Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Unforgiven: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
; Physical | ; Physical | ||
<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:auto; background:#ffffff;"> | <div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:auto; background:#ffffff;"> | ||
<div style="padding: 10px; width: | <div style="padding: 10px; width: 500px">''Expand for the Weekly Album data''</div> | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | <div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="10" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="2" cellpadding="10" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>39</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||81 ||446 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>39</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||81 ||446 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>40</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||76 ||457 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>41</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||114 ||338 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>42</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||120 ||274 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>43</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||118 ||300 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>44</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||151 ||221 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>45</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||188 ||230 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>46</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||137 ||240 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>47</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||186 ||187 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>48</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||157 ||224 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>49</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||135 ||279 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>50</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||133 ||275 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>51</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||128 ||354 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>52</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||118 ||384 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="52" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2024'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>1</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||125 ||434 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>2</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||58 ||652 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>3</small></small>||33 ||39 ||34 ||31 ||– ||– ||– ||27 ||1,176 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>4</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||57 ||620 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>5</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||81 ||453 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>6</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||105 ||389 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>7</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||96 ||381 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>8</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||113 ||311 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>9</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||138 ||296 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>10</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||121 ||332 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>11</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||161 ||251 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>12</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||206 ||200 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>14</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||199 ||185 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | </div></div> | ||
Line 108: | Line 162: | ||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 128,774* | ||
* '''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' 46 | |||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
Line 120: | Line 175: | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="24" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 20</small></small>||1 ||2,278 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 21</small></small>||7 ||501 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 21</small></small>||7 ||501 | ||
Line 159: | Line 214: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 39</small></small>||34 ||105 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 39</small></small>||34 ||105 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 40</small></small>||39 ||122 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR 1 WEEK</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 42</small></small>||38 ||92 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR 10 WEEKS</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="32" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2024'''</small>||style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR 1 WEEK</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2</small></small>||46 ||112 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 3</small></small>||30 ||155 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 4</small></small>||43 ||113 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | </div></div> | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 7,186* | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 173: | Line 244: | ||
[[Category:May 2023]] | [[Category:May 2023]] | ||
[[Category:Gold Albums]] | [[Category:Gold Albums]] | ||
[[Category:2023 Oricon Top 100 Albums]] |
Revision as of 19:30, 27 March 2024
- Artist
- LE SSERAFIM
- Album
- UNFORGIVEN
- Released
- 2023.05.01
- Tracklist
- The World Is My Oyster (2023 Ver.)
- FEARLESS (2023 Ver.)
- Blue Flame (2023 Ver.)
- ANTIFRAGILE
- Impurities
- Burn the Bridge
- UNFORGIVEN (feat. Nile Rodgers)
- No-Return (Into the unknown)
- Eve, Psyche Geurigo Pureun Suyeomui Anae (이브, 프시케 그리고 푸른 수염의 아내; Eve, Psyche, and Bluebeard's Wife)
- Pieona (Between you, me and the lamppost) (피어나; Bloom)
- Flash Forward
- Fire in the belly
- Information
UNFORGIVEN is the first album released by LE SSERAFIM. The title track was used as the lead track.
Physical Covers
Oricon Chart Positions
Despite being a Korean release for LE SSERAFIM, the album still managed to chart on the Japanese Oricon chart.
Expand for the Weekly Album data
|
Expand for the Weekly Album data
|
External Links
|