Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Fearless (LE SSERAFIM mini-album): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
(39 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Image:LE SSERAFIM - FEARLESS.jpg|thumb|243px|Digital Cover]] | |||
; Artist | ; Artist | ||
Line 22: | Line 17: | ||
; Information | ; Information | ||
''FEARLESS'' is the debut mini-album released by [[LE SSERAFIM]]. The song "[[Fearless (LE SSERAFIM song)|FEARLESS]]" was used as the lead track. | ''FEARLESS'' is the debut mini-album released by [[LE SSERAFIM]]. The song "[[Fearless (LE SSERAFIM song)|FEARLESS]]" was used as the lead track. | ||
==Physical Covers== | |||
{|border="0" align="center" | |||
|[[Image:LE SSERAFIM - FEARLESS (Monochrome Bouquet ver).jpg|thumb|243px|Monochrome Bouquet Cover]] | |||
|[[Image:LE SSERAFIM - FEARLESS (Vol.1 BLACK PETROL).jpg|thumb|180px|BLACK PETROL Cover]] | |||
|[[Image:LE SSERAFIM - FEARLESS (Vol.2 BLUE CHYPRE).jpg|thumb|180px|BLUE CHYPRE Cover]] | |||
|} | |||
==Oricon Chart Positions== | ==Oricon Chart Positions== | ||
Line 28: | Line 30: | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
; Physical | ; Physical | ||
<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:auto; background:#ffffff;"> | |||
<div style="padding: 10px;">''Expand for the Weekly Album data''</div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="10" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="2" cellpadding="10" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 6px"|Fri||style="padding: 6px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 6px"|Fri||style="padding: 6px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="33" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2022'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>20</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||3 ||3,269 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>21</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||10 ||3,816 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>21</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||10 ||3,816 | ||
Line 61: | Line 66: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>34</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||88 ||558 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>34</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||88 ||558 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>35</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||85 ||493 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>36</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||123 ||373 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>37</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||134 ||289 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>38</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||174 ||217 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>39</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||190 ||202 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>40</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||143 ||335 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>41</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||160 ||276 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>42</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||164 ||215 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>43</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||149 ||257 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>44</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||118 ||329 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>45</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||190 ||228 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>46</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||162 ||261 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>47</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||133 ||279 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>48</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||126 ||263 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>49</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||192 ||223 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>50</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||154 ||285 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>51</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||115 ||360 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>52</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||117 ||414 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="30" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>1</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||120 ||568 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>2</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||65 ||774 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>3</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||37 ||1,323 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>4</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||68 ||595 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>5</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||139 ||253 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>6</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||66 ||807 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>7</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||82 ||564 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>8</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||91 ||451 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>9</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||89 ||490 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>10</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||106 ||527 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>11</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||109 ||369 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>12</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||116 ||368 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>13</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||150 ||305 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>14</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||163 ||326 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>15</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||151 ||313 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>16</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||135 ||293 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>17</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||240 ||152 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 2 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>20</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||155 ||267 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 12 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>33</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||289 ||113 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>35</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||255 ||126 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>37</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||277 ||124 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 2 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>40</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||294 ||119 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 10 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>51</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||283 ||150 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>52</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||282 ||151 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="52" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2024'''</small>||style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>2</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||224 ||183 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>3</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||125 ||276 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>4</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||222 ||141 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
Line 72: | Line 181: | ||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 62,557* | ||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2022:''' 52,015 ([[2022 Oricon Top 100 Albums|#76 Album of the Year]]) | |||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2023:''' 9,791 (#342 Album of the Year) | |||
* '''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' 60 | |||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | |
Latest revision as of 20:43, 26 January 2024
- Artist
- LE SSERAFIM
- Mini-Album
- FEARLESS
- Released
- 2022.05.02
- Tracklist
- Information
FEARLESS is the debut mini-album released by LE SSERAFIM. The song "FEARLESS" was used as the lead track.
Physical Covers
Oricon Chart Positions
Despite being a Korean release for LE SSERAFIM, the mini-album still managed to chart on the Japanese Oricon chart.
Expand for the Weekly Album data
|
|
External Links
|