Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Good Day (IU): Difference between revisions
From generasia
m (The CD & DVD cover are switched.) |
Windershaker (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
||8 ||6 ||5 ||7 ||7 ||10 ||11 ||6 ||21,283 | ||8 ||6 ||5 ||7 ||7 ||10 ||11 ||6 ||21,283 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||7 ||19 | ||7 ||19 ||17 ||17 ||15 ||18 ||30 ||20 ||4,155 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||17 || | ||17||33 ||37 ||40 ||36 ||48 ||36 ||37 ||1,399 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||19 || | ||19||- ||- ||- ||49 ||41 ||- ||48 ||1,092 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||41||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||88 ||645 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||130 ||571 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||127 ||591 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||157 ||347 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||174 ||280 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for seven weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||188 ||271 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:20, 16 April 2014
- Artist
- IU
- Single
- Good Day
- Released
- 2012.03.21
- Catalog Number
- TOCT-40391 (CD+DVD+PB)
- TOCT-40392 (CD+DVD)
- TOCT-40393 (CD Only)
- Price
- ¥2,300 (CD+DVD+PHOTO BOOKLET)
- ¥1,800 (CD+DVD)
- ¥1,100 (CD Only)
- CD Tracklist
- Good Day (Japanese Version)
- Rain Drop (Japanese Version)
- Good Day (Original Karaoke) (CD Only)
- Rain Drop (Original Karaoke) (CD Only)
- "CD+DVD+PHOTO BOOKLET" DVD Tracklist
- JAPAN PREMIUM "SPECIAL LIVE" @ ORCHARD HALL, 1.24.2012
- Lost Child
- Rain Drop
- Good Day (Japanese Version)
- Last Fantasy
- Aishiteru -Encore- (愛してる) (Callin' cover)
- Lovin' You -Encore- (Minnie Riperton cover)
- Making of JAPAN PREMIUM "SPECIAL LIVE"
- "CD+DVD" DVD Tracklist
- Good Day (Japanese Version) Music Video
- Good Day (Japanese Version) Making of
- Information
"Good Day" is IU's Japanese official debut single. It was released in three versions: two limited CD+DVD editions, one of them including a photobook, and a regular CD only edition. CD Only edition includes two instrumental tracks and a sticker. "Good Day" is the Japanese version of the song "Joheun Nal", lead track for her third Korean mini-album REAL. The song "Rain Drop" is a Japanese version of her original Korean song of the same title, B-side of her third Korean digital single "Jansori".
The Korean music video of "Joheun Nal" features composer Jung Jae Hyung, who later composed IU's song "L'amant".
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Kim Ina
- Music
- Lee Min Soo
- Other Information
- Arrangement: Lee Min Soo
Disambiguation
- Joheun Nal
- Found on REAL mini-album as track #3. This is the standard version set to the Korean music video.
- Joheun Nal (Inst.) / Good Day (Original Karaoke)
- Found on REAL mini-album as track #7 and on the CD only edition of "Good Day" single as track #4. This is the standard version except without the main vocals.
- Good Day (2011-Remaster)
- Found on I □ U mini-album as track #1. This is a remastered Korean version.
- Good Day (Japanese Version)
- Found on "Good Day" single as track #1. This is the standard version set to the Japanese music video.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 21,283 |
7 | 19 | 17 | 17 | 15 | 18 | 30 | 20 | 4,155 |
17 | 33 | 37 | 40 | 36 | 48 | 36 | 37 | 1,399 |
19 | - | - | - | 49 | 41 | - | 48 | 1,092 |
41 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 88 | 645 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 130 | 571 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 127 | 591 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 157 | 347 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 174 | 280 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for seven weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 188 | 271 |
Total Reported Sales: 30,634*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: CD+DVD+PHOTO BOOKLET | CD+DVD | CD Only
|