Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
I've IVE: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 46</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||203 ||171 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 46</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||203 ||171 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 47</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||225 ||158 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 48</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||165 ||199 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 49</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||165 ||233 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 50</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||216 ||171 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 51</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||194 ||227 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 52</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||182 ||259 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="52" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2024'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||150 ||343 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||110 ||357 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 3</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||55 ||559 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 4</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||112 ||279 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 5</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||142 ||241 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 6</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||183 ||216 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 7</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||135 ||266 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 8</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||142 ||241 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 9</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||128 ||306 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 10</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||127 ||320 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 11</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||214 ||178 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 12</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||179 ||229 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 13</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||173 ||196 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 14</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||145 ||244 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 15</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||175 ||231 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 16</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||142 ||208 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 17</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||239 ||123 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 18</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||238 ||140 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 19</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||246 ||146 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 20</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||190 ||171 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 21</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||224 ||128 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 22</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||249 ||116 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | </div></div> | ||
Line 125: | Line 181: | ||
|} | |} | ||
*'''Total Reported Sales:''' | *'''Total Reported Sales:''' 47,710* | ||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2023:''' 42,213 ([[2023 Oricon Top 100 Albums|#91 Album of the Year]]) | |||
* '''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' 58 | |||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
Line 155: | Line 213: | ||
[[Category:2023 Albums]] | [[Category:2023 Albums]] | ||
[[Category:April 2023]] | [[Category:April 2023]] | ||
[[Category:2023 Oricon Top 100 Albums]] | |||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ |
Revision as of 18:01, 23 May 2024
- Artist
- IVE
- Album
- I've IVE
- Released
- 2023.04.10
- Tracklist
- Blue Blood
- I AM
- Kitsch
- Lips
- Heroine
- Mine
- Seomjjit (Hypnosis) (섬찟; Eerie)
- NOT YOUR GIRL
- Gunggeumhae (Next Page) (궁금해; Curious)
- Cherish
- Shine With Me
- Information
I've IVE is the first album released by IVE. The song "I AM" was used as the lead track.
Physical Covers
- Regular w/ Photobook
- Member Jewel Case
Oricon Chart Positions
Despite being a Korean release, the album still managed to chart on the Japanese Oricon chart.
Expand for the Weekly Album data
|
|
External Links
|