Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
My Girl (ARASHI): Difference between revisions
From generasia
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
||9 ||10 ||9 ||9 ||5 ||4 ||4 ||x ||x,xxx | ||9 ||10 ||9 ||9 ||5 ||4 ||4 ||x ||x,xxx | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||4 ||6 ||13 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||4 ||6 ||13 ||9 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx |
Revision as of 10:34, 9 January 2010
- Artist
- ARASHI
- Single
- My Girl (マイガール)
- Released
- 2009.11.11
- Catalog Number
- JACA-5186/7 (Limited Edition)
- JACA-5188 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,470 (Limited Edition)
- ¥1,200 (Regular Edition)
- Limited Edition Tracklist
- My Girl (マイガール)
- Tokei Jikake no Umbrella (時計じかけのアンブレラ)
- DVD Tracklist
- My Girl (PV & Making of)
- Regular Edition Tracklist
- My Girl (マイガール)
- Tokei Jikake no Umbrella (時計じかけのアンブレラ)
- Super Fresh (スーパーフレッシュ(オリジナル・カラオケ))
- My Girl (Original Karaoke) (マイガール(オリジナル・カラオケ))
- Tokei Jikake no Umbrella (Original Karaoke) (時計じかけのアンブレラ(オリジナル・カラオケ))
- Super Fresh (Original Karaoke) (スーパーフレッシュ(オリジナル・カラオケ))
- Information
"My Girl" is ARASHI's 28th single. "My Girl" is being used as the theme song for a dorama with of same title. "Tokei Jikake no Umbrella" is also part of a different dorama, this time for Fuji TV's "0 Goushitsu no Kyaku". It sold 513,186 copies in 2009, making this the third best-selling single of that year.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Wonderland
- Music
- Tada Shinya
- Arrangement
- Naoki-T
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 431,685 |
1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 42,302 |
2 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 21,344 |
6 | 17 | 18 | 14 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 9,968 |
5 | 16 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 7,887 |
6 | 21 | 17 | 14 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 6,802 |
3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7,849 |
9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 4 | x | x,xxx |
4 | 6 | 13 | 9 | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
Total Reported Sales: 527,837*
External Links
- Oricon Profile Limited Edition | Regular Edition