Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Sonna Koto Nai yo: Difference between revisions
From generasia
(51 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
||4 ||20 ||9 ||5 ||7 ||5 ||5 ||11 ||11,572 | ||4 ||20 ||9 ||5 ||7 ||5 ||5 ||11 ||11,572 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||5 ||13 || | ||5 ||13 ||9 ||8 ||7 ||8 ||5 ||9 ||7,234 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- || | ||7 ||20 ||14 ||11 ||10 ||8 ||7 ||17 ||5,104 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||8 ||22 ||11 ||10 ||9 ||8 ||13 ||13 ||4,716 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||9 ||20 ||13 ||9 ||8 ||10 ||8 ||17 ||3,026 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||8 ||17 ||13 ||10 ||14 ||9 ||11 ||14 ||1,685 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||12||20 ||15 ||16 ||12 ||12 ||13 ||17 ||1,234 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||14||25 ||16 ||15 ||11 ||10 ||10 ||18 ||1,216 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||14||33 ||17 ||18 ||17 ||8 ||9 ||19 ||1,223 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||8 ||7 ||11 ||21 ||9 ||11 ||12 ||16 ||1,238 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||14||11 ||11 ||12 ||9 ||7 ||7 ||10 ||1,244 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||12||25 ||10 ||9 ||16 ||8 ||6 ||10 ||1,286 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||14||20 ||20 ||14 ||12 ||9 ||10 ||16 ||1,489 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||8 ||19 ||19 ||13 ||12 ||10 ||10 ||16 ||1,463 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||10||26 ||24 ||18 ||21 ||19 ||15 ||22 ||1,373 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||13||29 ||25 ||21 ||18 ||14 ||18 ||23 ||1,097 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||19||33 ||42 ||29 ||31 ||22 ||19 ||32 ||859 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||23||31 ||33 ||31 ||27 ||26 ||20 ||33 ||735 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||26||38 ||34 ||33 ||22 ||16 ||17 ||33 ||698 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||29||42 ||40 ||34 ||31 ||21 ||26 ||39 ||561 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||30||46 ||36 ||38 ||29 ||23 ||34 ||43 ||624 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||35||- ||- ||- ||45 ||36 ||38 ||55 ||419 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||38||50 ||- ||37 ||29 ||29 ||22 ||48 ||657 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||24||44 ||34 ||29 ||24 ||25 ||23 ||33 ||889 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||28||47 ||37 ||47 ||40 ||36 ||35 ||43 ||695 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||87 ||467 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||49 ||38 ||- ||72 ||426 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||44 ||- ||82 ||374 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||49 ||- ||35 ||41 ||67 ||427 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||46||35 ||37 ||43 ||43 ||42 ||37 ||47 ||685 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||38||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||77 ||346 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||103 ||242 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||91 ||241 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||107 ||193 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||130 ||162 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||196 ||115 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||165 ||121 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||160 ||121 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||168 ||152 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||153 ||147 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||143 ||173 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||121 ||186 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||120 ||265 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||49 ||42 ||44 ||45 ||61 ||341 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||46 ||- ||- ||66 ||319 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||49||- ||- ||- ||- ||41 ||- ||71 ||292 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||41 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||62 ||309 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||50||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||87 ||314 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||114 ||199 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||110 ||231 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||110 ||225 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||171 ||170 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||129 ||180 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||160 ||152 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||160 ||124 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||164 ||138 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||131 ||137 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||116 ||137 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||132 ||111 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||168 ||96 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||128 ||153 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||130 ||115 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||113 ||124 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||148 ||110 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||150 ||163 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||171 ||110 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||190 ||96 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan=2|<small>OUT 3 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||28 ||35 ||- ||71 ||413 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan=2|<small>OUT 5 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||153 ||124 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan=2|<small>OUT 18 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||176 ||91 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||180 ||82 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan=2|<small>OUT 10 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||186 ||82 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan=2|<small>OUT 5 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||186 ||76 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan=2|<small>OUT 3 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||114 ||210 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 148: | Line 302: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||2020||February||1 ||587,406 | ||2020||February||1 ||587,406 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||2020||March ||14||31,652 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||2020||April ||21||5,358 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||2020||May ||15||5,257 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||2020||June ||34||4,792 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 650,010* | ||
** '''Total Sales of 2020:''' 644,135 ([[2020 Oricon Top 100 Singles|#7 Single of the Year]]) | |||
'''Total of weeks charting inside Top 200:''' | * '''Total of weeks charting inside Top 200:''' 76 | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Line 165: | Line 327: | ||
[[Category:2020 Singles]] | [[Category:2020 Singles]] | ||
[[Category:2020 Number 1 Singles]] | [[Category:2020 Number 1 Singles]] | ||
[[Category:2020 Oricon Top 100 Singles]] | |||
[[Category:2020 Songs]] | [[Category:2020 Songs]] | ||
[[Category:Hinatazaka46 Songs]] | [[Category:Hinatazaka46 Songs]] | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ |
Latest revision as of 15:21, 21 July 2022
- Artist
- Hinatazaka46
- Single
- Sonna Koto Nai yo (ソンナコトナイヨ; That's Not True)
- Released
- 2020.02.19
- Catalog Number
- SRCL-11450~1 (Limited Edition Type-A)
- SRCL-11452~3 (Limited Edition Type-B)
- SRCL-11454~5 (Limited Edition Type-C)
- SRCL-11456 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,900 (Limited Editions)
- ¥1,100 (Regular Edition)
- Limited Edition Type-A CD Tracklist
- Sonna Koto Nai yo (ソンナコトナイヨ)
- Seishun no Uma (青春の馬; Horse of Youth)
- Suki to Iu Koto wa... (好きということは…; So That Means Liking Is...)
