Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
Rosie (Rose): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
====Physical==== | ====Physical==== | ||
<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:auto; background:#ffffff;"> | |||
<div style="padding: 10px; width: 510px;">''Expand for the Weekly Album data''</div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="2" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
| Line 40: | Line 43: | ||
|<small><small>WEEK<br>52</small></small>||7 ||20 ||17 ||24 ||5 ||9 ||7 ||12 ||5,318 | |<small><small>WEEK<br>52</small></small>||7 ||20 ||17 ||24 ||5 ||9 ||7 ||12 ||5,318 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="43" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>1</small></small>||8 ||– ||26 ||18 ||42 ||21 ||31 ||27 ||2,232 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>2</small></small>||22 ||– ||49 ||32 ||31 ||35 ||32 ||42 ||1,441 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>2</small></small>||22 ||– ||49 ||32 ||31 ||35 ||32 ||42 ||1,441 | ||
| Line 61: | Line 64: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>11</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||95 ||428 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>11</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||95 ||428 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>12</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||109 ||320 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>13</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||111 ||311 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>14</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||125 ||305 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>15</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||148 ||292 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>16</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||136 ||225 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>17</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||162 ||179 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>18</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||155 ||200 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>19</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||168 ||205 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>20</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||112 ||297 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>21</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||107 ||244 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>22</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||156 ||181 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>23</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||138 ||212 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>24</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||183 ||192 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>25</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||194 ||144 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>26</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||177 ||164 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>27</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||208 ||139 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>28</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||215 ||168 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>29</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||196 ||145 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>30</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||180 ||173 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>31</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||149 ||169 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>32</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||141 ||272 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>33</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||113 ||292 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>34</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||131 ||241 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>35</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||91 ||265 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>36</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||135 ||204 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>37</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||159 ||200 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>38</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||197 ||152 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>39</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||153 ||160 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 2 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>42</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||172 ||164 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>43</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||290 ||85 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>44</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||185 ||152 (6) | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="2" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
| Line 72: | Line 139: | ||
|} | |} | ||
*'''Total Reported Downloads:''' | *'''Total Reported Downloads:''' 30,197* | ||
*'''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' | *'''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' 44 | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
| Line 105: | Line 172: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 10</small></small>||34 ||84 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 10</small></small>||34 ||84 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR 1 WEEK</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 12</small></small>||46 ||88 | |||
|} | |} | ||
*'''Total Reported Sales:''' 3, | *'''Total Reported Sales:''' 3,623* | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Billboard Japan=== | ===''Billboard'' Japan=== | ||
<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:auto; background:#ffffff;"> | |||
<div style="padding: 10px; width: 510px;">''Expand for weekly chart performance''</div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | |||
{| | {| | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
| Line 119: | Line 193: | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Rank | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Rank | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="background:#efefef;" |<small>'''2024'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 12/11</small></small>||8 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 12/18</small></small>||16 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 12/25</small></small>||3 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| rowspan="25" style="background:#efefef;" |<small>'''2025'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1/1</small></small>||5 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1/8</small></small>||6 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1/15</small></small>||6 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1/22</small></small>||9 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1/29</small></small>||9 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2/5</small></small>||8 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2/12</small></small>||9 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2/19</small></small>||10 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2/26</small></small>||11 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 3/5</small></small>||11<!-- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 3/12</small></small>|| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 3/19</small></small>|| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 3/26</small></small>||--> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 130: | Line 234: | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Rank | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Rank | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="background:#efefef;" |<small>'''2024'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 12/11</small></small>||10 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 12/18</small></small>||19 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 12/25</small></small>||35 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| rowspan="25" style="background:#efefef;" |<small>'''2025'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1/1</small></small>||55 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1/8</small></small>||34 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1/15</small></small>||56 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1/22</small></small>||42 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1/29</small></small>||58 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2/5</small></small>||58 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2/12</small></small>||55 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2/19</small></small>||67 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 141: | Line 265: | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Rank | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Rank | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="background:#efefef;" |<small>'''2024'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 12/11</small></small>||5 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 12/18</small></small>||5 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 12/25</small></small>||9 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| rowspan="25" style="background:#efefef;" |<small>'''2025'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1/1</small></small>||10 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1/8</small></small>||16 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1/15</small></small>||15 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1/22</small></small>||17 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1/29</small></small>||19 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2/5</small></small>||23 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2/12</small></small>||20 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2/19</small></small>||27 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2/26</small></small>||30 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 3/5</small></small>||60<!-- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 3/12</small></small>|| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 3/19</small></small>|| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 3/26</small></small>||--> | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | |||
===''Billboard'' US=== | |||
<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:auto; background:#ffffff;"> | |||
<div style="padding: 10px; width: 510px;">''Expand for weekly chart performance''</div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!style="padding: 3px" colspan=4|''Billboard'' 200 | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Rank | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background:#efefef;" |<small>'''2024'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 12/21</small></small>||3 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 12/28</small></small>||21 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| rowspan="25" style="background:#efefef;" |<small>'''2025'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1/4</small></small>||32 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1/11</small></small>||21 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1/18</small></small>||16 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1/25</small></small>||17 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2/1</small></small>||19 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2/8</small></small>||26 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2/15</small></small>||28 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2/22</small></small>||31 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2/29</small></small>||32 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 3/8</small></small>||35<!-- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 3/15</small></small>|| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 3/22</small></small>|| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 3/29</small></small>||--> | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | |||
===Additional Charts=== | ===Additional Charts=== | ||
| Line 201: | Line 398: | ||
|style="background:#efefef;"|Portuguese Albums ([[Wikipedia:Associação Fonográfica Portuguesa|AFP]])||align="center"|20 | |style="background:#efefef;"|Portuguese Albums ([[Wikipedia:Associação Fonográfica Portuguesa|AFP]])||align="center"|20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#efefef;"|Scottish Albums ([[Wikipedia:Official Charts Company|OCC]])||align="center"|10 | |style="background:#efefef;"|[[Wikipedia:Scottish Singles and Albums Charts|Scottish Albums]] ([[Wikipedia:Official Charts Company|OCC]])||align="center"|10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#efefef;"|South Korea ([[Wikipedia:Circle Digital Chart|Circle]])||align="center"|2 | |style="background:#efefef;"|South Korea ([[Wikipedia:Circle Digital Chart|Circle]])||align="center"|2 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 408: | ||
|style="background:#efefef;"|Swiss Albums ([[Wikipedia:Swiss Hitparade|Schweizer Hitparade]])||align="center"|8 | |style="background:#efefef;"|Swiss Albums ([[Wikipedia:Swiss Hitparade|Schweizer Hitparade]])||align="center"|8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#efefef;"UK Albums| ([[Wikipedia:Official Charts Company|OCC]])||align="center"|4 | |style="background:#efefef;"|[[Wikipedia:UK Albums Chart|UK Albums]] ([[Wikipedia:Official Charts Company|OCC]])||align="center"|4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#efefef;"|US [[Wikipedia:Billboard 200|''Billboard'' 200]] | |style="background:#efefef;"|US [[Wikipedia:Billboard 200|''Billboard'' 200]] ||align="center"|3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | </div></div> | ||
Latest revision as of 07:05, 26 December 2025

- Artist
- Rosé
- Album
- rosie
- Released
- 2024.12.06
- Tracklist
- number one girl
- 3am
- two years
- toxic till the end
- drinks or coffee
- APT. (ROSÉ & Bruno Mars)
- gameboy
- stay a little longer
- not the same
- call it the end
- too bad for us
- dance all night
- Information
rosie is the first full-length album released by ROSÉ.
Chart Positions
Oricon Chart
PhysicalExpand for the Weekly Album data
|
Digital
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Billboard Japan
Expand for weekly chart performance
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Billboard US
Expand for weekly chart performance
| Billboard 200 | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Week | Rank | |
| 2024 | WEEK 12/21 | 3 | |
| WEEK 12/28 | 21 | ||
| 2025 | WEEK 1/4 | 32 | |
| WEEK 1/11 | 21 | ||
| WEEK 1/18 | 16 | ||
| WEEK 1/25 | 17 | ||
| WEEK 2/1 | 19 | ||
| WEEK 2/8 | 26 | ||
| WEEK 2/15 | 28 | ||
| WEEK 2/22 | 31 | ||
| WEEK 2/29 | 32 | ||
| WEEK 3/8 | 35 | ||
Additional Charts
Expand for weekly chart performance
| Chart (2024) | Peak Position |
|---|---|
| Argentine Albums (CAPIF) | 7 |
| Australian Albums (ARIA) | 2 |
| Austrian Albums (Ö3 Austria) | 8 |
| Belgian Albums (Ultratop Flanders) | 15 |
| Belgian Albums (Ultratop Wallonia) | 18 |
| Canadian Albums (Billboard) | 4 |
| Croatian International Albums (HDU) | 9 |
| Dutch Albums (Album Top 100) | 14 |
| Finnish Albums (Suomen virallinen lista) | 23 |
| French Albums (SNEP) | 16 |
| German Albums (Offizielle Top 100) | 8 |
| Greek Albums (IFPI) | 39 |
| Hungarian Physical Albums (MAHASZ) | 17 |
| Irish Albums (OCC) | 26 |
| Italian Albums (FIMI) | 17 |
| Japanese Albums (Oricon) | 10 |
| Japanese Combined Albums (Oricon) | 3 |
| Japanese Hot Albums (Billboard Japan) | 3 |
| Lithuanian Albums (AGATA) | 10 |
| New Zealand Albums (RMNZ) | 3 |
| New Zealand Aotearoa Albums (RMNZ) | 1 |
| Norwegian Albums (VG-lista) | 14 |
| Polish Albums (ZPAV) | 12 |
| Portuguese Albums (AFP) | 20 |
| Scottish Albums (OCC) | 10 |
| South Korea (Circle) | 2 |
| Spanish Albums (PROMUSICAE) | 14 |
| Swedish Albums (Sverigetopplistan) | 17 |
| Swiss Albums (Schweizer Hitparade) | 8 |
| UK Albums (OCC) | 4 |
| US Billboard 200 | 3 |
External Links
- Naver Profile
- Purchase: iTunes
| |||||||||||||||||||||