Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Tenshi wa Doko e: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>23</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||89 ||328 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>23</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||89 ||328 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>24</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||36 ||– ||– ||24 ||x ||x | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:43, 5 June 2023
- Artist
- ≠ME
- Single
- Tenshi wa Doko e (天使は何処へ; Where Is the Angel)
- Released
- 2023.04.12
- Catalog Number
- KIZM-765~6 (Type-A Edition)
- KIZM-767~8 (Type-B Edition)
- KIZM-769~70 (Type-C Edition)
- NMAX-1410 (Noimii Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,800 (Type-A/C Edition)
- ¥1,650 (Type-B Edition)
- ¥1,100 (Noimii Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Type-A Edition
- Tenshi wa Doko e (天使は何処へ)
- Kono Mama de Momentary (このままでモーメンタリ)
- Tenshi wa Doko e (off vocal ver.)
- Kono Mama de Momentary (off vocal ver.)
- Type-B Edition
- Tenshi wa Doko e (天使は何処へ)
- Marshmallow Float (マシュマロフロート)
- Tenshi wa Doko e (off vocal ver.)
- Marshmallow Float (off vocal ver.)
- Type-C Edition
- Tenshi wa Doko e (天使は何処へ)
- Kyou mo Kimi no Yume wo Mitanda (今日も君の夢を見たんだ; I Dreamed of You Again Today) (≒JOY)
- Tenshi wa Doko e (off vocal ver.)
- Kyou mo Kimi no Yume wo Mitanda (off vocal ver.)
- Noimii Edition
- Tenshi wa Doko e (天使は何処へ)
- 2 Jihan Rock'n'Roll (2時半ろけんろー)
- Tenshi wa Doko e (off vocal ver.)
- 2 Jihan Rock'n'Roll (off vocal ver.)
- DVD Tracklist
- Type-A Edition
- "Tenshi wa Doko e" Music Video
- "Tenshi wa Doko e" Making Video (メイキング映像)
- Type-B Edition
- Noimii Gakuen ~Hit Kigan! Kieta Logo wo Torimodose!~ (「ノイミー学園~ヒット祈願!消えたロゴを取り戻せ!~」)
- Type-C Edition
- "Kyou mo Kimi no Yume wo Mitanda" Music Video
- "Kyou mo Kimi no Yume wo Mitanda" Making Video (メイキング映像)
- Information
"Tenshi wa Doko e" is the sixth single released by ≠ME. It was released in four versions: three CD+DVD editions and a Noimii CD WEB edition.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Sashihara Rino
- Music
- Kijibato (Dream Monster)
- Other Information
- Arrangement: Kijibato (Dream Monster)
- Sound Director:a.k.a. JAKE
- Mastered by: King Sekiguchidai Studio
Music Video
- Director
- Ikeda Kazuma (P.I.C.S. management)
- Choreographer
- Ruu
- Producer
- Miike Tomoyuki (north river)
Oricon Chart Positions
Year | Week | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | WEEK 17 |
– | 2 105,397 |
2 4,943 |
3 2,777 |
3 4,215 |
3 1,595 |
2 11,173 |
2 | 130,113 |
WEEK 18 |
9 | 24 | 14 | 18 | 3 2,565 |
3 2,244 |
22 | 9 | 6,630 | |
WEEK 19 |
15 | 38 | 8 | – | – | 44 | – | 25 | 2,029 | |
WEEK 20 |
36 | 45 | 4 | 41 | 37 | 38 | – | 13 | 3,022 | |
WEEK 21 |
49 | – | – | 2 7,158 |
– | – | – | 14 | 7,484 | |
WEEK 22 |
– | – | – | – | 1 10,104 |
– | – | 6 | 10,340 | |
WEEK 23 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 89 | 328 | |
WEEK 24 |
– | – | – | 36 | – | – | 24 | x | x |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2023 | April | 6 | 138,772 |
- Total Reported Sales: 159,946*
External Links
- Special Website
- Oricon Profile: Type-A | Type-B | Type-C
- YouTube: Music Video
|