Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Kimi Shika Katan: Difference between revisions
From generasia
(37 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
==Selected Members== | ==Selected Members== | ||
[[File:Hinatazaka46 - Kimi Shika Katan promo.jpg|thumb|350px|Hinatazaka46 promoting the single]] | |||
; Limited Edition Type-A Cover | ; Limited Edition Type-A Cover | ||
* Front: [[Kato Shiho]] | * Front: [[Kato Shiho]] | ||
Line 165: | Line 164: | ||
: Arrangement: | : Arrangement: | ||
--> | --> | ||
==Oricon Chart Positions== | ==Oricon Chart Positions== | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
||39||- ||- ||42 ||- ||44 ||37 ||56 ||458 | ||39||- ||- ||42 ||- ||44 ||37 ||56 ||458 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||29||46 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||29||46 ||34 ||32 ||31 ||26 ||32 ||37 ||641 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||32||26 ||- ||41 ||42 ||48 ||39 ||41 ||780 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||82 ||378 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||42 ||- ||- ||45 ||- ||63 ||400 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||77 ||302 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||50 ||37 ||46 ||40 ||- ||58 ||370 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||36||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||71 ||389 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||94 ||266 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||101 ||222 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||97 ||225 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||40||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||77 ||274 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||44 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||72 ||428 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||97 ||236 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||136 ||138 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||123 ||153 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||196 ||115 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||185 ||123 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||200 ||103 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||164 ||134 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||140 ||197 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||44 ||73 ||263 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||64 ||302 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||98 ||173 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||120 ||156 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||149 ||113 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||142 ||96 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||149 ||87 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||138 ||99 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"| <small>OUT 1 WEEK</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||176 ||92 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||169 ||83 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||161 ||93 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||137 ||123 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||132 ||116 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||107 ||169 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||148 ||91 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||158 ||108 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan=2|<small>OUT 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||146 ||105 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||166 ||73 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||177 ||77 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan=2|<small>OUT 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||144 ||105 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||164 ||82 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||182 ||89 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan=2|<small>OUT 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||99 ||254 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan=2|<small>OUT 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||175 ||77 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan=2|<small>OUT 24 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||181 ||89 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- || | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||194 ||75 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 208: | Line 308: | ||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 557,235* | ||
* '''Total of weeks charting inside Top 200:''' | ** '''Total Reported Sales in 2021:''' 553,714 ([[2021 Oricon Top 100 Singles|#10 Single of the Year]]) | ||
* '''Total of weeks charting inside Top 200:''' 57 | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Line 225: | Line 326: | ||
[[Category:Hinatazaka46 Songs]] | [[Category:Hinatazaka46 Songs]] | ||
[[Category:Double Platinum Singles]] | [[Category:Double Platinum Singles]] | ||
[[Category:2021 Oricon Top 100 Singles]] | |||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ |
Latest revision as of 15:58, 18 January 2023
- Artist
- Hinatazaka46
- Single
- Kimi Shika Katan (君しか勝たん; Only You Won)
- Released
- 2021.05.26
- Catalog Number
- SRCL-11794~5 (Limited Edition Type-A)
- SRCL-11796~7 (Limited Edition Type-B)
- SRCL-11798~9 (Limited Edition Type-C)
- SRCL-11780~1 (Limited Edition Type-D)
- SRCL-1182 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,900 (Limited Editions)
- ¥1,100 (Regular Edition)
- Limited Edition Type-A CD Tracklist
- Kimi Shika Katan (君しか勝たん)
- Koe no Ashiato (声の足跡; Footprints of Voice)
- Nageki no Delete (嘆きのDelete; Lamentation Delete) (Kato Shiho)
- Kimi Shika Katan off vocal ver.
- Koe no Ashiato vocal ver.
- Nageki no Delete vocal ver.
- Limited Edition Type-A Blu-ray Tracklist
- Kimi Shika Katan Music Video
- Koe no Ashiato Music Video
- Kojin PV: Saito Kyoko, Sasaki Mirei, Takase Mana, Kanemura Miku, Miyata Manamo, Yamaguchi Haruyo (個人PV)
- Limited Edition Type-B CD Tracklist
- Kimi Shika Katan (君しか勝たん)
- Koe no Ashiato (声の足跡)
- Right? (3rd Gen)
- Kimi Shika Katan off vocal ver.
- Koe no Ashiato vocal ver.
