Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
Girls Will Be Girls: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 3px"|Fri||style="padding: 3px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 3px"|Fri||style="padding: 3px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="7" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 26</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||22 ||2,022 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 27</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||42 ||820 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 27</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||42 ||820 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 28</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||20 ||2,036 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 28</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||20 ||2,036 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 29</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||88 ||308 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 30</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||186 ||168 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 11 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 42</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||90 ||347 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="2" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||Month||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||Month||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="1" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|June|| | |rowspan="1" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|June||39 ||style="padding: 3px"|4,878 | ||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 5,701* | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
Latest revision as of 07:36, 26 December 2025

- Artist
- ITZY
- Mini-Album
- Girls Will Be Girls
- Released
- 2025.06.09
- Tracklist
- Information
Girls Will Be Girls is the eighth Korean mini-album released by ITZY. The title track was used as the lead track.
Oricon Chart Positions
Despite being a Korean release for ITZY, the mini-album still managed to chart on the Japanese Oricon chart.
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
External Links
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||