Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Yellow Dancer: Difference between revisions
From generasia
m (→External Links) |
|||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
!Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | !Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- || | ||- ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||131,990 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||1 ||9 ||6 ||5 ||5 ||4 ||5 ||5 ||23,565 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||4 ||13 ||7 ||5 ||6 ||4 ||5 ||7 ||13,338 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x, | ||5 ||20 ||6 ||7 ||8 ||5 ||6 ||7 ||11,802 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||4 ||6 ||7 ||5 ||4 ||2 ||3 ||5 ||11,834 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||3 ||10 ||8 ||7 ||8 ||4 ||7 ||8 ||9,827 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||6 ||15 ||13 ||12 ||11 ||8 ||7 ||12 ||7,321 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||7 ||10 ||11 ||9 ||13 ||6 ||4 ||10 ||8,682 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||9 ||26 ||18 ||12 ||14 ||8 ||6 ||15 ||6,211 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||6 ||28 ||24 ||12 ||12 ||8 ||12 ||14 ||4,408 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||4 ||27 ||21 ||15 ||14 ||13 ||9 ||18 ||4,209 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||10 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||20 ||2,891 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||33 ||2,443 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||32 ||2,377 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||20 ||2,813 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||25 ||2,475 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||36 ||2,349 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||31 ||1,892 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||30 ||1,446 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||42 ||1,098 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||75 ||969 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||96 ||991 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||54 ||1,057 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||102 ||633 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||91 ||711 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||105 ||694 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||87 ||656 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||101 ||567 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||127 ||486 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||116 ||621 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||97 ||649 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||100 ||703 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||103 ||630 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||88 ||719 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||125 ||556 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||114 ||513 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||101 ||533 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||103 ||552 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||115 ||518 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||105 ||443 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||122 ||448 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||112 ||463 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||80 ||792 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||95 ||764 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||61 ||943 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||39 ||1,394 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||51 ||1,353 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||55 ||1,446 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||41 ||1,504 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||38 ||1,661 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||37 ||2,132 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||24 ||3,294 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||27 ||3,092 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||23 ||3,969 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||24 ||4,712 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||10 ||22 ||6,329 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||14 ||4,535 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||14 ||4,082 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||23 ||3,353 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||35 ||2,164 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||42 ||2,139 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||39 ||1,558 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||40 ||1,391 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||50 ||1,162 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||67 ||1,193 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||68 ||950 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||108 ||707 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||126 ||652 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||132 ||552 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||105 ||692 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||84 ||663 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||85 ||597 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||110 ||578 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||140 ||559 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||87 ||751 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||91 ||573 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||110 ||546 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||136 ||487 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||148 ||386 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||188 ||346 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||165 ||341 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||238 ||301 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 331,726* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 03:40, 30 June 2017
- Artist
- Hoshino Gen
- Album
- YELLOW DANCER
- Released
- 2015.12.02
- Catalog Number
- VIZL-897 (Limited Edition A)
- VIZL-898 (Limited Edition B)
- VIZL-899 (First Press Regular Edition)
- VICL-64439 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥4,900 (Limited Edition A)
- ¥4,600 (Limited Edition B)
- ¥3,100 (First Press Regular Edition)
- ¥3,000 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Toki yo (時よ; Time)
- Week End
- SUN
- Miss You (ミスユー)
- Soul
- Kuchizuke (口づけ; Kiss)
- Jigoku de Naze Warui (地獄でなぜ悪い; Why Not Hell?)
- Nerd Strut
- Sakura no Mori (桜の森; Cherry Blossom Forest)
- Crazy Crazy
- Snow Men
- Down Town
- Yoru (夜; Night)
- Friend Ship
- DVD / Blu-ray Tracklist
- Hoshino Gen no Hitori Edge in Budokan (星野源のひとりエッジ in 武道館)
- Baito (バイト; Part-time Job)
- Nisemono (化物; Fake)
- Work Song (ワークソング)
- Jigoku de Naze Warui (地獄でなぜ悪い)
- Toumei Shoujo (透明少女; Transparent Girl)
- Snow Men
- Film (フィルム)
- Crazy Crazy
- Bara Bara (ばらばら; Rose Rose)
- Kuse no Uta (くせのうた; Song of Habit)
- Eigyou (営業; Sales)
- Roufuufu (老夫婦; Elderly Couple)
- Kudaranai no Naka ni (くだらないの中に; In Shit)
- Night Troop
- Record Noise (レコードノイズ)
- Mad Men (マッドメン)
- Umi wo Sukuu (海を掬う; Scoop Up the Ocean)
- Ichi Ni San (いち に さん; One Two Three)
- Sakura no Mori (桜の森)
- Yume no Soto e (夢の外へ; Beyond the Dream)
- Kimi wa Bara Yori Utsukushii (君は薔薇より美しい; You Are More Beautiful Than Roses)
- SUN
- Information
YELLOW DANCER is the fourth studio album released by Hoshino Gen. It was released in four versions: a limited CD+Blu-ray edition (Type-A), a limited CD+DVD edition (Type-B), a first press CD+Booklet regular edition, and a CD only regular edition.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 131,990 |
1 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 23,565 |
4 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 13,338 |
5 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 11,802 |
4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11,834 |
3 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 9,827 |
6 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 7,321 |
7 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 8,682 |
9 | 26 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 6,211 |
6 | 28 | 24 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 4,408 |
4 | 27 | 21 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 9 | 18 | 4,209 |
10 | x | x | x | x | x | x | 20 | 2,891 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 33 | 2,443 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 32 | 2,377 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 20 | 2,813 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 25 | 2,475 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 36 | 2,349 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 31 | 1,892 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 30 | 1,446 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 42 | 1,098 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 75 | 969 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 96 | 991 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 54 | 1,057 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 102 | 633 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 91 | 711 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 105 | 694 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 87 | 656 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 101 | 567 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 127 | 486 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 116 | 621 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 97 | 649 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 100 | 703 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 103 | 630 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 88 | 719 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 125 | 556 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 114 | 513 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 101 | 533 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 103 | 552 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 115 | 518 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 105 | 443 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 122 | 448 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 112 | 463 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 80 | 792 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 95 | 764 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 61 | 943 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 39 | 1,394 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 51 | 1,353 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 55 | 1,446 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 41 | 1,504 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 38 | 1,661 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 37 | 2,132 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 24 | 3,294 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 27 | 3,092 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 23 | 3,969 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 24 | 4,712 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | 10 | 22 | 6,329 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 14 | 4,535 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 14 | 4,082 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 23 | 3,353 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 35 | 2,164 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 42 | 2,139 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 39 | 1,558 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 40 | 1,391 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 50 | 1,162 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 67 | 1,193 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 68 | 950 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 108 | 707 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 126 | 652 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 132 | 552 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 105 | 692 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 84 | 663 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 85 | 597 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 110 | 578 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 140 | 559 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 87 | 751 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 91 | 573 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 110 | 546 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 136 | 487 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 148 | 386 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 188 | 346 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 165 | 341 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 238 | 301 |
Total Reported Sales: 331,726*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: [ Limited Edition A] | [ Limited Edition B] | [ First Press Regular Edition] | [ Regular Edition]