191 ||261 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||191 ||280 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||175 ||262 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||141 ||351 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||125 ||382 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||137 ||448 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||74 ||1,007 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||76 ||917 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||89 ||927 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||83 ||736 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||109 ||750 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||86 ||822 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||109 ||622 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||120 ||501 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||149 ||458 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||126 ||488 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||129 ||446 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||125 ||427 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||157 ||419 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||145 ||418 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||141 ||492 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||169 ||412 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||139 ||435 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||186 ||396 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||177 ||314 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||149 ||370 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||169 ||291 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||173 ||332 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||166 ||311 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||170 ||324 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||171 ||303 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||165 ||288 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||183 ||349 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|out for 9 weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||199 ||253 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 167,898 | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Line 94: | Line 188: | ||
[[Category:J-Pop (releases)]] | [[Category:J-Pop (releases)]] | ||
[[Category:2009 Singles]] | [[Category:2009 Singles]] | ||
[[Category:2009 Oricon Top 100 Singles]] | |||
[[Category:2009 Songs]] | [[Category:2009 Songs]] | ||
[[Category:April 2009]] | |||
[[Category:Anime Theme Song]] | [[Category:Anime Theme Song]] | ||
[[Category:Debut Single]] | [[Category:Debut Single]] | ||
[[Category:Character Singles]] | [[Category:Character Singles]] | ||
[[Category:Character Songs]] |
Latest revision as of 23:45, 1 September 2012
- Artist
- Sakurakou K-ON Bu
- Single
- Cagayake! GIRLS
- Released
- 2009.04.22
- Catalog Number
- PCCG-70036 (Limited Editon)
- PCCG-70037 (Regular Editon)
- Price
- ¥1,260
- Tracklist
- Cagayake! GIRLS
- Happy!? Sorry!!
- Cagayake! GIRLS (Instrumental)
- Happy!? Sorry!! (Instrumental)
- Information
"Cagayake! GIRLS" is the debut single released by Sakurakou K-ON Bu. The title track was used as the opening theme for the anime K-ON!. It was released on the same day with "Don't say "lazy"".
As it sold 150,458 copies in 2009, it became the #35 single of the year.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Omori Sachiko
- Music
- Tom-H@ck
- Other Information
- Arrangement: Tom-H@ck
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 61,608 |
3 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 19,963 |
7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 13,606 |
6 | 18 | 17 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 8,423 |
7 | 22 | 20 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 7,432 |
11 | 37 | 31 | 28 | 21 | 19 | 17 | 27 | 6,046 |
17 | 32 | 28 | 25 | 24 | 18 | 16 | 23 | 4,227 |
15 | 31 | 35 | 36 | 33 | 25 | 25 | 32 | 3,190 |
13 | 31 | 31 | 30 | 23 | 19 | 20 | 25 | 3,648 |
20 | 38 | 41 | 36 | 29 | 22 | 29 | 30 | 3,242 |
17 | 37 | 37 | 31 | 33 | 27 | 20 | 30 | 3,019 |
24 | 46 | 50 | 44 | 41 | 28 | 28 | 41 | 1,953 |
32 | 40 | - | 48 | 38 | 37 | 38 | 48 | 1,546 |
32 | - | - | 50 | 49 | 47 | 47 | 55 | 1,802 |
44 | - | 49 | 49 | 48 | 35 | 43 | 54 | 1,619 |
39 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 86 | 1,171 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 62 | 1,285 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 79 | 1,129 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 96 | 1,028 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 81 | 853 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 104 | 637 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 103 | 509 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 102 | 606 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 129 | 420 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 168 | 308 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 165 | 321 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 198 | 297 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 189 | 267 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 181 | 303 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for 8 weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 123 | 973 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 141 | 378 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 171 | 297 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for 7 weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 191 | 261 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 191 | 280 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 175 | 262 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 141 | 351 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 125 | 382 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 137 | 448 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 74 | 1,007 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 76 | 917 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 89 | 927 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 83 | 736 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 109 | 750 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 86 | 822 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 109 | 622 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 120 | 501 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 149 | 458 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 126 | 488 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 129 | 446 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 125 | 427 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 157 | 419 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 145 | 418 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 141 | 492 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 169 | 412 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 139 | 435 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 186 | 396 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 177 | 314 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 149 | 370 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 169 | 291 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 173 | 332 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 166 | 311 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 170 | 324 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 171 | 303 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 165 | 288 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 183 | 349 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for 9 weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 199 | 253 |
Total Reported Sales: 167,898
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Editon | Regular Editon