- Sonna Koto Nai yo off vocal ver.
- Seishun no Uma off vocal ver.
- Suki to Iu Koto wa... vocal ver.
- Limited Edition Type-A Blu-ray Tracklist
- Sonna Koto Nai yo Music Video
- Seishun no Uma Music Video
- "Hinataka46 Daifuugou No.1 Ketteisen" Yosen ~Zenpen~ (「日向坂46 大富豪No.1決定戦」予選 ~前編~)
- Limited Edition Type-B CD Tracklist
- Sonna Koto Nai yo (ソンナコトナイヨ)
- Seishun no Uma (青春の馬)
- Mado wo Hirakenakute mo (窓を開けなくても; Even Without Opening the Window)
- Sonna Koto Nai yo off vocal ver.
- Seishun no Uma vocal ver.
- Mado wo Hirakenakute mo off vocal ver.
- Limited Edition Type-B Blu-ray Tracklist
- Sonna Koto Nai yo Music Video
- Mado wo Hirakenakute mo Music Video
- "Hinataka46 Daifuugou No.1 Ketteisen" Yosen ~Kouhen~ (「日向坂46 大富豪No.1決定戦」予選 ~後編~)
- Limited Edition Type-C CD Tracklist
- Sonna Koto Nai yo (ソンナコトナイヨ)
- Seishun no Uma (青春の馬)
- Naze (ナゼ―; Why)
- Sonna Koto Nai yo off vocal ver.
- Seishun no Uma vocal ver.
- Naze vocal ver.
- Limited Edition Type-C Blu-ray Tracklist
- Sonna Koto Nai yo Music Video
- Naze Music Video
- "Hinataka46 Daifuugou No.1 Ketteisen" Kesshou & Gohoubi Roke (「日向坂46 大富豪No.1決定戦」決勝&ご褒美ロケ)
- Regular Edition CD Tracklist
- Sonna Koto Nai yo (ソンナコトナイヨ)
- Seishun no Uma (青春の馬)
- Kimi no Tame Nani ga Dekiru Darou (君のため何ができるだろう; What Can I Do for You)
- Sonna Koto Nai yo off vocal ver.
- Seishun no Uma vocal ver.
- Kimi no Tame Nani ga Dekiru Darou vocal ver.
- Special Edition Tracklist
- Sonna Koto Nai yo (ソンナコトナイヨ)
- Seishun no Uma (青春の馬)
- Mado wo Hirakenakute mo (窓を開けなくても)
- Naze (ナゼー)
- Suki to Iu Koto wa... (好きということは…)
- Kimi no Tame Nani ga Dekiru Darou (君のため何ができるだろう)
- Information
"Sonna Koto Nai yo" is the fourth single released by Hinatazaka46. It was released in four versions: four limited CD+Blu-ray editions in types A, B, and C, and a regular CD-only edition. A special edition containing all available tracks was released digitally.
Selected Members
- Limited Edition Type-A Cover
- Front: Kanemura Miku, Kosaka Nao, Higashimura Mei
- Limited Edition Type-B Cover
- Front: Kawata Hina, Tomita Suzuka, Kato Shiho, Matsuda Konoka
- Limited Edition Type-C Cover
- Front: Nibu Akari, Ushio Sarina, Saito Kyoko, Watanabe Miho
- Regular Edition Cover
- Front: Sasaki Kumi, Takamoto Ayaka, Sasaki Mirei, Miyata Manamo, Kamimura Hinano, Takase Mana, Hamagishi Hiyori
"Sonna Koto Nai yo"
- (Center: Kosaka Nao)
- 1st gen: Ushio Sarina, Kato Shiho, Saito Kyoko, Sasaki Kumi, Sasaki Mirei, Takase Mana, Takamoto Ayaka, Higashimura Mei
- 2nd gen: Kanemura Miku, Kawata Hina, Kosaka Nao, Tomita Suzuka, Nibu Akari, Hamagishi Hiyori, Matsuda Konoka, Miyata Manamo, Watanabe Miho
- 3rd gen: Kamimura Hinano
"Seishun no Uma"
- 1st gen: Ushio Sarina, Kato Shiho, Saito Kyoko, Sasaki Kumi, Sasaki Mirei, Takase Mana, Takamoto Ayaka, Higashimura Mei
- 2nd gen: Kanemura Miku, Kawata Hina, Kosaka Nao, Tomita Suzuka, Nibu Akari, Hamagishi Hiyori, Matsuda Konoka, Miyata Manamo, Watanabe Miho
- 3rd gen: Kamimura Hinano
"Mado wo Hirakenakute mo"
- 1st gen: Kato Shiho, Saito Kyoko, Sasaki Kumi, Sasaki Mirei
- 2nd gen: Kosaka Nao, Tomita Suzuka, Watanabe Miho
"Naze"
- 1st gen: Higashimura Mei
- 2nd gen: Kawata Hina, Matsuda Konoka
"Suki to Iu Koto wa..."