- Right? vocal ver.
- Limited Edition Type-B Blu-ray Tracklist
- Kimi Shika Katan Music Video
- Right? Music Video
- Kojin PV: Ushio Sarina, Kageyama Yuka, Takamoto Ayaka, Nibu Akari, Matsuda Konoka, Morimoto Mari (個人PV)
- Limited Edition Type-C CD Tracklist
- Kimi Shika Katan (君しか勝たん)
- Koe no Ashiato (声の足跡)
- Dou Suru? Dou Suru? Dou Suru? (どうする?どうする?どうする?; What Will I Do? What Will I Do? What Will I Do?) (1st Gen)
- Kimi Shika Katan off vocal ver.
- Koe no Ashiato vocal ver.
- Dou Suru? Dou Suru? Dou Suru? vocal ver.
- Limited Edition Type-C Blu-ray Tracklist
- Kimi Shika Katan Music Video
- Dou Suru? Dou Suru? Dou Suru? Music Video
- Kojin PV: Kosaka Nao, Tomita Suzuka, Hamagishi Hiyori, Watanabe Miho, Kamimura Hinano (個人PV)
- Limited Edition Type-D CD Tracklist
- Kimi Shika Katan (君しか勝たん)
- Koe no Ashiato (声の足跡)
- Sekai ni wa Thank you! ga Afureteiru (世界にはThank you!が溢れている; The World Is Full of Thank You!) (2nd Gen)
- Kimi Shika Katan off vocal ver.
- Koe no Ashiato vocal ver.
- Sekai ni wa Thank you! ga Afureteiru vocal ver.
- Limited Edition Type-D Blu-ray Tracklist
- Kimi Shika Katan Music Video
- Sekai ni wa Thank you! ga Afureteiru Music Video
- Kojin PV: Kato Shiho, Sasaki Kumi, Higashimura Mei, Kawata Hina, Takahashi Mikuni (個人PV)
- Regular Edition CD Tracklist
- Kimi Shika Katan (君しか勝たん)
- Koe no Ashiato (声の足跡)
- Boudaina Yume ni Oshi Tsubusarete (膨大な夢に押し潰されて; Crushed by a Huge Dream)
- Kimi Shika Katan off vocal ver.
- Koe no Ashiato vocal ver.
- Boudaina Yume ni Oshi Tsubusarete vocal ver.
- Information
"Kimi Shika Katan" is the fifth single released by Hinatazaka46. It was released in five versions: four limited CD+Blu-ray editions in types A, B, C, and D, and a regular CD-only edition.
Selected Members
- Limited Edition Type-A Cover
- Front: Kato Shiho
- Back: Tomita Suzuka, Takahashi Mikuni
- Limited Edition Type-B Cover
- Front: Kanemura Miku, Kosaka Nao
- Back: Takase Mana, Yamaguchi Haruyo
- Limited Edition Type-C Cover
- Front: Kawata Hina, Nibu Akari
- Back: Matsuda Konoka, Kageyama Yuka
- Limited Edition Type-D Cover
- Front: Saito Kyoko, Sasaki Mirei, Takamoto Ayaka
- Back: Morimoto Mari, Miyata Manamo
- Regular Edition Cover
- Front: Kamimura Hinano, Hamagishi Hiyori, Higashimura Mei, Watanabe Miho
- Back: Ushio Sarina, Sasaki Kumi
"Kimi Shika Katan"
- (Center: Kato Shiho)
- 1st gen: Ushio Sarina, Kageyama Yuka, Kato Shiho, Saito Kyoko, Sasaki Kumi, Sasaki Mirei, Takase Mana, Takamoto Ayaka, Higashimura Mei
- 2nd gen: Kanemura Miku, Kawata Hina, Kosaka Nao, Tomita Suzuka, Nibu Akari, Hamagishi Hiyori, Matsuda Konoka, Miyata Manamo, Watanabe Miho
- 3rd gen: Kamimura Hinano, Takahashi Mikuni, Morimoto Mari, Yamaguchi Haruyo
"Koe no Ashiato"
- 1st gen: Ushio Sarina, Kageyama Yuka, Kato Shiho, Saito Kyoko, Sasaki Kumi, Sasaki Mirei, Takase Mana, Takamoto Ayaka, Higashimura Mei
- 2nd gen: Kanemura Miku, Kawata Hina, Kosaka Nao, Tomita Suzuka, Nibu Akari, Hamagishi Hiyori, Matsuda Konoka, Miyata Manamo, Watanabe Miho
- 3rd gen: Kamimura Hinano, Takahashi Mikuni, Morimoto Mari, Yamaguchi Haruyo
"Nageki no Delete"
- 1st gen: Kato Shiho
"Right?"
