Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Blah Blah Blah: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 6px"|Fri||style="padding: 6px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 6px"|Fri||style="padding: 6px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="9" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2022'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>42</small></small>||– ||style="padding: 3px"|2<br><small><small>22,537</small></small> ||4 ||4 ||4 ||4 ||4 ||3 ||style="padding: 3px"|29,271 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>43</small></small>||3<br><small><small>506</small></small> ||27 ||12 ||11 ||6 ||17 ||21 ||15 ||2,346 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>43</small></small>||3<br><small><small>506</small></small> ||27 ||12 ||11 ||6 ||17 ||21 ||15 ||2,346 | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>44</small></small>||24 ||39 ||45 ||30 ||48 ||25 ||33 ||46 ||714 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>44</small></small>||24 ||39 ||45 ||30 ||48 ||25 ||33 ||46 ||714 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>45</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– || | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>45</small></small>||x ||– ||– ||– ||x ||48 ||– ||81 ||303 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>46</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||110 ||234 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>47</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||118 ||191 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>48</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||159 ||114 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 3 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>52</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||196 ||87 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="52" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small>||style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>2</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||162 ||107 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>3</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||145 ||117 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>4</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||183 ||79 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>5</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||174 ||68 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 2 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>8</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||193 ||56 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 3 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>12</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||196 ||64 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="10" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="2" cellpadding="10" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Month||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Month||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="1" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2022'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|October||style="padding: 3px"| | |rowspan="1" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2022'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|October||style="padding: 3px"|13 ||style="padding: 3px"|32,634 | ||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 33,850* | ||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2022:''' 33,272 (#114 Single of the Year) | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Latest revision as of 20:56, 15 March 2023
- Artist
- ITZY
- Single
- Blah Blah Blah
- Released
- 2022.10.05
- Label
- Warner Music Japan
- Catalog Number
- WPZL-31996~7 (Limited Edition A)
- WPZL-31998~9 (Limited Edition B)
- WPCL-13400 (Regular Edition)
- WPCL-60023 (MIDZY JAPAN Edition)
- Price
- ¥2,000 (Limited Edition A)
- ¥1,900 (Limited Edition B)
- ¥1,500 (MIDZY JAPAN Edition)
- ¥1,300 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Blah Blah Blah
- Can't tie me down
- Blah Blah Blah (Instrumental)
- Can't tie me down (Instrumental)
- DVD Tracklist
- Limited Edition A
- "Blah Blah Blah" Music Video
- "Blah Blah Blah" Music Video Making Movie
- Limited Edition B
- "Blah Blah Blah" Jacket Shooting Making Movie
- "Blah Blah Blah" Music Video ITZY's VLOG
- Information
"Blah Blah Blah" is the second Japanese single released by ITZY. It was released in four versions: a limited CD+DVD edition (A), a limited CD edition (B), a regular CD edition, and a limited CD MIDZY JAPAN edition. The limited A, B, and regular editions come with 1 random trading card out of 5 versions and one application serial number, while the MIDZY JAPAN edition comes with 1 random set of 3 cards out of 5 sets and two application serial numbers. All editions come with a lyrics booklet: 16-page for the limited edition A, 12-page for the limited edition B, 4-page for the regular edition, and 8-page for the MIDZY JAPAN edition.
Oricon Chart Positions
Year | Week | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | WEEK 42 |
– | 2 22,537 |
4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 29,271 |
WEEK 43 |
3 506 |
27 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 21 | 15 | 2,346 | |
WEEK 44 |
24 | 39 | 45 | 30 | 48 | 25 | 33 | 46 | 714 | |
WEEK 45 |
x | – | – | – | x | 48 | – | 81 | 303 | |
WEEK 46 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 110 | 234 | |
WEEK 47 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 118 | 191 | |
WEEK 48 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 159 | 114 | |
OUT FOR 3 WEEKS | ||||||||||
WEEK 52 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 196 | 87 | |
2023 | OUT FOR 1 WEEK | |||||||||
WEEK 2 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 162 | 107 | |
WEEK 3 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 145 | 117 | |
WEEK 4 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 183 | 79 | |
WEEK 5 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 174 | 68 | |
OUT FOR 2 WEEKS | ||||||||||
WEEK 8 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 193 | 56 | |
OUT FOR 3 WEEKS | ||||||||||
WEEK 12 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 196 | 64 |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2022 | October | 13 | 32,634 |
- Total Reported Sales: 33,850*
- Total Reported Sales in 2022: 33,272 (#114 Single of the Year)
External Links
- Special Website
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition A | Limited Edition B | Regular Edition
|