Artist: 1st Generation
- 1st gen: Ushio Sarina, Kato Shiho, Saito Kyoko, Sasaki Kumi, Sasaki Mirei, Takase Mana, Takamoto Ayaka, Higashimura Mei
"Kimi no Tame Nani ga Dekiru Darou"
Artist: 2nd & 3rd Generation
- 2nd gen: Kanemura Miku, Kawata Hina, Kosaka Nao, Tomita Suzuka, Nibu Akari, Hamagishi Hiyori, Matsuda Konoka, Miyata Manamo, Watanabe Miho
- 3rd gen: Kamimura Hinano
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Akimoto Yasushi
- Music
- Other Information
- Arrangement:
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 558,219 |
1 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 29,187 |
4 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 11,572 |
5 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 7,234 |
7 | 20 | 14 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 5,104 |
8 | 22 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 4,716 |
9 | 20 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 17 | 3,026 |
8 | 17 | 13 | 10 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 1,685 |
12 | 20 | 15 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 17 | 1,234 |
14 | 25 | 16 | 15 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 18 | 1,216 |
14 | 33 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 19 | 1,223 |
8 | 7 | 11 | 21 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 16 | 1,238 |
14 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 1,244 |
12 | 25 | 10 | 9 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 1,286 |
14 | 20 | 20 | 14 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 16 | 1,489 |
8 | 19 | 19 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 1,463 |
10 | 26 | 24 | 18 | 21 | 19 | 15 | 22 | 1,373 |
13 | 29 | 25 | 21 | 18 | 14 | 18 | 23 | 1,097 |
19 | 33 | 42 | 29 | 31 | 22 | 19 | 32 | 859 |
23 | 31 | 33 | 31 | 27 | 26 | 20 | 33 | 735 |
26 | 38 | 34 | 33 | 22 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 698 |
29 | 42 | 40 | 34 | 31 | 21 | 26 | 39 | 561 |
30 | 46 | 36 | 38 | 29 | 23 | 34 | 43 | 624 |
35 | - | - | - | 45 | 36 | 38 | 55 | 419 |
38 | 50 | - | 37 | 29 | 29 | 22 | 48 | 657 |
24 | 44 | 34 | 29 | 24 | 25 | 23 | 33 | 889 |
28 | 47 | 37 | 47 | 40 | 36 | 35 | 43 | 695 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 87 | 467 |
- | - | - | - | 49 | 38 | - | 72 | 426 |
- | - | - | - | - | 44 | - | 82 | 374 |
- | - | - | 49 | - | 35 | 41 | 67 | 427 |
46 | 35 | 37 | 43 | 43 | 42 | 37 | 47 | 685 |
38 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 77 | 346 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 103 | 242 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 91 | 241 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 107 | 193 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 130 | 162 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 196 | 115 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 165 | 121 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 160 | 121 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 168 | 152 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 153 | 147 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 143 | 173 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 121 | 186 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 120 | 265 |
- | - | - | 49 | 42 | 44 | 45 | 61 | 341 |
- | - | - | - | 46 | - | - | 66 | 319 |
49 | - | - | - | - | 41 | - | 71 | 292 |
- | 41 | - | - | - | - | - | 62 | 309 |
50 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 87 | 314 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 114 | 199 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 110 | 231 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 110 | 225 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 171 | 170 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 129 | 180 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 160 | 152 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 160 | 124 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 164 | 138 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 131 | 137 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 116 | 137 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 132 | 111 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 168 | 96 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 128 | 153 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 130 | 115 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 113 | 124 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 148 | 110 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 150 | 163 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 171 | 110 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 190 | 96 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | OUT 3 WEEKS | |
- | - | - | - | 28 | 35 | - | 71 | 413 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | OUT 5 WEEKS | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 153 | 124 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | OUT 18 WEEKS | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 176 | 91 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 180 | 82 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | OUT 10 WEEKS | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 186 | 82 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | OUT 5 WEEKS | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 186 | 76 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | OUT 3 WEEKS | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 114 | 210 |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2020 | February | 1 | 587,406 |
2020 | March | 14 | 31,652 |
2020 | April | 21 | 5,358 |
2020 | May | 15 | 5,257 |
2020 | June | 34 | 4,792 |
- Total Reported Sales: 650,010*
- Total Sales of 2020: 644,135 (#7 Single of the Year)
- Total of weeks charting inside Top 200: 76
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition Type-A | Limited Edition Type-B | Limited Edition Type-C | Regular Edition
|