Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
I-LAND 2: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:I-LAND 2.jpg|thumb|300px|I-LAND 2]] | |||
'''I-LAND 2''' is an upcoming [[K-pop|Korean pop]] survival competition by [[Mnet]] in collaboration with [[Teddy Park]] and [[The Black Label]]. | '''I-LAND 2''' is an upcoming [[K-pop|Korean pop]] survival competition by [[Mnet]] in collaboration with [[Teddy Park]] and [[The Black Label]]. | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
* '''Application Period:''' September 27, 2021 ~ October 10, 2021; July 10, 2023 ~ August 6, 2023 | * '''Application Period:''' September 27, 2021 ~ October 10, 2021; July 10, 2023 ~ August 6, 2023 | ||
* '''Broadcast Period:''' April 2024 ~ ''TBA'' | * '''Broadcast Period:''' April 2024 ~ ''TBA'' | ||
* '''Host:''' '' | * '''Host:''' [[Kang Song]] | ||
* '''Producers:''' [[Teddy|TEDDY]] (Executive) {{·}} [[Taeyang]] (Main) {{·}} [[VVN]] (Music) {{·}} [[24 (producer)|24]] (Music) {{·}} [[Monika (dancer)|Monika]] (Performance) {{·}} [[Leejung]] (Performance) | |||
==Contestants & Rankings== | ==Contestants & Rankings== | ||
-- | '''Color key''' | ||
{| class="toccolours" style="font-size: 75%; white-space: nowrap;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fddf55; border: 1px solid black;" | | |||
| Debut/Winners | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:LightGreen; border: 1px solid black;" | | |||
| Top 7 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:pink; border: 1px solid black;" | | |||
| Eliminated | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E6E6FA; border: 1px solid black;" | | |||
| Withdrew | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!style=width:10px style="border:1px solid #bbbdc0" rowspan=2|#||style=width:10p style="border:1px solid #bbbdc0" rowspan=2|Country||style=width:120px style="border:1px solid #bbbdc0" rowspan=2|Contestant||style="border:1px solid #bbbdc0" colspan=10| Episode Rankings | |||
|- | |||
!style="border:1px solid #bbbdc0"| Ep. 1 | |||
|- | |||
|| 1 ||rowspan=6| [[File:South Korea.png|South Korea]] || [[Kang Jiwon]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| 2 || [[Kim Gyuri]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| 3 || [[Kim Minsol]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| 4 || [[Kim Sujung]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| 5 || [[Kim Eunchae]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| 6 || [[Kim Chaeeun]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| 7 || [[File:Japan.png|Japan]] || [[Tabata Nana|Nana]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| 8 || [[File:South Korea.png|South Korea]] [[File:Japan.png|Japan]] || [[Nam Yuju]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| 9 || [[File:Malaysia.png|Malaysia]] || [[Lingling (I-LAND 2)|Lingling]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| 10 || [[File:Japan.png|Japan]] || [[Mai (I-LAND 2)|Mai]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| 11 ||rowspan=6| [[File:South Korea.png|South Korea]] || [[Park Yeeun]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| 12 || [[Bang Jeemin]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| 13 || [[Son Juwon]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| 14 || [[Um Jiwon]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| 15 || [[Oh Yuna]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| 16 || [[Ryu Sarang]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| 17 ||rowspan=2| [[File:Japan.png|Japan]] || [[Yui (I-LAND 2)|Yui]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| 18 || [[Yuiko]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| 19 ||rowspan=4| [[File:South Korea.png|South Korea]] || [[Yoon Jiyoon]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| 20 || [[Jeong Saebi]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| 21 || [[Choi Soul]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| 22 || [[Choi Jungeun]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| 23 ||rowspan=2| [[File:Japan.png|Japan]] || [[Koko (I-LAND 2)|Koko]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| 24 || [[Hayashi Fuko|Fuko]] || | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
* [http://www.i-land2.com Official Website] | * [http://www.i-land2.com Official Website] |
Revision as of 21:33, 29 March 2024
I-LAND 2 is an upcoming Korean pop survival competition by Mnet in collaboration with Teddy Park and The Black Label.
The second season of I-LAND was originally slated to be released in the first half of 2022, however it was postponed. It was then announced at the 2023 Mnet Asian Music Awards on November 28, 2023 that I-LAND 2 would not be in collaboration with HYBE like the first season, but instead with Teddy Park and The Black Label.
Information
- Announcement Date: September 26, 2021
- Application Requirements:
- Females Born 2000 to 2009 who can take part in a real-time video call audition
- Application Period: September 27, 2021 ~ October 10, 2021; July 10, 2023 ~ August 6, 2023
- Broadcast Period: April 2024 ~ TBA
- Host: Kang Song
- Producers: TEDDY (Executive) · Taeyang (Main) · VVN (Music) · 24 (Music) · Monika (Performance) · Leejung (Performance)
Contestants & Rankings
Color key
Debut/Winners | |
Top 7 | |
Eliminated | |
Withdrew |
# | Country | Contestant | Episode Rankings | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ep. 1 | ||||||||||||
1 | Kang Jiwon | |||||||||||
2 | Kim Gyuri | |||||||||||
3 | Kim Minsol | |||||||||||
4 | Kim Sujung | |||||||||||
5 | Kim Eunchae | |||||||||||
6 | Kim Chaeeun | |||||||||||
7 | Nana | |||||||||||
8 | Nam Yuju | |||||||||||
9 | Lingling | |||||||||||
10 | Mai | |||||||||||
11 | Park Yeeun | |||||||||||
12 | Bang Jeemin | |||||||||||
13 | Son Juwon | |||||||||||
14 | Um Jiwon | |||||||||||
15 | Oh Yuna | |||||||||||
16 | Ryu Sarang | |||||||||||
17 | Yui | |||||||||||
18 | Yuiko | |||||||||||
19 | Yoon Jiyoon | |||||||||||
20 | Jeong Saebi | |||||||||||
21 | Choi Soul | |||||||||||
22 | Choi Jungeun | |||||||||||
23 | Koko | |||||||||||
24 | Fuko |
External Links
|