Artist: 3rd Generation
- 3rd gen: Kamimura Hinano, Takahashi Mikuni, Morimoto Mari, Yamaguchi Haruyo
"Dou Suru? Dou Suru? Dou Suru?"
Artist: 1st Generation
- 1st gen: Ushio Sarina, Kageyama Yuka, Kato Shiho, Saito Kyoko, Sasaki Kumi, Sasaki Mirei, Takase Mana, Takamoto Ayaka, Higashimura Mei
"Sekai ni wa Thank you! ga Afureteiru"
Artist: 2nd Generation
- 2nd gen: Kanemura Miku, Kawata Hina, Kosaka Nao, Tomita Suzuka, Nibu Akari, Hamagishi Hiyori, Matsuda Konoka, Miyata Manamo, Watanabe Miho
"Boudaina Yume ni Oshi Tsubusarete"
- 1st gen: Ushio Sarina, Kageyama Yuka, Kato Shiho, Saito Kyoko, Sasaki Kumi, Sasaki Mirei, Takase Mana, Takamoto Ayaka, Higashimura Mei
- 2nd gen: Kanemura Miku, Kawata Hina, Kosaka Nao, Tomita Suzuka, Nibu Akari, Hamagishi Hiyori, Matsuda Konoka, Miyata Manamo, Watanabe Miho
- 3rd gen: Kamimura Hinano, Takahashi Mikuni, Morimoto Mari, Yamaguchi Haruyo
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 486,074 |
1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 29,287 |
1 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12,587 |
3 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7,651 |
7 | 19 | 17 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 3,315 |
13 | 22 | 19 | 22 | 18 | 11 | 15 | 24 | 2,811 |
14 | 29 | 29 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 21 | 2,776 |
16 | 38 | 36 | 26 | 30 | 16 | 18 | 35 | 1,477 |
24 | - | 40 | 31 | 31 | 25 | 35 | 42 | 1,076 |
34 | - | - | - | 43 | 42 | 40 | 52 | 659 |
39 | - | - | 42 | - | 44 | 37 | 56 | 458 |
29 | 46 | 34 | 32 | 31 | 26 | 32 | 37 | 641 |
32 | 26 | - | 41 | 42 | 48 | 39 | 41 | 780 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 82 | 378 |
- | - | 42 | - | - | 45 | - | 63 | 400 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 77 | 302 |
- | - | 50 | 37 | 46 | 40 | - | 58 | 370 |
36 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 71 | 389 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 94 | 266 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 101 | 222 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 97 | 225 |
40 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 77 | 274 |
- | - | 44 | - | - | - | - | 72 | 428 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 97 | 236 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 136 | 138 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 123 | 153 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 196 | 115 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 185 | 123 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 200 | 103 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 164 | 134 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 140 | 197 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | 44 | 73 | 263 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 64 | 302 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 98 | 173 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 120 | 156 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 149 | 113 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 142 | 96 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 149 | 87 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 138 | 99 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | OUT 1 WEEK | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 176 | 92 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 169 | 83 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 161 | 93 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 137 | 123 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 132 | 116 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 107 | 169 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 148 | 91 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 158 | 108 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | OUT 1 WEEK | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 146 | 105 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 166 | 73 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 177 | 77 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | OUT 1 WEEK | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 144 | 105 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 164 | 82 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 182 | 89 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | OUT 1 WEEK | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 99 | 254 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | OUT 1 WEEK | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 175 | 77 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | OUT 24 WEEKS | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 181 | 89 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 194 | 75 |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2021 | May | 1 | 486,074 |
2021 | June | 10 | 52,840 |
2021 | July | 44 | 8,799 |
- Total Reported Sales: 557,235*
- Total Reported Sales in 2021: 553,714 (#10 Single of the Year)
- Total of weeks charting inside Top 200: 57
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition Type-A | Limited Edition Type-B | Limited Edition Type-C | Limited Edition Type-D | Regular Edition
- YouTube: "Kimi Shika Katan" Music Video | "Koe no Ashiato" Music Video
|